Streamer (271 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Privately Printed, NY 1911
- Hardcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
Original price: US$ 10.02; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 7.02
US$ 5.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Limited Edition. 79pp, limited to 800 copies, grey paper boards with paper labels, edges untrimmed, toning noted at top edge of covers, and at spine, occasional foxing. Good, tight copy. This is a long listing of book titles by popular authors, the stories of which were derived from Shakespeare dramas….

- Softcover
Seller: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.Bank of Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
US$ 4.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
mass_market. Condition: Good. Minor chipping on edges of front cover. Otherwise book is in very good condition. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Brentano's 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.00
US$ 2.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. In light green cloth. Light rubbing.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.43
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Brentano's, New York 1899
- Softcover
Seller: Steven Edwards, Coalmont, TN, U.S.A.Steven Edwards
Contact seller5-star sellerTrade paperback. Condition: Good. No dust jacket. A collection of aphorisms about friendship. A handwritten version of a poem by Longfellow is glued onto first endpage, and there is a gift inscription on the next endpage.
Published by Morrill Higgins and Company, Chicago 1892
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerUnknown Binding. Condition: Good. Paperback. SCARCE ORIGINAL 1892 PRINTING. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers (pastel floral on front) show light edge wear. Binding cracked but still intact.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.
Published by Brentano's 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket Is Wrapped In A Mylar Sleeve Protector, Jacket Has Been Priced Clipped, Jacket Is Quite Clean For Its Age. Binding Is Solid And Pages Are Clean. Book Of Poetry.
Published by Volwalt Publishing Company, New York 1894
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good-. DJ spine has light wear to the upper end and is browned. DJ has a couple tiny nicks and a couple small slight stains. Private owner's bookplate inside the front cover.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.66
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The world awheel. Book.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. First Edition. Stiff unmarked book; in dust jacket with several short edgetears. ; 182 pages.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, CanadaB-Line Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Stiff new looking book with name to front endpaper; in rubbed dust jacket. ; 182 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Privately Printed 1911
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Not Issued. 1st Edition. Original gray paper-covered boards, rebacked with brown cloth tape, paper title label mounted at top front cover corner, deckled text block edges. One of an edition limited to 800 copies. 79 pp. Alphabetical listings of authors who have titled works based on words or phra…sing from Shakespeare's plays and sonnets. A few spots of exposure along edges and at corners, toned label. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.11
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Brentano's, New York 1901
- Hardcover
Seller: Novel Ideas Books & Gifts, Decatur, IL, U.S.A.Novel Ideas Books & Gifts
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Sixth Printing. Owner name.; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 25.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Brentano's 1907
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.97
US$ 6.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. 1907 printing. Light wear around the extremities. A nice copy! W5C.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Truslove & Hanson 1909
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 14.14
US$ 6.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. 1909. 4th Edition. 119 pages. Full bound red leather. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper and half-title page. Boards have moderate shelf-wear with bumping to co…rners and rubbing to surfaces. Tears to leather to spine edges. Ring mark to front board. Staining to both boards.