Dachary (25 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Centro de Investigaciones Y Estudios Superiores en Antropologia Social, Tlalpan, Mexico 1985
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.Blue Heron Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First edition. Cuadernos de la casa chata 117. Museo Nacional de Culturas Populares.
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad de Guadalajara 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpainSoferBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Alfredo Ce?sar Dachary, Stella Maris Arnaiz Burne. Includes Bibliographical References (pages 247-265).
Published by Montoya, Posadas
- Softcover
Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.00
US$ 11.99 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Prólogo del Padre Estanislao Ciurey. 80 Páginas. 100 gr. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpainNAVEBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.50
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
blanda. Condition: Excelente. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. Alfredo Ce?sar Dachary, Stella Maris Arnaiz Burne. Includes Bibliographical References (pages 247-265).

Published by "Casa Martín. 1951
- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.85
US$ 46.29 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Neurología. Neuropatología. Psiquiatría.(616.8-009.18) Zootecnia. Ganadería, cría de animales.(636.1) Cirugía.(617.586) "Casa Martín. Valladolid. 1951. 25 cm. XI, 637 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Prólogo de Rafael González Álvarez. Grab. intercal. Cojera en animales. Caballos. Enfermed…ades. González Álvarez, Rafael. 1895-1980 . Cubierta deslucida. (=3058255=) LH108.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Harry Righton, evesham, , United KingdomHarry Righton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.43
US$ 26.81 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. in SPANISH. 117 pages. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.
Published by Amsterdam, CEDLA 1987 1987
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 22.34 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st ed. - Thesis University of Leiden. - With bibliogr. - (Latin American studies ; 37). - Softcover.

Published by Universidad de Guadalajara, La Antigua-Guatemala, México 2005
Seller: CATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS, Madrid, M, SpainCATRIEL LIBROS LATINOAMERICANOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.88
US$ 30.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
RUSTICA. Condition: Libro nuevo. 190p.
Published by La verdad None
- Hardcover
Seller: LibroUsado | TikBooks, Madrid, M, SpainLibroUsado | TikBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 25.03
US$ 41.66 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Aceptable. L73. La verdad - 625pp Encuadernación amarillenta, floja y sucia. L73x46. IR.

Language: Spanish
Published by Consejo Nacional para la Cultura y las Artes., México 1991
Seller: Libros del cuervo, Barcelona, B, SpainLibros del cuervo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 54.83
US$ 18.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Exterior e interior: Bien. PRIMERA EDICI. Autor: (Francia, 1940 ) 413 págs. 21 x 13.4 cm. Castellano Rústica con cubiertas. Contiene fotografías. México - Historia - Cozumel - Descubrimiento - Conquista - Isla - Escaso 458 gramos.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164630: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette abimée. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164237: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - une petite déchirure sur la face de la pochette. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164631: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

1 DISQUE AUDIO 33 TOURS - ROSE-MARIE, opérette en 2 parties et 10 tableaux / NO, NO, NANETTE, opérette en 3 actes - le terrible Herman / Oh! ma Rose Marie / pareils aux loups / chant indien / thé pour deux / heureux tous les deux / fais danser.
FONTAGNERE - DACHARY - BERTON
Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30163672: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30163634: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164235: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164244: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by Non Renseigné NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164639: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164234: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

1 DISQUE AUDIO 33 TOURS - OPERETTES CELEBRES - VOL.2 - L'AUBERGE DU CHEVAL BLANC / ROSE-MARIE / LE PAS DU SOURIRE / FRASQUITA - Adieu, adieu / mon chant d'amour / je t'ai donné mon coeur / chant indien / les chiffons / ne t'aurais-je qu'une fois .
DACHARY - FONTAGNERE - BARNEY - MEY - BUSSY.
Published by NON DATE
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30163658: NON DATE. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 42.67
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30164238: 1979. In-12. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 1 disque audio 33 tours - pochette en bon état. . . . Classification : 410-33 Tours.

Published by Published by [Foris Publications] Cedla . 1987. 1987
Seller: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, United KingdomLittle Stour Books PBFA Member
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 55.24
US$ 40.22 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Publisher's original laminated card covers. 8vo 9'' x 6'' 336 pages. ISBN 9067651702. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published. Member of the P.B.F.A. MEXICO.
More imagesESSAIS EFFECTUÉS A FAUGÈRES pourl'étude de l'influence des redresseurs à vapeur de mercure dessous-stations d'Espondheilhan et de Faugères, sur les lignes téléphoniquesde l'Administration des Postes et Télégraphes d'une part,et de la Compagnie des Chemins de Fer du Midid'autre part.
Dachary Gilles Ollier Collet / Editor: Compagnie des Chemins de fer du Midi, Toulouse /
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Funke, Dresden, GermanyVersandantiquariat Funke
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 101.32
US$ 63.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: guter Zustand. F. guter Zustand, Gebrauchs- und Alterungsspuren: Rücken teils aufgerissen, oben ca. 3 cm und unten ca. 5 cm - Umschlag und Seiten teils etwas eselsohrig - Umschlag gebräunt - die ersten 3 Blatt mit 2 kleinen Fettflecken - Papier teils etwas vergilbt, aber Seiten sauber und ordentlich "CHAPITRE PREMIER…Objet des essais A la suite d'un accord intervenu entre M. LANGE, Directeur de l'Exploitation Téléphonique au Ministère des Postes, Télégraphes et Téléphones, et M. BACHELLERY, Ingénieur en Chef du Matériel et de la Traction à la Compagnie des Chemins de fer du Midi, il a été décidé que des essais seraient effectués sur la ligne de BEZIERS à NEUSSARGUES par des représentants de ces deux Administrations, pour déterminer:10 L'influence sur les lignes téléphoniques des redresseurs à. vapeur de mercure installés dans les sous-stations d'ESPONDEILHAN et de FAUGÉRES20 L'efficacité des shunts résonnants destinés à éliminer les harmoniques des redresseurs et disposés dans ces deux sous-stations.Ces essais ont été organisés et conduits par:M. COLLET, Ingénieur en Chef des P. T. T. au Services d'Etudes et de Recherches Techniques;M. OLLIER, Ingénieur des P. T. T. à la Section Technique de la Direction de l'Exploitation Téléphonique ." - Description des Installations de Traction des Lignes Téléphoniques - Programme général des essais - Méthode et appareills de mesures employés - Tensions longitudinales - Importance des bruits - Tension perturbatrice équivalente - Résultats des Essais - Table des Matières - Annexe 1: Tableaus - Annexe 2: Planches Seitenanzahl: 38 Seiten + 10 Tabellen + 13 Tafeln, teils zum Ausschlagen, im Anhang Format: ca. 21,5 x 27 kartoniert Französisch.

Seller: Berliner Büchertisch eG, Berlin, GermanyBerliner Büchertisch eG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.48
US$ 115.73 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
CD-Hülle. Condition: Gut. Versand im Luftpolsterumschlag! CD-Hülle etwas berieben, Disc ist in einem guten Zustand; Case shows some wear, disc in good condition H251126cdm31 ISBN: 3229262013826 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 182.