Daems (Over 1,200 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 1.66
US$ 7.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.83
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Recollections of a decade spent in the Congo between the 1950s and 1960s. Takes the reader deep into the Central African rural life of the Sonde Tribe. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the ac…tual item. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.25
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. First edition.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2014
Series: Black Guard series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Black Guard series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 6.74
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Stiff pictorial wraps. [v],137 pp. Top corners slightly rubbed, otherwise as issued. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Kazak Guardians, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Kazak Guardians
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.80
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. First edition. first edition of this publisher (first thus).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Kazak Guardians, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Kazak Guardians
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. First edition. first edition of this publisher (first thus).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
Series: Kazak Guardians, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - Kazak Guardians
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade. First edition. first edition of this publisher (first thus).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: The Riss, Book 6 of 6. Book 6 of 6 - The Riss
- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2018
Series: Red Angel Series, Book 4 of 5. Book 4 of 5 - Red Angel Series
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 314 p. Red Angel, 4. Audience: General/trade.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2012
Series: The Riss, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Riss
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.85
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.31
US$ 7.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Neat dedication on the opening… page. Signed by Author(Unverified).

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Series: The Shadow Sisters, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The Shadow Sisters
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Independently Published 2019
Series: Tasmanian, Book 1 of 4. Book 1 of 4 - Tasmanian
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.05
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. no jacket as issued. First edition.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform Talon 2012
Series: The Riss, Book 3 of 6. Book 3 of 6 - The Riss
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.05
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Fine. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Audience: General/trade.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
Series: Red Angel Series, Book 2 of 5. Book 2 of 5 - Red Angel Series
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, USA 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Celt Books, Kenner, U.S.A.Celt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. No Jacket. Talon of the Unnamed Goddess.

- Softcover
Seller: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, U.S.A.Murphy-Brookfield Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. clean, unmarked copy.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 15.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

Language: English
Published by Leuven University Press, Louvain / Martinus Nijhoff, The Hague 1971
- Softcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.40
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.viii, 235 pages, a very good plus paperback - tight & well bound with no creases anywhere to the spine or covers, from an American library but this is extremely hard to tell [9061860156].

Electron Microscopy and Cytochemistry: International Symposium Proceedings
WISSE, E., W. Th. Daems, I. Molenaar & P. Van Du (Edited by)
Language: English
Published by North Holland Publishing, Amsterdam / Elsevier Science Publishing Co Inc, New York 1974
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.40
US$ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. pp.xii, 406 pages, a near fine hardback, publisher's original green cloth binding with bright gilt lettering to the spine and front cover, from a uk university library [0720441250].

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
Series: Red Angel Series, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Red Angel Series
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2013
Series: The Riss, Book 2 of 6. Book 2 of 6 - The Riss
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 16.34
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Seagull Books, Hove, United KingdomSeagull Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.78
US$ 15.38 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by the author. Has some light general reading/shelfwear - otherwise this is a clean, tight copy. Quick dispatch from the UK. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Publishing India Pvt Limited 2021
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.15
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. 160.