Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Fourth ] Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Pub Date: 11/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 162 Fourth edition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons Inc, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold, 1988
ISBN 10: 0442204841 ISBN 13: 9780442204846
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by John Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, Hoboken, New Jersey, U.S.A., 1982
ISBN 10: 0843622512 ISBN 13: 9780843622515
Seller: Kingship Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good+. The book is in excellent condition, light rubbing, name on the edge of the textblock foredge, otherwise clean and unmarked. Second edition.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2001
ISBN 10: 0471402419 ISBN 13: 9780471402411
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 5 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Good condition. May or may not contain highlighting. Expedited shipping available.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2025
ISBN 10: 1635615631 ISBN 13: 9781635615630
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2025
ISBN 10: 1635615631 ISBN 13: 9781635615630
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2025
ISBN 10: 1635615631 ISBN 13: 9781635615630
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1994
ISBN 10: 068812156X ISBN 13: 9780688121563
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Echo Point Books & Media, LLC., 2025
ISBN 10: 1635615631 ISBN 13: 9781635615630
Seller: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.