Dallmeier Francisco (49 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution/Monitoring and Assessment of Biodiversity Program 2002
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution/Monitoring and Assessment of Biodiversity Program 2002
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Smithsonian Institution SI/Monitoring & Assessment of Biodiversity Program Series #5. Paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear. Text in Spanish. Color photographs.

Published by United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Darkleaf Books, Arrington, U.S.A.Darkleaf Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.00
US$ 4.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Very Good. 1992. Stapled paperback in very good condition, light shelf wear. Methods for Establishment and Inventory of Permanent Plots. Black and white illustrations and photographs.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Signed Copy First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. English and French edition. Inscribed by Carlton Ward Jr. on front endpage. Spine cracked. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, U.S.A.Bellwetherbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.80
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.13
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book compiles the latest research on the effects of climate change on biodiversity in the Americas and the sustainability efforts being made to preserve the ecological integrity of these regions. Scientists working in Canada, Puerto Rico, Argentina, the USA, Mexico, Panama, and Costa Ri…ca contribute their findings in such varied areas as avian populations, the impacts of climate extremes on biodiversity, carbon storage in tree plantations, and the relationship between precipitation and vegetation. The changing climate and human activity are affecting ecosystems throughout the Americas. Governments, NGOs, industries, and communities need to learn about these changes in order to adapt their planning, infrastructure, and operations to mitigate the loss of biodiversity. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Urubama: the Biodiversity of a Peruvian Rainforest
Alonso, Alfonso, edited with Francisco Dallmeier and Patrick Campbell
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2001. Natural History, South America. #7 Smithsonian Institution and Monitoring and Assessment of Biodiversity Program. Very good paperback 204p.

Amarakaeri : Connecting Biodiversity / Conectando la Biodiversidad
Dallmeier, Francisco; Bravo, Adriana; Tweddle, Michael (PHT)
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 39.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Amarakaeri : Connecting Biodiversity / Conectando la Biodiversidad
Dallmeier, Francisco; Bravo, Adriana; Tweddle, Michael (PHT)
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Washington, DC : Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2013
- Hardcover
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 26.12
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards, illustrations in colour, 4to.; Small red permanent marker dot bottom cut.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.55
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Bilingual edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

Climate Change, Biodiversity, and Sustainability in the Americas: Impacts and Adaptations
Dallmeier, Francisco (Editor)/ Fenech, Adam (Editor)/ Maciver, Don (Editor)/ Szaro, Robert (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 38.60
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 183 pages. 10.00x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Massive Bookshop, Greenfield, U.S.A.Massive Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.00
US$ 4.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Boodle Books, Millmerran, AustraliaBoodle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 28.28
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. a specialist work o9n the biodiversity, ecology and conservation of littoral ecosystems in southeastern madagascar, tolangaro. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversized softcover. Bound in blue ombre wraps with black and white lettering on the covers and spine. Clean with little wear, faint fading along hinges. Corners gently bumped. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are bright, clean, and crisp. Images are printed in B&W, brief section of glossy, col…orful photo pages. 298 pages. Smithsonian Institution. Copyright page is dated 1998. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it's properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Riverby Books (DC Inventory), Fredericksburg, U.S.A.Riverby Books (DC Inventory)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 55.00
US$ 9.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Oversized softcover. Bound in green ombre wraps with black and white lettering on the covers and spine. Clean with little wear, one half-inch closed tear at center of front cover's top edge, faint fading along hinges. Corners gently bumped. Binding is tight and secure. Pages are bright, clean, an…d crisp. Images are printed in B&W, brief section of glossy, colorful photo pages. 368 pages. Smithsonian Institution. Copyright page is dated 1997. This is an oversized book, so extra shipping will be necessary for priority or international shipping. We ship everyday from a real neighborhood bookstore. This description is written by an actual person, who is holding the book in front of them to make sure it?s properly described. Please contact us with questions or if you would like to see photographs. Yes Illustrated (illustrator).
- Softcover
Seller: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermanyClivia Mueller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.77
US$ 27.78 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWhite-faced Whistling Duck in Venezuela(S. A. Wildfowl 33)1982. S. 17-21. m. Tab. br. -2) -Sonderabdruck-.

Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 60.14
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Amarakaeri : Connecting Biodiversity / Conectando la Biodiversidad
Dallmeier, Francisco; Bravo, Adriana; Tweddle, Michael (PHT)
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 53.07
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Amarakaeri : Connecting Biodiversity / Conectando la Biodiversidad
Dallmeier, Francisco; Bravo, Adriana; Tweddle, Michael (PHT)
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 58.64
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 66.40
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2020. Bilingual. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.15
US$ 37.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book compiles the latest research on the effects of climate change on biodiversity in the Americas and the sustainability efforts being made to preserve the ecological integrity of these regions. Scientists working in Canada, Puerto Rico, Argentina, the USA, Mexico, Panama, and Costa Ri…ca contribute their findings in such varied areas as avian populations, the impacts of climate extremes on biodiversity, carbon storage in tree plantations, and the relationship between precipitation and vegetation. The changing climate and human activity are affecting ecosystems throughout the Americas. Governments, NGOs, industries, and communities need to learn about these changes in order to adapt their planning, infrastructure, and operations to mitigate the loss of biodiversity. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 78.07
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. 2020. Bilingual. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 83.97
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Amarakaeri: Connecting Biodiversity / Conectando la Biodiversidad
Dallmeier, Francisco/ Bravo, Adriana/ Tweddle, Michael (Photographer)
- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.59
US$ 26.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. bilingual edition. 310 pages. 11.75x9.75x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 44.50
US$ 56.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Francisco Dallmeier is Director of the Center for Conservation, Education, and Sustainability at the Smithsonian Conservation Biology Institute. Adam Fenech, formerly a senior scientist with Environment Canada, is presently Direct.