paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Lloyd Sales & Marketing Services, Chris, 2004
ISBN 10: 155297829X ISBN 13: 9781552978290
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517703718 ISBN 13: 9780517703717
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Crown Publishing Group, The, 1998
ISBN 10: 0517703718 ISBN 13: 9780517703717
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Steve Bryant And Chad Fidler (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Bryant And Chad Fidler (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Steve Bryant And Chad Fidler (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2012
ISBN 10: 0434020834 ISBN 13: 9780434020836
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 2012
ISBN 10: 0434020834 ISBN 13: 9780434020836
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: good. Cover Dust jacket has minimal shelf wear. Book is in Very Good condition.
Language: English
Published by Ape Entertainment December 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0974139890 ISBN 13: 9780974139890
Seller: Beers Book Center, Sacramento, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. Steve Bryant And Chad Fidler (illustrator). Only faint signs of handling and shelf-wear. A handsome copy. Tight, clean, unmarked. Will pack with care.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477605266 ISBN 13: 9781477605264
Seller: The Oregon Room - Well described books!, Phoenix, OR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. VG+, 2012 trade softbound, clean & tight with only very light wear, no markings found, not a remainder.
Language: English
Published by William Heinemann 04/10/2012, 2012
ISBN 10: 0434020834 ISBN 13: 9780434020836
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sams, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1575764369 ISBN 13: 9781575764368
Spiral Bound Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. Very good in spiral-bound wrappers, NO DISK. [b124].
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Carr, Steve; Daly, James; Herrera, Ben; Lawlis, Dan; Akin, Ian; Staples, Greg; Chaykin, Howard (illustrator). 1st Edition. PAGES CLEAN AND UNMARKED.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Language: English
Published by University of Florida Press, Gainsville: FL, 2001
ISBN 10: 081301803X ISBN 13: 9780813018034
Seller: MURDER BY THE BOOK, Warwick, RI, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 2nd Ed. 2nd printing. Fine in fine dust jacket, not price clipped, in protective mylar cover. 20 page introduction; works cited list; 311 pages of Florida Crime with the complete text of "The Hated One" by Don Tracy, a novel of murder, race and culture out of print for decades, and the opening to an unfinished work by Willeford. Also includes: John D. MacDonald, Brett Halliday, Jonathan Latimer, Mary Roberts Rinehart, Stephen Ransome and Edwin Granberry. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.