Language: English
Published by Purposeful Design Publications, A Division Of ACSI, 2024
Seller: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Original Wraps Poster Package. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. Jeff Barnes, Lydia Cartwright, Caitlyn Dasilva, Dan Davis, Patrick Flowers, Design Team (illustrator). New 2024 Copyright In Full Color Poster Formats, Purposeful Design Publications, A Division Of ACSI: BIBLE Time Line Full Color Poster Set With "From Creation To Abraham", Law, History, Poetry, Major And Minor Prophets, GOSPELS, History And Letters, Prophecy, Cain And Abel, Seth, Noah, The Tower Of Babel, With Pictorial Cover Featuring Adam And Eve, Animals, The Ark, Waterfall, A Beautiful Rainbow; Dimensions: 17.00"W X 11.00"H; CD, Access Code, Software Not Issued; No ISBN Noted (2024 Copyright) j8.
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Price Stern Sloan February 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0448417383 ISBN 13: 9780448417387
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Trade. Davis, Jack E. (illustrator). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Price Stern Sloan April 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0448415593 ISBN 13: 9780448415598
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Davis, Jack E. (illustrator). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Price Stern Sloan August 2003, 2003
ISBN 10: 0448428881 ISBN 13: 9780448428888
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Davis, Jack E. (illustrator). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Price Stern Sloan April 1997, 1997
ISBN 10: 0448415593 ISBN 13: 9780448415598
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good - Trade. Davis, Jack E. (illustrator). Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: English
Published by Price Stern Sloan August 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0448412608 ISBN 13: 9780448412603
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, UT, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good - Trade. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Am. Historical Publications
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Am. Historical Publications
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Am. Historical Publications
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Am. Historical Publications
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 148 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.37 inches. In Stock.
Published by Dan A. Davis and Michael E. Duclos, DeLand, Florida, 1971
Seller: LINDA'S BOOKS AND STUFF, SEBRING, FL, U.S.A.
Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Publisher: Department of Education Stetson University, DeLand, Florida, 1971 Used - Very Good. Inscribed "To Mary Alice" signed by Dan A. Davis. Book is in good condition with previous owners name inside front page same person the book is inscribed to. a couple of the pages have been folded, no other writings or highlighting. Dust jacket is not in good condition but is protected by plastic jacket. Some age spots present on inside front and back. Inscribed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1690173319 ISBN 13: 9781690173311
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 18.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 67 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.73
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 15.73
Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Published by University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, Arkansas, 1973
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.
Softcover. Stapled binding is sound. Pages clean and bright. Wrappers have light shelf wear. Line drawings and photographic illustrations throughout. ; Contents: Articles on the Hazel Site in northeast Arkansas. Davis, Historical background. Morse, Archeological salvage on the pyramidal mound, August 19, 1968. Morse and Smith, Archeological salvage during the construction of Route 308. Morse, M.D., Osteopathological observations on two skeletons. ; 10.75" tall; 60 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Published by Economic Geology, 1955
Seller: Riverby Books, Fredericksburg, VA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Stapled softcover. Inscribed to Paul Shaffer, "a fellow ground-water man", by author Arnold Mason, along upper edge of front cover. Pages free of marks or tears. This is from a collection of academic off-prints inscribed to Paul R. Shaffer, author of Rocks, Gems and Minerals: a Fully Illustrated, Authoritative and Easy-to-Use Guide. For information on this or other articles from academic journals in our inventory, please email us.
Language: English
Published by Royal Academy of Arts / Prestel-Verlag London / Munich, United Kingdom / Germany, 1993
ISBN 10: 3791312618 ISBN 13: 9783791312613
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
503 pp.; 29.8 x 22 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held at the Martin-Gropius-Bau, Berlin, May 8 - July 25, 1993. Traveled to the Royal Academy of Arts and the Saatchi Gallery, London, September 16 - December 12, 1993. Edited and with essays by Christos M. Joachimides, Norman Rosenthal, with co-ordinating editing by David Anfam. Additional essays by Brooks Adams, Richard Armstrong, John Beardsley, Neal Benezra, Achille Bonito Oliva, Arthur C. Danto, Abraham A. Davidson, Wolfgang Max Faust, Mary Emma Harris, Thomas Kellein, Donald Kuspit, Mary Lublin, Karal Ann Marling, Barbara Moore, Francis V. O'Connor, Stephen Polcari, Carter Ratcliff, Irving Sandler, Wieland Schmied, Peter Selz, Gail Stavitsky, and Douglas Tallack. Artists include Carl Andre, Richard Artschwager, Jean-Michel Basquiat, Jonathan Borofsky, James Lee Byars, Alexander Calder, John Chamberlain, Joseph Cornell, John Covert, Stuart Davis, Willem de Kooning, Charles Demuth, Arthur Dove, Marcel Duchamp, Dan Flavin, Sam Francis, Robert Gober, Arshile Gorky, Dan Graham, Philip Guston, David Hammons, Keith Haring, Marsden Hartley, Eva Hesse, Gary Hill, Jenny Holzer, Edward Hopper, Jasper Johns, Donald Judd, Mike Kelley, Ellsworth Kelly, Franz Kline, Jeff Koons, Sol LeWitt, Roy Lichtenstein, Robert Mangold, Brice Marden, Agnes Martin, Robert Morris, Gerald Murphy, Bruce Nauman, Barnett Newman, Georgia O'Keeffe, Claes Oldenburg, Jackson Pollock, Martin Puryear, Robert Rauschenberg, Man Ray, Ad Reinhardt, James Rosenquist, Mark Rothko, Edward Ruscha, Robert Ryman, Julian Schnabel, Richard Serra, Charles Sheeler, Cindy Sherman, David Smith, Frank Stella, Clyfford Still, James Turrell, Cy Twombly, Bill Viola, Andy Warhol, and Lawrence Weiner. Includes exhibition checklist, a list of artists in the exhibition, biographies of the artists, selected bibliography, author biographies, and an index of names. Text in English. Good. 5.5 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corner of recto and 9.5 cm. crease to top right corner of recto with bumping of corners. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.
Published by Tucson Audubon Society, Tucson
Seller: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
1980. (stiff paper covers) Very good. 126pp. Diagrams, references, index. The covers are lightly rubbed and there is a previous owner's stamp on the first page. "Southeastern Arizona is one of the most interesting, most studied and most accessible areas for birding in the United States. It is at the meeting place of northern vegetation which extends south from the Rocky Mountains at high elevations and of southern vegetation which extends north from the Sierra Madre Occidental of Mexico at lower elevations" - from the Introduction. Photography by Dan Fischer. Locale: Arizona--United States; Southeastern Arizona. (Natural History, Birds, Natural History, Ornithology, Ornithology).
Paperback. Condition: Good. Corners bumped, small piece of back corner torn off, o/w good. Staplebnd 4to. Geological Survey Professional Paper 403-H. Includes information on the island's geology and natural history. 28pp. References. Graphs. > Language: English | > Size: 4to | > Media/Binding: Staple Bound |.
Language: German
Published by Dorling Kindersley Verlag, München,, 2015
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Hardcover, ohne Schutzumschlag. 352 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, eine Namenseintragung. Rücken, Ecken, Kanten sehr gut. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Language: English
Published by DARK HORSE, Milwaukee, WI, 2021
ISBN 10: 1506715354 ISBN 13: 9781506715353
Seller: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, Brockville, ON, Canada
Comic First Edition
US$ 80.82
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: New. WOOD, WALLY : KURTZMAN, HARVEY : EVANS, GEORGE : TOTH, ALEX : KUBERT, JOE (illustrator). 1st Edition. Hardcover - 1st. Print - NEW/NEW (Sealed in publisher's shrinkwrap) - n these classic EC tales of war, legendary writer/artist/editor Harvey Kurtzman collaborates with some of the greatest artists of all time in Wally Wood, John Severin, Alex Toth, and many others to create stirring tales of daring soldiers and the horrors of war in stark, uncompromising detail. - This volume features-in fully remastered digital color-the work of comic book greats Harvey Kurtzman, Wally Wood, John Severin, Bill Elder, George Evans, and Alex Toth! - Collects Frontline Combat Nos. 12 to15.
Cartoné. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Conoce a los trabajadores de la fascinante fábrica del cuerpo humano! Para que esta maravillosa máquina del cuerpo humano funcione bien y no se detenga, los operarios trabajan sin parar durante 24 horas al día estirando tendones, distribuyendo sangre o l. LIBRO.
Language: English
Published by Doubleday & McClure Co, New York, 1898
Seller: B Street Books, ABAA and ILAB, Burlingame, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. E.W. Kemble, T.S. Sullivant, Henry Mayer, Harry B. Neilson, F.T. Richards, George R. Davis, W.P. Bodfish, Charles Howard Johnson, A.D. Blashfield, Dan Beard, "Chip", A.B. Shultze, E.G. Lutz, W.H. Walker, Max Bachmann (illustrator). 1st Edition. Oblong, with humorous and satirical animal cartoons by various illustrataors, including E.W. Kemble, T.S. Sullivant, Henry Mayer, Harry B. Neilson, F.T. Richards, George R. Davis, W.P. Bodfish, Charles Howard Johnson, A.D. Blashfield, Dan Beard, "Chip", A.B. Shultze, E.G. Lutz, W.H. Walker, Max Bachmann. Wear to illustrated cloth covers, with slight fraying to corners. Pages toned with age. One small tear in the lower margin of p.17/18 (see photo). 80pp. 10 x 7.25".
Acclaim Press, Morley 2009. 224 pages. Orig. boards in dust wrappers. Near fine/ near fine.