Dan Burke (404 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (403)
  • Comics (1)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.12

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Aspen Book Co., Denver, U.S.A.Aspen Book Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. A well-loved companion. Corners and cover might show a little wear, and you could find some notes or highlights. The dust jacket might be MIA, it might have been a library book and extras aren't guaranteedâ"but the story's all there.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 16 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2014

    193750980X / 9781937509804

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2014

    193750980X / 9781937509804

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.65

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring (edition ) 2014

    193750980X / 9781937509804

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.79

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring (edition ) 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.91

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by EWTN Publishing, Inc. (edition ) 2017

    1682780449 / 9781682780442

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Sophia Institute Press (edition ) 2023

    9798889110262

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emmaus Road Publishing 2012

    1937155862 / 9781937155865

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Emmaus Road Publishing 2012

    1937155862 / 9781937155865

    • Softcover

    Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, U.S.A.Evergreen Goodwill

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.40

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.62

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by EWTN Publishing, Inc. 2017

    1682780449 / 9781682780442

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 5.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2002

    0738207683 / 9780738207681

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "Fro

  • Language: English

    Published by Basic Books 2001

    0738205427 / 9780738205427

    • Hardcover

    Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, U.S.A.More Than Words

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 1.90

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price.

  • Language: English

    Published by EWTN Publishing, Inc. 2017

    1682780449 / 9781682780442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.37

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by EWTN Publishing, Inc. 2017

    1682780449 / 9781682780442

    • Softcover

    Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, U.S.A.2nd Life Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.39

    US$ 4.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.

  • Language: English

    Published by EWTN Publishing, Inc. 2017

    1682780449 / 9781682780442

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viident Co. 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viident Co. 2016

    194261151X / 9781942611516

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viident Co. 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.47

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wellspring 2017

    1942611536 / 9781942611530

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 6.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.