Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Includes CD/DVD(s). Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rio Nuevo Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 1887896333 ISBN 13: 9781887896337
Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very_good. The book is clean and shows minor shelf ware,
Language: English
Published by Skullduggery Magazine, Cambridge, Ma., 1981
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover Art by Frank Hamilton (illustrator). 1st Edition. Cambridge, Ma.: Skullduggery Magazine. 68 pages including covers. Contents page in Photos. Cover Art by Frank Hamilton. A very good copy with (coffee?) staining to the edges of the front cover. Light foxing to covers and pages. See Photos WHB2E.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0870700545 ISBN 13: 9780870700545
Seller: Imperial Books and Collectibles, Wauwatosa, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good glossy paper wraps; light rubbing along edges. Binding tight; contents clean and unmarked. Second printing. 144 pages. Clear plastic dust jacket very good over the paper wraps.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973774895 ISBN 13: 9781973774891
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973774895 ISBN 13: 9781973774891
Seller: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This book is in acceptable condition and may have highlighting and or writing throughout. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo, dust jacket may be damaged or missing. Book may show internal and or external wear on spine or cover and may be slightly skewed or have creased pages. This is a used book so codes may be invalid or accompanying media may be missing. May be an Ex library book with stickers and stamps.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973774895 ISBN 13: 9781973774891
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Publishers, 2014
ISBN 10: 1480354821 ISBN 13: 9781480354821
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Roc - Penguin Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0451450485 ISBN 13: 9780451450487
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with an uncreased spine; ink mark at the lower edge of the text block; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Sacred Fire by Charles de Lint; Trapped by Dean R. Koontz; The Hunt by Richard Laymon; Flight by John Coyne; A Day in the Life by F. Paul Wilson; Lizardman by Robert R. McCammon; Getting the Job Done by Rick Hautala; Miss December by Rex Miller; The Stalker of Souls by Edward D. Hoch; Pilots by Joe R. Lansdale and Dan Lowry; What Chelsea Said by Michael Seidman; A Matter of Firing by John Maclay; Jezebel by J. N. Williamson; Mother Tucker by James Kisner; Riverenos by Trish Janeshutz; Children of Cain by Al Sarrantonio; Darwinian Facts by Barry Malzberg; A Matter of Principle by Max Allan Collins; and Stalker by Ed Gorman. Size: 8vo. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Museum of Modern Art, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0870700545 ISBN 13: 9780870700545
Seller: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: ACCEPTABLE. 143 mostly clean, unmarked, tight pages but there are instances of ink underlining and margin marks, and light tanning on edges; sturdy plastic wrap over paper cover.
Language: English
Published by University of Southern California and others, 1973
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good or a little better, No markings. Contains three poems by Bukowski.
US$ 15.90
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. original edition. 80 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Historical Alternatives, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Historical Alternatives War Games (Historical Alternatives) Kampfgruppe (2nd Edition) (Fair)Manufacturer: Historical AlternativesProduct Line: War Games (Historical Alternatives)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1988Author: Jeff Lowry, Dan GannonPage Count: 50Please review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is Fair. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Micro Scale 20mm scale Table top Wargames for fast play. Emphasis on Tank Battles.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973774895 ISBN 13: 9781973774891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Historical Alternatives, 1999
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, WI, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Historical Alternatives War Games (Historical Alternatives) Kampfgruppe (VG+)Manufacturer: Historical AlternativesProduct Line: War Games (Historical Alternatives)Type: SoftcoverCopyright Date: 1979Author: Jeff Lowry, Dan GannonPlease review the condition and any condition notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:Micro Scale 20mm scale Table top Wargames for fast play. Emphasis on Tank Battles.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1973774895 ISBN 13: 9781973774891
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.