Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979466245 ISBN 13: 9780979466243
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by University of Virginia Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979466245 ISBN 13: 9780979466243
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. annotated edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611638763 ISBN 13: 9781611638769
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979466245 ISBN 13: 9780979466243
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Society of Massachusetts,, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979466202 ISBN 13: 9780979466205
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardback of volume 3, The southern journal (1773) . Crisp, very clean, bright volume with scant wear. Pages tight, white, clean. Glossy DJ (no tears). ;
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2007
ISBN 10: 0962073784 ISBN 13: 9780962073786
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979466261 ISBN 13: 9780979466267
Seller: Bethesda Used Books, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Light wear to the jacket. Jacket protected by a removable plastic sleeve. Clean boards, firm binding, unmarked pages and endpapers. Not ex-library, no stickers. Ships in a box.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusett, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979466261 ISBN 13: 9780979466267
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press (edition 3), 2016
ISBN 10: 1611638763 ISBN 13: 9781611638769
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 3. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 1531011268 ISBN 13: 9781531011260
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Unviersity of Virginia Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979466202 ISBN 13: 9780979466205
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. First Edition. New in Shrinkwrap. Volume 3 of this five volume work of "the major political and legal papers of Josiah Quincy Junior". Book.
Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, 2015
ISBN 10: 0674967666 ISBN 13: 9780674967663
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Anderson Pub Co, Cincinnati, 1995
ISBN 10: 0870844016 ISBN 13: 9780870844010
Seller: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Near Fine, internally clean, solid hard cover. No dust jacket (as issued?). #.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusett, 2014
ISBN 10: 0985254335 ISBN 13: 9780985254339
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. volume VI Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Carolina Academic Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 1611638763 ISBN 13: 9781611638769
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Third. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Society of Massachusetts / University of Virginia Press, Boston, 2005
ISBN 10: 0962073792 ISBN 13: 9780962073793
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition
Cloth. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition. This volume only. A Near Fine copy in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo., xxxvi, 299 pp., illustrated with a color portrait frontispiece and b&w photographs. Blue cloth in blue dust jacket. Light edge wear to the jacket. Previous owner's gift inscription on the front end paper. The dj is now protected in a mylar sleeve. Volume LXXIV of the Publications of The Colonial Society of Massachusetts.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2010
ISBN 10: 0979466261 ISBN 13: 9780979466267
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gift inscription on the front free endpaper.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2009
ISBN 10: 0979466245 ISBN 13: 9780979466243
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Gift inscription on front free endpaper, no other markings.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979466202 ISBN 13: 9780979466205
Seller: Braintree Book Rack, Cohasset, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Excellent Condition. ; 390 pages.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Society of Massachusetts
Seller: Lost Time Books, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. NF/G. Edge wear and fading to dust jacket which is now in a brand new Brodart clear protective sleeve. Book is in excellent condition with minimal wear. Interior is clean. No writing or markings of any kind.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Virginia,, Charlottesville:, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979466202 ISBN 13: 9780979466205
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Edited by Daniel R. Coquillette and Neil Longley York. First edition. As new in like dust jacket. Still in original shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by LexisNexis / Matthew Bender (edition 2nd), 2010
ISBN 10: 1422470253 ISBN 13: 9781422470251
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by LexisNexis / Matthew Bender (edition 2nd), 2010
ISBN 10: 1422470253 ISBN 13: 9781422470251
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2007
ISBN 10: 0962073784 ISBN 13: 9780962073786
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. New in shrinkwrap. Book.
Language: English
Published by The Colonial Society of Massachusetts, Boston, 2007
ISBN 10: 0979466202 ISBN 13: 9780979466205
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. First Edition.
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2008
ISBN 10: 0962073784 ISBN 13: 9780962073786
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Used, like new. Book and jacket are like new. Volume 2 of The Quincy Papers, published by the Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2007. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
Language: English
Published by LexisNexis / Matthew Bender, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422470253 ISBN 13: 9781422470251
Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
US$ 16.24
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 48 pages. 6.14x0.10x9.21 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by LexisNexis / Matthew Bender, 2010
ISBN 10: 1422470253 ISBN 13: 9781422470251
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Colonial Society of Massachusetts, 2006
ISBN 10: 0962073792 ISBN 13: 9780962073793
Seller: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. Unopened copy still in plastic wrap. Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.