Daniel Curry (396 results)

Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2024
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.99
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Where We Stand: Voices Of Southern Dissent
Charles Bussey; Dan Carter; Connie Curry; Leslie Dunbar; John Egerton; Paul M. Gaston; Sheldon Hackney; Laughlin McDonald; Gene Nichol; Daniel H. Pollitt; Janisse Ray; Susan Ford Wiltshire
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Where We Stand: Voices Of Southern Dissent
Bussey, Charles; Carter, Dan; Curry, Connie; Dunbar, Leslie; Egerton, John; Gaston, Paul M.; Hackney, Sheldon; McDonald, Laughlin; Nichol, Gene; Pollitt, Daniel H.; Ray, Janisse; Wiltshire, Susan Ford
- Hardcover
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

The Remarkable Vision Formula: A Guided School Leader Retreat (The School Leadership Success Series)
Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2023
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2024
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.96
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.96
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Bluemindbooks, PACHECO, CA, U.S.A.Bluemindbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. New Book.

- Softcover
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.50
US$ 6.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: New. NEW!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 1434397246. ISBN/EAN: 9781434397249. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561022210.

MORE AMAZING STORIES
Mohan, Kim (editor) (Philip K. Dick; Ursula K. Le Guin; Nancy Springer; Daniel Hood; Linda Nagata; Robert Silverberg; John Morressy; Martin E. Cirulis; Eleanor Arnason; S. N. Dyer; Arlan Andrews; Howard Waldrop; Mike Curry; L. A. Taylor; Don Webb)
Language: English
Published by Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. First Printing - First Thus. 320 pp. Trade paperback format. Lightly rubbed on the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Eggleton. This anthology contains: Introduction by Kim Mohan; The Builder by Philip K. Dick; Quantity and Quality: The Short Fiction of…Philip K. Dick - an essay by Robert Silverberg; Unchosen Love - a novelette by Ursula K. Le Guin; The Time of Her Life by Nancy Springer; Scipio by Daniel Hood; The Flood by Linda Nagata; The Persistence of Memory by John Morressy; Stiletto - a novella by Martin E. Cirulis; The Gauze Banner - a novelette by Eleanor Arnason; The Experiment by Sharon N. Farber writing as S. N. Dyer; Parameters of Dream Flight - a novelette by Arlan Andrews; Household Words, or, The Powers That Be by Howard Waldrop; Genesis: An Overview by Mike Curry; Visitors by L. A. Taylor; Hardware Scenario G-49 by James Alan Gardner; Eat at Joes by Kiel Stuart; Tamarii Notebook by Don Webb; Perchance to Dream by Marti McKenna; The Dark Backward by Gregory Benford; Sooner by Frank C. Gunderloy; and Where Old Kings Gather by Michelle Knowlden. Size: 8vo. Bob Eggleton; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.14
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : ¿Qué lado de tu cerebro domina? ¿Tiendes a concentrarte en los detalles? En tal caso, usas más tu hemisferio izquierdo, sede del lenguaje y el análisis. ¿Contemplas las situaciones en su globalidad? En tal caso, usas más tu hemisferio derecho, centro de las emociones y del conocimiento no verbal. En este… libro hallarás una serie de ejercicios divertidos para conocer mejor tu funcionamiento cerebral, para mejorar tus capacidades y para conseguir un mayor equilibrio entre los dos hemisferios cerebrales. ¡Así, podrás brillar en todas tus tareas! EAN: 9788491112709 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: ¿Cuál es el lado dominante de tu cerebro? Autor: Daniel Curry Editorial: EDICIONES OBELISCO S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 128 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Christian Education: five lectures delivered before the Ohio Wesleyan University on the foundation of Rev. Frederick Merrick. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 26.02
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.01
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.12
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.34
US$ 8.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2024
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 3 of 3. Book 3 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.58
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Phillips & Hunt, New York 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Next Page Bookstore, LLC, Decatur, IN, U.S.A.Next Page Bookstore, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 17.50
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Dust Jacket. (Revised edition) Poor--A book is so worn that is is only good for reading but very damaged. All text complete. Tape stuck to back and front boards. Fraying and shelf wear to board corners and along spine. Spine is very worn. Bumping and tearing to cloth covering along corners and edge…s of spine. Markings to textblock. Markings/light soiling to boards. Free end pages have inscriptions and dates written. Browning and foxing throughout. Wear to page edges. Broken open hinge.

Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2023
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

The Remarkable Vision Formula: A Guided School Leader Retreat (The School Leadership Success Series)
Language: English
Published by Ruckus Maker Media 2023
Series: The School Leadership Success Series, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - The School Leadership Success Series
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.59
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.64
US$ 4.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.26
US$ 18.74 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. ¿Qué lado de tu cerebro domina? ¿Tiendes a concentrarte en los detalles? Si es que sí, usas más tu hemisferio izquierdo, sede de la lengua y el análisis. ¿Contemplas las situaciones en su globalidad? Si es que sí, usas más tu hemisferio derecho, *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular,…Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1970, Art, The University of Kansas, 79 p., good ex-library paperback, library stamps on title page but no pocket no catalog number.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.40
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 35.68
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.