Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 2/1/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 201921945X ISBN 13: 9782019219451
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Rieuses, Com�die En 1 Acte, En Prose. Paris, Vaudeville, 27 Septembre 1878. Book.
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2019. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2019. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 4/1/2017, 2017
ISBN 10: 2013033109 ISBN 13: 9782013033107
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Petit Br�viaire Du Parisien. Book.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 33.30
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: French
Published by Hachette Livre Bnf 1/1/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 232925363X ISBN 13: 9782329253633
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Joyeuse Vie, Polygamie Parisienne. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 34.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 38.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Baschet Ludovic, 1886
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, France
Broché. In-4 (24.5x32 cm), broché, couverture illustrée, volume 2, n°23 de la publication bi-mensuelle "Revue illustrée", 15 novembre 1886, portraits contemporains, textes de Thiébault Sisson, Lindenlaub, Chamillac, Léon Pradel, Daniel Darc, P; de Labrosse, Le Masque de Velours, dessins et gravures de G. Jeanniot, Spengler, Lucas, Léveillé, Steinlen, Partridge, tableau de E. Adan ("Dans la Serre") gravé par Berthold, "La Forêt", tableau de W. Henley gravé par Wilson ; dos usé et fendu sur la totalité de la longueur, légers manques papier en tête de 1er plat et au coin supérieur du 1er plat, quelques rousseurs, état correct. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Revue illustrée Steinlen, Jeanniot Georges, Spengler Christine, Partridge Ltd.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 37.63
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 41.94
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New.
Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, France
Condition: Assez bon. Attention: Ancien support de bibliothèque, plastifié, étiquettes. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
US$ 61.93
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. , 184 pages, illustrated throughout with the letters of the alphabet and cherubic figures, each section headed by an illustrated letter of the alphabet and separated by two blank leaves First Edition , white powder stain to front lower corner leather, cloth a little stained, nice clean and bright spine, light to moderate foxing to pages, in good condition , half red morocco and dark pink silk cloth, five raised bands, gilt ornament in panels, gilt title, ribbon marker, top edge gilt, marbled end papers 12 mo Hardback ISBN:
Published by Paul Ollendorff, Paris, 1883
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
Softcover. 179 S. 179 S., kt. (Original von 1883). Einband in Schutzfolie eingebunden. Die Leseseiten sind sauber und ohne Anstreichungen. Guter Zustand. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Published by Paul Ollendorff, éditeur,, Paris,, 1883
Seller: Llibreria Antiquària Delstres, Canet de Mar, B, Spain
175 páginas + hojas divisorias. Ilustrado con las 25 letras del alfabeto dibujadas por Grafousy. Texto enmarcado en rojo. Conserva las cubiertas originales con orla tipográfica en color. Encuadernación en media piel con nervios y hierros dorados en el lomo. Corte superior tintado. Primeras hojas con antigua mancha de humedad. Buen estado. 13x8,5 cm,
Couverture rigide. Condition: bon. R240074033: 1883. In-12. Cartonné. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos abîmé, Fortes mouillures. 301 pages - couverture d'attente - mouillures et rousseurs sans réelle conséquence sur la lecture - coins frottés - tranches salies - couverture conservée. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.08-XIX ème siècle.
Seller: Mesnard - Comptoir du Livre Ancien, Ruelle-sur-Touvre, France
1 volume in-18° broché, couverture d'origine petites déchirures en bordures et au dos sans gravité 269 p. - Texte dans un encadrement rouge. Petites rousseurs. Bel état. Peu Courant.
Published by LIBRAIRIE GERMER BAILLIERE 16 FEV 1884, 1884
Magazine / Periodical
Pas de couverture. Condition: bon. R110032262: 16 FEV 1884. In-4. En feuillets. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. Paginé de 193 à 224. Lecture en colonnes. . . . Classification Dewey : 70.49-Presse illustrée, magazines, revues.