Daniel Girard (154 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.68
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2017. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2017. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net pr…ice to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.55
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.03
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 5.68
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.47
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Sense of Dissonance : Accounts of Worth in Economic Life
Stark, David; Beunza, Daniel (CON); Girard, Monique (CON); Lukacs, Janos (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 33.81
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sense of Dissonance : Accounts of Worth in Economic Life
Stark, David; Beunza, Daniel (CON); Girard, Monique (CON); Lukacs, Janos (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.47
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: MaxiBooks, paris, FranceMaxiBooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.75
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. Condition: D'occasion - Comme neuf. ===ENVOI LE JOUR MEME===Ref:E33.
Language: French
Published by LES EDITIONS DE France, PARIS 1932
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.31
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBROCHE. Condition: Acceptable. Collection LE LIVRE D'AUJOURD'HUI, 245 pages, couverture illustrée couleurs par DANIEL GIRARD. GIRARD DANIEL (illustrator).

Poésies baroques : De Marc-Antoine Girard, sieur de Saint-Amant. Préface de M. Jules Romains,. Biographie par Daniel Oster
Marc-Antoine Girard Saint-Amant, Daniel Oster et Jules Romains
Published by Vialetay 1968
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.31
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Envoi rapide et soigné. Nathalie Girard (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 5.73
US$ 34.54 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by LIBRAIRIE HACHETTE 1933
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHARD BACK RED. Condition: GOOD. GENERAL WEAR, RUBBED EXTREMITIES, OVERSIZED NEEDS ADDITIONAL POSTAGE, GOLD GILT LETTERING ON COVER AND SPINE, TANNED, CLEAN, NO MARKINGS, BLACK & WHITE ILLUSTRATIONS, BOOKPLATE FRONT INNER COVER DATE PUBLISHED: 1933 EDITION: 123. DANIEL GIRARD (illustrator).
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Henri Cyral 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Daniel Zachariah, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaDaniel Zachariah
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 23.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Illustrated Edition. Paris, Henri Cyral, 1926. 15 x 20,5 cm, 223 pp. N° 438, printed sur papier de Rives. Half leather rebinding, with the original covers and spine, spine of the cover and joints rubbed. Age toned, foxing on the original cover, the odd other spot inside, but other than… that is in very good condition. The Book Cellar & Henschel.
Bernard PAGES
Daniel Abadie, Bernard Pagès, Bernard Lamarche-Vadel, Xavier Girard, Yves Michaud, Gilbert Lascault
Language: French
Published by Centre Georges Pompidou, Musee National d'Art Moderne, Paris 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Midori Art Books, Paris, FranceMidori Art Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 15.44
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
- Hardcover
Seller: L'Echo du Passé, Moulins, FranceL'Echo du Passé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEditions Colbert 1947, in16 cartonnage éditeur, 125 pp.

Language: German
Published by Institut für Anglistik und Amerikanistik. Salzburg. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.75
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Gut. 99 p. Les 30 Chartreux deportes en Espagne (1792-1800) par Dom Augustin Devaux./ Les accusations de 1'Ex-Dom Musgrave par Dom August Devaux./ La autonomia del amor cognoscitivo en la reflexion mistica de Hugo de Balma por Rudolf Schmitz-Perrin./ Carthusians of the Provincia Saxonica: A Gloss on the current discus…sion by Rafal Witkowski./ Royal and Aristocratic Founders of English Charterhouses by James Hogg./ Resumen historico-constructivo de los edificios que constituian el conjuto monastico de la Cartuja de Val de Cristo por Maria Jose Santolaya Ochando y Enrique R. Martin Gimeno.; - Fine condition. deu B11-02-02G|300/3|3761BB Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 444 21 x 15 cm. Illustr.Original Brochure.

Sense of Dissonance : Accounts of Worth in Economic Life
Stark, David; Beunza, Daniel (CON); Girard, Monique (CON); Lukacs, Janos (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.85
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Language: French
Published by La Lignée, Beloeil 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, CanadaClaudine Bouvier
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.33
US$ 36.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 179 p. Nom d'un ancien propriétaire.
Published by Editions Boivin. 1945. 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Loïc Simon, Blaison-Saint Sulpice, FranceLoïc Simon
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 21.90 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIllustrations de l'auteur. Cartonnage de l'éditeur. 203 pages.
Published by 1994.; 222pp. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United KingdomBennett and Kerr Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.60
US$ 21.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Pb, rubbed & marked. Analecta CARTUSIANA: Revue.6.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 15.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.31
US$ 22.88 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by G.P. Souveraine rouge & or 1959
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.31
US$ 25.36 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fine. 1959. Fine.

Published by Société Universitaire D'Editions Et De Librairie, Paris
Seller: Librairie FAUGUET, Marseille, FranceLibrairie FAUGUET
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketGAUTIER ( Théophile ) et DANIEL-GIRARDLe Capitaine Fracasse.Paris. Société Universitaire d'Editions et de Librairie. Sans date.Grand cartonnage éditeur in-4 ( 33 / 25 cm ) demi toile rouge. Titre doré sur dos lisse. Tête dorée.Mors fendus par endroits et dos recollé.317 pages.Ouvrage orné d'illustrations en noir à pleine page. C…ertains dessins ont été coloriés.Introduction et adaptation de Edouard Blanc. Littérature.