Daniel H Condit (8 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Forgotten Books 2024

    1528527097 / 9781528527095

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 17.88

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the extensive deposits of phosphate rock found in the western United States, examining their distribution, composition, and geologic origins. The author meticulously describes the sedimentary formations containing these deposits, providing valuable insights into t

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 90.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Printed Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1948. First Edition. March, 1948 [Vol 33, No.3]. Original printed wrappers, 9" x 6". Photographs. Minimal wear; near fine to fine, all around. Color frontis of Mount Waddington, plus 32 B&W plates, including eight by Fletcher Hoyt, eight

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 165.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1945. First Edition. December, 1945 [Vol 30, No. 6]. Original printed wrappers, 9" x 6", 100 pp. Photographs. Very good plus to about near fine; spine is complete but has been wrinkled under pressure; light crease at upper right front cover.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 185.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Single Issue Magazine. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1945. First Edition. December, 1945 [Vol 30, No. 6]. Original printed wrappers, 9" x 6", 100 pp. Photographs. Very, very Near Fine, immaculate but for a corner chip affecting two pages of photo plates, with little or no affect on the photos t

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Sierra Club, San Francisco 1944

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Periodical

    Seller: Singularity Rare & Fine, Baldwinsville, NY, U.S.A.Singularity Rare & Fine

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 245.00

    US$ 8.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Printed Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. San Francisco: Sierra Club, 1944. First and only Edition. October, 1944 [Vol 29, No. 5]. Original printed wrappers, 9 1/4" x 6". Photographs. Fine; flawless. As close to pristine as such an esteemed vintage publication, so many decades old, can possibly be. 25 B&W Plates

  • Published by San Francisco, CA: Sierra Club. 1945

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Manuscript

    Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Wittenborn Art Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 150.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 8vo. 110 pp. Original Printed Wraps, Good with loss along edge of page 63-64, faint stains to covers, else VG+. Illustrated, B&W Photographs, maps. Moonrise, Half Dome, Yosemite, (Featured Photograph by Ansel Adams). First Edition.

  • Condition: New

    US$ 29.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1928 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt band

  • More images

    Condition: New

    US$ 38.06

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l