Daniel Kimber (13 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (13)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Ballantine Books April 1994 1994

    0449909298 / 9780449909294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, U.S.A.Colorado's Used Book Store

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 4.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Buscaglia,Leo F./ Kimber,Daniel Born For Love: Reflections On Loving Light edge and cover wear. Unmarked pages. Pages lightly, tanning with age. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.

  • Language: French

    Published by Le Jour 1997

    2890446158 / 9782890446151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.71

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Slack, Inc., Thorofare 1986

    0688062938 / 9780688062934

    • Hardcover

    Seller: JB Books, Garrison, ND, U.S.A.JB Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 14.00

    US$ 9.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near New. Near New. Fourth Printing. An admonition to the individual to love life and create our own paradise, and to do and experience all with a great passion - embracing good and bad, including adversity, aging, even death, with the same positivity. Hardcover with dust jacket, 276pp. A nice copy. Size: 8

  • Language: English

    Published by Thorndike Press 1986

    0896217299 / 9780896217294

    • Hardcover

    Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 4.90 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 383 numbered pages; LARGE PRINT; ex-library with pocket and usual library markings and stickers, and etc.; glue and paper residue inside covers where pasted in dustjacket was removed; a lot of age spots inside covers and on free pages; numerous age spots to edges of closed pages; medium coc

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1995

    8804407859 / 9788804407850

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1995

    8804407859 / 9788804407850

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.73

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1995

    8804407859 / 9788804407850

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.81

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : En 'Nati per amare', Leo Buscaglia explora la importancia del amor en la vida y por qué a veces resulta tan difícil encontrarlo y mantenerlo. A través de reflexiones y lecciones, Buscaglia ofrece una guía para comprender, aprender y practicar el amor, ayudando a los lectores a vivir de manera más plena y a co

  • Language: English

    Published by Fawcett Books 1994

    0449909298 / 9780449909294

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 36.81

    US$ 13.41 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 298 pages. 7.50x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: French

    Published by Le Jour 1997

    2890446158 / 9782890446151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 36.38

    US$ 19.10 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: Italian

    Published by MONDADORI

    8804362138 / 9788804362135

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.92

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. KIMBER DANIEL (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori, CLES 2005

    8804407859 / 9788804407850

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.58

    US$ 48.62 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: BUONO USATO. Oscar bestsellers ITALIANO IL LIBRO È USATO, PERTANTO POTREBBE PRESENTARE LIEVI DIFETTI/IMPERFEZIONI. LA FOTO CORRISPONDE AL LIBRO IN VENDITA. Pagine ingiallite ai bordi per fattore tempo, piega all'angolo superiore di poche pagine, copertina editoriale flessibile, sbiadita al dorso, con leggera abrasione

  • Language: Italian

    Published by MONDADORI

    8804362138 / 9788804362135

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.28

    US$ 40.51 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. KIMBER DANIEL (illustrator).

  • Language: Italian

    Published by Mondadori 1995

    8804407859 / 9788804407850

    • Softcover

    Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, VB, ItalyLibreria Swago

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 5.37

    US$ 77.55 shipping 
    Ships from Italy to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Brossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume.