Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718164785 ISBN 13: 9781718164789
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975624114 ISBN 13: 9781975624118
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Paperback This item shows wear from consistent use but remains in good readable condition. It may have marks on or in it, and may show other signs of previous use or shelf wear. May have minor creases or signs of wear on dust jacket. Packed with care, shipped promptly.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975624114 ISBN 13: 9781975624118
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975624114 ISBN 13: 9781975624118
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1544983700 ISBN 13: 9781544983707
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718164785 ISBN 13: 9781718164789
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Hastings House Daytrips Publishers, 1975
ISBN 10: 0803823126 ISBN 13: 9780803823129
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1718164785 ISBN 13: 9781718164789
Seller: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Signed
Paperback. Condition: As New. SIGNED By AUTHOR 157 p. Signed by Author(s). Book.
US$ 12.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good/ Fine. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Communications Arts Books, NY 1979, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803850697 ISBN 13: 9780803850699
Seller: 2nd Hand Books, Kenner, LA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover First Ed., First Printing Journalism; Reference; A practical book base on actual reporting experiences. (250 Pgs.) Covers and Book Near Fine.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Language: Spanish
Published by EDISAR, Buenos Aires, 1977
Seller: Pepe Store Books, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien.
Language: English
Published by [USA], Createspace. 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1491052856 ISBN 13: 9781491052853
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's purple paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 156pp. Very fine copy.
Published by Print Mint / Bijou, California, 1970
Seller: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing; no kitchen sink logo. Great R. Crumb cover on this classic and early underground comic. Wraps. 4to. Very good in original wraps. Minor rubbing, small spilt at base of spine fold. Pages lightly toned. Else clean and sound.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Published by Western Publishing Company./Whitman, New York, NY, USA., 1976
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: FINE+, Near New. Ron Miller Illustrated Cover. (illustrator). TRUE FIRST Collected Edition Thus. 68 pages including covers, color comic book. CONTENTS - "Night of the Storm" by Dean Koontz (A group of robots goes camping in teh wilderness and encounters a mythical beast - Man!); "The Brian Traveler" by Arnold Drake (He was offered five million dollars to invade his brother's living brain - and plunder the deadly secret buried within!); "Flight of the Horse" by Larry Niven (The Department sent Svetz through Time to bring back an extinct species. But why were they so upset by what he brought back?); "Collecting Team" by Robert Silverberg (The planet was a zoologist's paradise, populated by an uncanny variety of animal life. Then they discovered its awful secret!); "The Utopia Tree" by H.E. Arloff (It promised a Garden of Eden but it bore a bitter fruit!); "Phoenix Planet" by Mary Schaub. (He was driven by the obsession that the mineral he sought was more precious than life itself. He never realized whose!) Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hastings House, Publishers, 1979
ISBN 10: 0803850689 ISBN 13: 9780803850682
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 250 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 445.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
US$ 13.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Two issues of the underground comic, no. 4 is a second printing, no. 5 a third printing; very good.
Language: French
Published by Editions des Deux Coqs d'Or, Paris, 1982
ISBN 10: 2719203475 ISBN 13: 9782719203477
Seller: Pare Yannick, Floirac, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Coombs, Roy / Eastland, Dick / Harley, Donald / Saunders, Mike / Sherrington, R.A. (illustrator). Ed. des Deux Coqs d'Or, 1982. 61 pages. Volume relié. Format : 23,5 x 31. TBE intérieur. TBE extérieur.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975624114 ISBN 13: 9781975624118
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
US$ 16.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Published by Cemetery Dance Publications, 1992
ISBN 10: 1881475034 ISBN 13: 9781881475033
Seller: Scott Emerson Books, ABAA, El Cajon, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. Blue cloth, stamped in black. #262/500. Signed by 35 contributors on three pages. An excellent copy. Fine in fine dust jacket. The cloth slipcase shows only very minimal wear. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 429 pages; Signed by Author.
Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform, 2017
ISBN 10: 1975624114 ISBN 13: 9781975624118
Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United Kingdom
US$ 20.00
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: new. Paperback. God's Prosperity Promises will empower you as a Christian to be financially blessed, by providing all the understandings needed to walk by faith concerning financial blessings. After learning how to program your mind and heart to receive subconscious faith, you will then learn how to easily put your subconscious faith to work automatically, even when you're not aware of it. Knowing how to correctly pray for prosperity will open the door to the spiritual law of seedtime and harvest. As a child of God, you can expect prosperity from God's prosperity promises found in God's written Word. When believers receive from trusting and obeying God's written Word, God receives glory, and they receive the righteousness of God. Righteousness of God is our wedding garments in heaven and the source of our new heavenly bodies. Receiving God's financial blessings is important but receiving the righteousness of God for our new heavenly bodies is even more important. God's Prosperity Promises is a one-of-a-kind prosperity book for those who want to prosper both on earth and in heaven. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.