Daniel Reardon (69 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 16.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.
Published by American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, Washington, DC 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The fourth in the second series of Rational Debate seminars sponsored by the American Enterprise Institute, held at the George Washington University, in Washington, DC (the first of these that was televised). Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 8vo. A good copy in original wrappers .Irish Poetry. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by American Enterprise Institut 1968
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.00
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st Edition. Cloth, 181pp, slightly soiled DJ, price unclipped from DJ, vg.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.80
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. 8vo. A good copy in original wrappers .Irish Poetry. . . . .

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.69
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; SIGNED PHOTOS EMAILEDPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Signed by Author. Signed by Author(s). Book.

Published by American Enterprise Institute for Public Policy Research, Washington DC 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: R Bryan Old Books, Sewell, U.S.A.R Bryan Old Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.00
US$ 4.90 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Law. Edition not noted, probable first. Brown cloth covers near fine, spine ends lightly bumped. Dust jacket very nice, spine panel slightly faded, one small tear on the front. Interior clean and tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrelandTall Stories BA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 19.23
US$ 13.83 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. as new unused.
Published by The Institute of International agriculture, Michigan State University, Lansing, MI, U.S.A. 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.25
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paperback with light shelfwear only. Contents clean, sound, bright. TPW. Used.
Published by Bert Schultz's Cominsane Press, Staten Island, NY 1974
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. First U.S. Edition, First printing. FINE TRADE PAPERBACK.
THE ATLANTIC SALMON JOURNAL No. 2, April 1977 The official publication of THE ATLANTIC SALMON ASSOCIATION
Daniel Merriman (with Signed Note) , Ken Reardon, Marguerite Lamont, George Gruenefeld, George Reiger, Lee Wulff & Deidre Gilbert
Published by THE ATLANTIC SALMON ASSOCIATION, Montreal 1977
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerSingle Issue Magazine. Condition: Good. Signed note from Daniel Merriman clipped to page of his contribution. Good magazine in stapled wraps with some bumping at the corners and previous owner's name on the front cover. Signed note from Daniel Merriman clipped to page of his contribution. 48 pages. ; EBD OVRC1; 11 X 8.50 X 0.35…inches; 48 pages; Signed by Contributor.

Published by Gallery P, Dublin
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.65
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Literature.Irish Poets and Poetry. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by Gallery P, Dublin 1974
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.80
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Very Good. 1974. Paperback. Literature.Irish Poets and Poetry. . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.24
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 51.71
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.08
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. With annual gross sales surpassing 100 billion U.S. dollars each of the last two years, the digital games industry may one day challenge theatrical-release movies as the highest-grossing entertainment media in the world. In their examination of the tremendous cultural influence of digital games, Daniel… Reardon and David Wright analyze three companies that have shaped the industry: Bethesda, located in Rockville, Maryland, USA; BioWare in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada; and CD Projekt Red in Warsaw, Poland. Each company has used social media and technical content in the games to promote players' belief that players control the companies' game narratives. The result has been at times explosive, as empowered players often attempted to co-op the creative processes of games through discussion board forum demands, fund-raising campaigns to persuade companies to change or add game content, and modifications ("modding") of the games through fan-created downloads. The result has changed the way we understand the interactive nature of digital games and the power of fan culture to shape those games.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.49
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 51.47
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 61.09
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 68.49
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 55.93
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mid-Career Faculty : Trends, Barriers, and Possibilities
Welch, Anita G. (EDT); Bolin, Jocelyn (EDT); Reardon, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 72.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 75.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 71.88
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Mid-Career Faculty : Trends, Barriers, and Possibilities
Welch, Anita G. (EDT); Bolin, Jocelyn (EDT); Reardon, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 80.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 80.17
US$ 13.34 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.72 inches. In Stock.

Mid-Career Faculty : Trends, Barriers, and Possibilities
Welch, Anita G. (EDT); Bolin, Jocelyn (EDT); Reardon, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 87.51
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Mid-Career Faculty : Trends, Barriers, and Possibilities
Welch, Anita G. (EDT); Bolin, Jocelyn (EDT); Reardon, Daniel (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 89.83
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 52.14
US$ 86.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. With annual gross sales surpassing 100 billion U.S. dollars each of the last two years, the digital games industry may one day challenge theatrical-release movies as the highest-grossing entertainment media in the world. In their examination of the tremendous cultural influence of digital games, Daniel… Reardon and David Wright analyze three companies that have shaped the industry: Bethesda, located in Rockville, Maryland, USA; BioWare in Edmonton, Alberta, Canada; and CD Projekt Red in Warsaw, Poland. Each company has used social media and technical content in the games to promote players' belief that players control the companies' game narratives. The result has been at times explosive, as empowered players often attempted to co-op the creative processes of games through discussion board forum demands, fund-raising campaigns to persuade companies to change or add game content, and modifications ("modding") of the games through fan-created downloads. The result has changed the way we understand the interactive nature of digital games and the power of fan culture to shape those games.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 92.27
US$ 56.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorAnita G. Welch, Ph.D. (2007), University of Kansas, is Dean of the College of Education at Wayne State University. She has published numerous articles on a variety of topics, including mid-career faculty and dis.