Daniel Truong (106 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Disney Press 2000
Series: Doug Chronicles, Book 14 of 14. Book 14 of 14 - Doug Chronicles
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Peters, Matthew C.; Truong, Vinh; Donnelly, Brian (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated 2010
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.49
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated 2016
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.95
US$ 6.68 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A Fork In The Road: Tales of Food, Pleasure and Discovery On The Road (Lonely Planet Travel Literature)
Oseland, James; Aciman, Andre; Brown, Rita Mae; Carson, Tom; Coren, Giles; Day-Lewis, Tamasin; Duguid, Naomi; Dunlop, Fuchsia; Dunthorne, Joe; Ermelino, Louisa; Greene, Gael; Hall, Carla; Hemmings, Kaui Hart; Hyland, M J; Jaffrey, Madhur; Kamp, David; Kracklauer, Beth; Langbein, Annabel; Masumoto, David Mas; Mayes, Frances; Michael, Jane Stern; Nunez, Sigrid; Ozersky, Josh; Perry, Neil; Pollan, Michael; Prose, Francine; Rayner, Jay; Richman, Alan; Samuelsson, Marcus; Stone, Curtis; Tan, Sandi; Thanegi, Ma; Truong, Monique; Vaughn, Daniel; Yan, Martin
- Softcover
Seller: ICTBooks, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.ICTBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.79
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: new.

A Fork In The Road: Tales of Food, Pleasure and Discovery On The Road (Lonely Planet Travel Literature)
Oseland, James; Aciman, Andre; Brown, Rita Mae; Carson, Tom; Coren, Giles; Day-Lewis, Tamasin; Duguid, Naomi; Dunlop, Fuchsia; Dunthorne, Joe; Ermelino, Louisa; Greene, Gael; Hall, Carla; Hemmings, Kaui Hart; Hyland, M J; Jaffrey, Madhur; Kamp, David; Kracklauer, Beth; Langbein, Annabel; Masumoto, David Mas; Mayes, Frances; Michael, Jane Stern; Nunez, Sigrid; Ozersky, Josh; Perry, Neil; Pollan, Michael; Prose, Francine; Rayner, Jay; Richman, Alan; Samuelsson, Marcus; Stone, Curtis; Tan, Sandi; Thanegi, Ma; Truong, Monique; Vaughn, Daniel; Yan, Martin
- Softcover
Seller: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.SatelliteBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.50
US$ 5.76 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Softcover. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.

Lonely Planet Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos & Northern Format: Paperback
Eimer, David; Blomberg, Matt; Bush, Austin; Engelbach, Ben; Foronda, Karla; Ngoc, Thanh; Nguyen, Bien; Oostveen, Simon; Rathnayake, Zinara; Ray, Nick; Robinson, Daniel; Stamboulis, Dave; Stuart, Aydan; Truong, Diana; Woolsey, Barbara; Zukas, Joshua
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 21.91
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

Lonely Planet Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos & Northern Format: Paperback
Eimer, David; Blomberg, Matt; Bush, Austin; Engelbach, Ben; Foronda, Karla; Ngoc, Thanh; Nguyen, Bien; Oostveen, Simon; Rathnayake, Zinara; Ray, Nick; Robinson, Daniel; Stamboulis, Dave; Stuart, Aydan; Truong, Diana; Woolsey, Barbara; Zukas, Joshua
- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand.Discover Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from feasting on a… smorgasbord of dumplings, noodles and curry in Bangkok's Chinatown; to lazing in a hammock on Don Det in southern Laos' Si Phan Don region; and listening for singing gibbons in the rainforests of Cat Tien.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern ThailandGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from the Imperial Citadel of Thang Long, to the Reunification Palace, and Pha That LuangEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Northern Thailand Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand.

Lonely Planet Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand
Eimer, David; Blomberg, Matt; Bush, Austin; Engelbach, Ben; Foronda, Karla; Ngoc, Thanh; Nguyen, Bien; Oostveen, Simon; Rathnayake, Zinara; Ray, Nick; Robinson, Daniel; Stamboulis, Dave; Stuart, Aydan; Truong, Diana; Woolsey, Barbara; Zukas, Joshua
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Living Well With Dystonia : A Patient Guide
Truong, Daniel, M.D.; Pathak, Mayank, M.D.; Frei, Karen, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.19
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.84
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Living Well with Dystonia. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Lonely Planet's local travel experts reveal all you need to know to plan the trip of a lifetime in this latest edition of our guide to Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand.Discover Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand's most popular experiences and best kept secrets from feasting on a… smorgasbord of dumplings, noodles and curry in Bangkok's Chinatown; to lazing in a hammock on Don Det in southern Laos' Si Phan Don region; and listening for singing gibbons in the rainforests of Cat Tien.Build a trip to remember with Lonely Planet's Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand travel guide:Our classic guidebook format contains the most comprehensive level of information for planning multi-week tripsAll-new structure and design that's easy to use so you can navigate Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand effortlesslyExciting itineraries help you create your perfect adventure with suggestions for extended journeys, day trips, walking tours and activity-led excursionsExpert local recommendations on eating, drinking, nightlife, shopping, accommodation, festivals, when to go and moreVibrant photography and maps including a pull-out map of Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern ThailandGet fresh takes on must-visit sights from the Imperial Citadel of Thang Long, to the Reunification Palace, and Pha That LuangEssential information toolkit containing tips on arriving, transport, local etiquette, using money, LGBTIQ+ travel advice, useful words and phrases, accessibility and responsible travelConnect with Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand culture through stories that delve deep into local life, history and traditionsCovers: Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos, Northern Thailand Create a trip that's uniquely yours and get to the heart of this extraordinary part of the world with Lonely Planet's Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand.

Lonely Planet Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos & Northern Thailand: Plan the Trip of a Lifetime | Detailed Itineraries & Maps | Insider Tips | Covers Hanoi, ... of Angkor, Bangkok and more (Travel Guide)
Eimer, David; Blomberg, Matt; Bush, Austin; Engelbach, Ben; Foronda, Karla; Ngoc, Thanh; Nguyen, Bien; Oostveen, Simon; Rathnayake, Zinara; Ray, Nick; Robinson, Daniel; Stamboulis, Dave; Stuart, Aydan; Truong, Diana; Woolsey, Barbara; Zukas, Joshua
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Living Well With Dystonia : A Patient Guide
Truong, Daniel, M.D.; Pathak, Mayank, M.D.; Frei, Karen, M.D.
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 24.44
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lonely Planet Vietnam, Cambodia, Laos and Northern Thailand
Eimer, David; Blomberg, Matt; Bush, Austin; Engelbach, Ben; Foronda, Karla; Ngoc, Thanh; Nguyen, Bien; Oostveen, Simon; Rathnayake, Zinara; Ray, Nick; Robinson, Daniel; Stamboulis, Dave; Stuart, Aydan; Truong, Diana; Woolsey, Barbara; Zukas, Joshua
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.09
US$ 5.56 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Comprehensive information for patients with dystonia and the people close to them. You can live well with dystonia. This empowering and encouraging resource and tool, written for both individuals with chronic condition and their families, provides an overview of a variety of dystonias, (including ce…rvical dystonia, spasmodic dysphonia, and writeras cramp) and the breadth of treatment options available, as well as practical advice for improving quality of life. Written by three acclaimed neurologists, Living Well with Dystonia will help ".