Daniel Valcarcel (55 results)
Published by Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Spanish edition. (Peru, Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Books in Spanish) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy… only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.82
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBroschiert. Condition: Gut. 19 Seiten; Das Heft befindet sich in einem guten Zustand; der Vorsatz enthält eine handschriftliche Notiz des Vorbesitzers; Papier altersbedingt leicht angebräunt/ angestaubt, in SPANISCHER Sprache! Sprache: Spanisch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.
More imagesHistoria de la Educacion Incaica
Carlos Daniel Valcarcel Esporanza (1911-2007) from the library of Dr Donald E Worcester
Language: Spanish
Published by Universidad Mayor de San Marcos, Lima 1961
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB, Fort Worth, U.S.A.The Book Collector, Inc. ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.00
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 143 pages with diagrams, plates, appendices and index. Royal octavo (9 3/4" x 7 1/4") bound in original publisher's wrappers. From the library of Dr Donald E Worcester. First edition. This work is a generic study of the Peruvian educational system, going back historically to the con…quest with a focus on the indigenous population of the Inca. Donald E. Worcester (1915-2003) was an American historian who specialized in Southwestern United States and Latin American history. He was president of the Western History Association from 1974-1975. Worcester graduated from Bard College in 1939. He received an M.A. from the University of California, Berkeley in 1941. He then served in the US Naval Reserve in World War II. He received a PhD. from Berkeley in 1947. From 1947 until 1963 he was a professor at the University of Florida. He then was a professor at Texas Christian University and history department chair. From 1960 until 1965 he was managing editor of the Hispanic American Historical Review. Worcester's view that history is made of complexities, not dualities, is seen as foundational for much of the understanding by later scholars of Southwest United States history. Condition: Worcesterr's stamp on front wrapper and title page, offset darkening to edges, light edge wear else a very good copy.
Language: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, Mexico 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.25
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 3ª Edición. Col. Popular, 72 La fotografía que aparece en la pantalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Historia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.04
US$ 15.97 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Agapea Libros, Malaga, SpainAgapea Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 23.55 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. EL objetivo fundamental que se pretende alcanzar con esta publicación de exámenes resueltos, es proporcionar material de trabajo a aquellos estudiantes que tengan inquietud por ampliar sus conocimientos y adquirir una mayor preparación para afrontar con éxito sus estudios. La disposición… de los exámenes y prácticas resueltos se ha estructurado colocando inicialmente los enunciados de cada uno de ellos y en páginas siguientes la resolución de todos los detalles constructivos y cuestiones solicitadas. Posiblemente algún detalle constructivo pueda parecer similar al de otros exámenes. Pese a ello se mantiene el mismo examen porque cada detalle no se puede estudiar y resolver como un elemento aislado, sino que hay que contemplarlo vinculado al resto de la estructura, analizando cargas y disposición de los restantes elementos estructurales que influyen sobre el mismo. Son enfoques diferentes y contienen matices distintos sobre la misma cuestión. Todo ello siempre desde el punto de vista constructivo, independientemente de los cálculos y dimensiones. Esta publicación forma parte de un amplio trabajo concebido especialmente para los estudiantes de Arquitectura Técnica, Ingenierías y otros estudios vinculados a la Construcción de Edificios. Está estructurado en 4 volúmenes: Tomo 1. - Estructuras de hormigón armado: cimentación, muros, pilares y jácenas, uniones, según normativa vigente. Tomo 2. - Forjados unidireccionales de viguetas de hormigón, forjados reticulares y de chapa nervada colaborante. Tomo 3. - Estructuras metálicas en edificios y naves. Uniones. Tomo 4. - Escaleras. En la resolución de los detalles se han contemplado las Instrucciones EHE, EFHE, NCSE-02 y CTE. PVP (En papel) *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Published by Ed Monterrico
- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Hardcover edition. ( peru, ecuador, 20th century, ecuadorian-peruvian war ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Published by Fondo de Cultura Economica, Mexico City 1947
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. First Edition. 206p., wraps, frontis. portrait of Amaru, illus., one fold-out map, wraps edgeworn with a few small stains, tail of spine chipped, else good condition. First edition. Text in Spanish. Colección Tierra Firme, No. 31.

- Softcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.75
US$ 29.51 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: PDTE. COLECCION PDTE. COLECCION - ESTRUCTURA Y DISEÑO ARQUITECTONICOS | MATERIAL DIDACTICO | MATERIAL Y TRABAJOS DE CLASE PARA LA ENSEÑANZA Y E.
More imagesLanguage: Spanish
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica (F.C.E.), México 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Clío, Humanes de Mohernando, SpainLibrería Clío
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.86
US$ 40.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. Colección Popular. Cubierta deslucida. 247 páginas.

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.30
US$ 32.97 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Nuevo. EL objetivo fundamental que se pretende alcanzar con esta publicación de exámenes resueltos, es proporcionar material de trabajo a aquellos estudiantes que tengan inquietud por ampliar sus conocimientos y adquirir una mayor preparación para afrontar con éxito sus estudios. La disposición de los exámenes y práct…icas resueltos se ha estructurado colocando inicialmente los enunciados de cada uno de ellos y en páginas siguientes la resolución de todos los detalles constructivos y cuestiones solicitadas. Posiblemente algún detalle constructivo pueda parecer similar al de otros exámenes. Pese a ello se mantiene el mismo examen porque cada detalle no se puede estudiar y resolver como un elemento aislado, sino que hay que contemplarlo vinculado al resto de la estructura, analizando cargas y disposición de los restantes elementos estructurales que influyen sobre el mismo. Son enfoques diferentes y contienen matices distintos sobre la misma cuestión. Todo ello siempre desde el punto de vista constructivo, independientemente de los cálculos y dimensiones. Esta publicación forma parte de un amplio trabajo concebido especialmente para los estudiantes de Arquitectura Técnica, Ingenierías y otros estudios vinculados a la Construcción de Edificios. Está estructurado en 4 volúmenes: Tomo 1.- Estructuras de hormigón armado: cimentación, muros, pilares y jácenas, uniones, según normativa vigente. Tomo 2.- Forjados unidireccionales de viguetas de hormigón, forjados reticulares y de chapa nervada colaborante. Tomo 3.- Estructuras metálicas en edificios y naves. Uniones. Tomo 4.- Escaleras. En la resolución de los detalles se han contemplado las Instrucciones EHE, EFHE, NCSE-02 y CTE.
- Softcover
Seller: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books
Contact seller5-star seller1961. Journals, South America, Native Americans. Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Lima. Good+ wrappers/paperback covers/wrappers are browned along the edges, as is the text. 143p.

Language: French
Published by Editorial P.T.C.M., Lima,PERU 1946
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 27.31
US$ 22.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Espagnol.Illustrations n & b.Facsimiles.176 pages.Poids 380 gr.Format 21,5 x 14,5 cm.
Published by Ediciones Peisa Lima 1973 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 22.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket221 p 23 cm Biblioteca Peruana. Estado de conservación: Bien. Encuadernación editorial en rústica.
Published by Lima 1960 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 22.94 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket94 p 25 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Bien.
Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica 1975
- Softcover
Seller: El Galeón-Roberto Cataldo, Montevideo, UruguayEl Galeón-Roberto Cataldo
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.00
US$ 28.50 shippingShips from Uruguay to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. (Colección Popular ; 72). México. Tapas originales. Alguna de sus páginas aparecen subrayadas con resaltador fluor. 247 p. 11x15,5.

Published by Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1975, México. 1975
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.10
US$ 19.60 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket17x11. 240 pgs. (N0967).

Published by Ediciones Peisa 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, ItalyLibreria Tara
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 9.14
US$ 40.35 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDal Medioevo a fine Ottocento Americhe Historical and Political studies From Middle Ages to the end of the 19th Century America Biblioteca peruana 4 in 16°, bross. edit. ill., lievi tracce d'uso in cop. - volume in lingua spagnola - cartine e illustrazioni in b.n. nel testo BUONE CONDIZIONI.

Revista de Occidente, Año 2011, nº 356, Libertad y cerebro:: El controvertido tema de la libertad; Decidir no es cosa de dos: (un ensayo sobre la neurofisiología de la toma de decisiones); Fundamento y fines del derecho penal: una revisión a la luz de las aportaciones de la neurociencia; El espacio de la libertad en el determinismo; Responsabilidad y patología cerebral; Las raíces del arte; Margaret MacMillan: "los historiadores no pueden dar la espalda al público"; Els mercats de Barcelona; La primera sextina: "lo ferm voler qu'el cor m'intra", de Arnaut Daniel; La deuda orteguiana; la celebración de la mirada; El ritmo del pensamiento
Francisco J. Rubia Vila; José María Delgado García; Mercedes Pérez Manzano; Juan Vicente Sánchez Andrés; Demetrio Barcia Salorio; José Jiménez; Julio Crespo MacLennan , Margaret MacMillan; Lucía Valcárcel Silvela; Fernando Ortiz, Arnault Daniel; Francisco José Martín; Iván Méndez González; Mercedes Gómez Blesa
Published by Revista de Occidente. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.72
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2011. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3552839=) JX40.

Revista de Occidente, Año 2011, nº 356, Libertad y cerebro:: El controvertido tema de la libertad; Decidir no es cosa de dos: (un ensayo sobre la neurofisiología de la toma de decisiones); Fundamento y fines del derecho penal: una revisión a la luz de las aportaciones de la neurociencia; El espacio de la libertad en el determinismo; Responsabilidad y patología cerebral; Las raíces del arte; Margaret MacMillan: "los historiadores no pueden dar la espalda al público"; Els mercats de Barcelona; La primera sextina: "lo ferm voler qu'el cor m'intra", de Arnaut Daniel; La deuda orteguiana; la celebración de la mirada; El ritmo del pensamiento
Francisco J. Rubia Vila; José María Delgado García; Mercedes Pérez Manzano; Juan Vicente Sánchez Andrés; Demetrio Barcia Salorio; José Jiménez; Julio Crespo MacLennan , Margaret MacMillan; Lucía Valcárcel Silvela; Fernando Ortiz, Arnault Daniel; Francisco José Martín; Iván Méndez González; Mercedes Gómez Blesa
Published by Revista de Occidente. 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.82
US$ 46.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskettapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2011. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3580687=) HI18.

Published by Organización de los Estados Americanos - Universidad Nacional de San Marcos, OEA, 201 pgs., Lima 1977
- Softcover
Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica. Condition: Muy buen estado. Contenido parcial: Los testimonios; El prestigio de ser Inca; El perpetuo litigante; Tomas Catari; El zarpazo; La plaza de la justicia social; El primer antiesclavista; Preparativos tupacamaristas; Acción de la Junta de Guerra; Ayuda militar de Lima; Misión de Diego Cristóbal; La Expedición P…unitica; Del fidelismo al separatismo, entre otros. Ilustrado con láminas en b/n. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] === ABORIGENES - HISTORIA LATINOAMERICANA === Size: 8vo.
More imagesPublished by Editorial P.T.C.M., Lima - Peru 1946
- Softcover
Seller: Stephen Rench, Shipston on Stour, United KingdomStephen Rench
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.47
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. 176, [2] pages + plates. In the original paper covers which are browned and lightly soiled. With the dustwrapper which is browned and has some holes. Ink retailer's stamp to the front free end paper. Some offsetting, more so to pages 70/71. Book.

Seller: Librería La Palabrería, Almunecar, SpainLibrería La Palabrería
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 14.25
US$ 20.23 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket
Language: French
Published by asociacion peruana por la libertad de la cultura, lima 1959
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 45.85
US$ 22.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. Espagnol.Couverture rempliee.Serie:"literatura e historia",numero 3. 103 p.poids 110 gr.format 22 x13 cm.
Published by México Fondo de Cultura Económica 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher, Balterswil, SwitzerlandAntiquariat Artus - Inh. Artus Grenacher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.00
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket3ra reimpresion, 8° peq. 247 pp., en rústica. - En buen estado. / HINWEIS: Versand nach Deutschland und die EU (14-täglich) ab Konstanz EU-verzollt: Keine Gebühren für den Empfänger! / IMPORTANT: Shipments to EU-Countries duty-payd from Germany: No fees to the consignee! / IMPORTANTE: Spedizioni verso paesi UE sdoganate dalla Ge…rmania: nessuna tassa per il destinatario! Sprache: Deutsch 300 gr.

Published by Ed. Lima Perú 1958
Seller: Librería Hijazo, LOGROÑO, SpainLibrería Hijazo
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 21.37
US$ 26.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket140 pag 21 cm.

Language: Spanish
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Torreón de Rueda, Segovia, SpainLibrería Torreón de Rueda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 50.73 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable. México. Edit. Fondo de Cultura Económica. Col. Popular, n1 72. Imp. Lit. Ingramex. 1973. 2ª reimpresión. De 10000 ejem. numerados, Nº 4378. 18x11 cm. 247 págs. # literatura.

Published by Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos, Lima 1980
- Softcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.30
US$ 45.54 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Gut. 1a.ed. 175x125 mm. Serie Pedro Peralta y Barnuevo (Folletos), N°. 3. Erste Auflage, 70 p., Rústica con grapas. Sprache: Spanisch, Buen estado. Cubiertas: levemente descoloridas; sello de catalog. numérico de ant. propiet. Interiores: hojas ligeramente tostadas; sello de catalog. y fiirma de ant. propie…t. en portadilla. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. Carlos Daniel Valcárcel Esparza (Rímac, Lima, 3 de enero de 1911 - Chaclacayo, 4 de junio de 2007). Destacado historiador peruano, educador, investigador y escritor. Profesor emérito y docente de la Universidad Nacional Mayor de San Marcos. Recibió las Palmas Magisteriales en el Grado de Amauta por el Ministerio de Educación en 1989. [Valcárcel+Introducción a una teoría de la historia+historia del perú+historiadores latinoamericanos]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 17,10 (original price 19,00) **.

Language: French
Published by imprenta torres aguirre s.a., lima peru 1951
- Softcover
Seller: JP Livres, agde, FranceJP Livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 58.78
US$ 22.83 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. quelques taches d humidite en bas de quelques pages.illustrations et photos hors textes.81p.et 18 illustrations en fin d ouvrage.poids 220gr. format 25x17,5cm.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, ArgentinaApartirdecero
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 37.00
US$ 15.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Lima, Editorial P.T.C.M., 1946. Volumen perteneciente a la Colección Inca Garcilaso. 176 páginas. Ilustrado con seis láminas fuera de texto. Con dedicatoria manuscrita del autor, fechada en Lima el 10 de noviembre de 1946. Encuadernación rústica, cubierta con título…s a dos tintas. Con sobrecubierta ilustrada. Primera Edición. (código 1898). Dedicatoria autógrafa del autor.