Daniela Lamberini (26 results)
Published by Firenze, Alinea 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Thomas Emig, Altlandsberg, GermanyThomas Emig
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.75
US$ 11.48 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Ohne Schutzumschlag. 1. Auflage. 151 pages with many illustrations on plates, partly coloured.

Published by Alinea, Firenze, 1990
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.94
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. Firenze, Alinea cm.24x22, pp.59, num.figg.a col.nt. brossura con cop.fig.a col.
Published by Cassa di Risparmi e Depositi di Prato - Editografica Rastignano, Prato-Bologna, 1980
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.50
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: COME NUOVO. Prato-Bologna, Cassa di Risparmi e Depositi di Prato - Editografica Rastignano cm.17x24, pp.36,31 figg.in tavv.in bn.ft., brossura con copertina figurata a colori.
Published by Prato, Edizioni del Palazzo, 1982 1982
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, ItalyTABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn 8°, cart. rigido + sovracop. ill. a col., pp. 640. Ricco apparato iconografico, 6 tavv. geog. più volte pieg. f.t. poste in fine e altre a p.p. f.t. Ottimo.

Published by Editrice la Giuntina 1990
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, ItalyLIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 14.99 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbrossura. Condition: ottimo. 24x17 pp. 477.
Published by Tipografia Palagini, San Miniato (PI), 1989
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.76
US$ 20.76 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: MOLTO BUONO. San Miniato (PI), Tipografia Palagini cm.17x24, pp.168, decine di figg.bn.nt. brossura Univ.di Firenze-Facoltà di Architettura. Allegato al Bollettino dell'Accademia degli Euteleti, n. 56/9.
Published by Casa Rurale Ed Artigana Di Sovicille Comune Di Siena 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: michael diesman, Fresh Meadows, U.S.A.michael diesman
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 39.95
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Not Indicated. Text in Italian. Color Photos (illustrator).

Language: Italian
Published by Leo S. Olschki 1999
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 7.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Sterling condition softcover copy of a fine exhibition catalogue devoted to the churches and architecture of Medieval Tuscany. Unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear to the glossy pictorial wraps, in gate-fold. Plentiful bla…ck-and-white illustrations, printed on coated paper, roughly twenty per chapter. Italian language throughout. A fine exhibition catalogue devoted to an exhibition "Atti della giornata di studio," held at the Accademia delle Arti del Disegno, Firenze, 21 giugno 1996. Octavo-size format, with 211 pp. Preface by Francesco Gurrieri. Introduction by the author, Daniela Lamberini. Then contributions by the editor, Francesco Gurriere, Timothy Verdon, Gigetta Dalli Regoli and Letizia Badalassi, Antonio Melone, Guido Tigler, Antje Middeldorf Kosegarten, Annamaria Giusti, Daniela Lamberini and David Mason, and then a lengthy Index by Antonio Milone and Guido Tigler. Volume contains scholarly apparatus in the form of, e.g., notes, index, and bibliography. 211 [6] pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 10.45
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

Published by Alinea 1990
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.61
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente ombrata da polvere Condizioni dell'interno: Molto buone.

Published by Alinea 1991
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 8.56
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Add to basketCondition: Ottime. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 31.98
US$ 18.18 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1000grams, ISBN:8885943527.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by EDIFIR; Illustrated edizione (12 febbraio 2014) 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.93
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, ItalyBiblioteca di Babele
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.13
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: OTTIMO USATO. ITALIANO Illustrazioni presenti nel volume. Il volume si presenta in ottimo stato di conservazione. Il dorso e le copertine sono integri. Le pagine interne sono bianche e fruibili. I tagli puliti e regolari. La cerniera è ben salda. Numero pagine 102.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 29.46
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, macchie bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.

- Softcover
Seller: Graphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat, Berlin, GermanyGraphem. Kunst- und Buchantiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.17
US$ 51.90 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
gr 8°, Brosch. m. OSU., 211 S. - gutes Exemplar. Buch.
Published by Comune di Calenzano-Ed. del Palazzo, Prato 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Libreria Parolini sas, Bologna, ItalyLibreria Parolini sas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 59.40
US$ 32.18 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketvoll. 2 pp. (4)-319-(3); 315-(5) 4° Vol. I: La lettura del territorio. Vol. II: Documentazione e atlante. 361 illustrazioni fotografiche di luoghi e 183 disegni di cartografia. In fine 6 tavole di cui 1 a colori più volte rip. Indice dei nomi e dei luoghi. In ottimo stato. Peso kg. 4,200 leg. ed. in cartone rigido ill. sovracc.…custodia.

Published by Periccioli, Siena 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Libreria Swago, DOMODOSSOLA, ItalyLibreria Swago
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 48.12
US$ 77.28 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketBrossura editoriale. Condition: Near Fine. Un volume di 24 cm, 448 pagine, 44 carte di tavole. In testa al frontespizio: Regione Militare Tosco-Emiliana; Accademia delle Arti del Disegno; Dipartimento di Storia dell'Architettura e Restauro dell'Università di Firenze. Titolo sul dorso: Architettura militare nell'Europa del XVI se…colo.

Published by Prato, Edizioni del Palazzo 1987 1987
Seller: Libreria Gullà, roma, ItalyLibreria Gullà
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 53.46
US$ 31.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketIn-4° pp. 317 con 6 tav. più volte ripiegate f.t. e moltissime ill. n.t. Legatura edit. con sovracoperta illustrata. Vecchi timbri all'interno.

ARTE E SCIENZA DELLE ACQUE NEL RINASCIMENTO
FIOCCA Alessandra - LAMBERINI Daniela - MAFFIOLI Cesare (a cura di)
Published by MARSILIO, VENEZIA 2003
Seller: LIBRERIA ALDROVANDI, BOLOGNA, ItalyLIBRERIA ALDROVANDI
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 48.44 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Ottimo stato. pp.XIX-301, con illustrazioni f.t. Brossura editoriale. Copertina illustrata a colori.
More imagesLanguage: Italian
Published by EDIFIR; Illustrated edizione (12 febbraio 2014) 2014
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 49.02
US$ 86.91 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Italian
Published by Calenzano 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, GermanyAntiquariat Braun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 83.16
US$ 89.97 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketOrig. cloth with dust jacket. Condition: Gut. 30 cm. 319 + 315 pp., maps and figs. *I. La lettura del Territorio. II. Documentazione e Atlante. - Fine copy. Sprache: Italienisch Gewicht in Gramm: 5000.

- Softcover
Seller: Thomas Heneage Art Books, London, United KingdomThomas Heneage Art Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 142.55
US$ 61.51 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
c.230pp with 50 colour and 150 monochrome illustrations. Wrappers 28.5x25cms. ISBN: 8880300083. Collections of papers presented at a conference held in Fiesole in 1991, documenting the artistic personality of this 15th-century architect, woodcutter and master ofintarsia work. Text in Italian.

Language: Italian
Published by Olschki, Firenze 2007
- Hardcover
Seller: Libri Antichi e Rari di A. Castiglioni, GRAVELLONA TOCE, ItalyLibri Antichi e Rari di A. Castiglioni
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 190.09
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketLegatura editoriale. Condition: buone condizioni. Due volumi in 4°(22 x 30,5); tutta tela editoriale rigida rossa; titoli oro; illustrazioni a colori applicate in copertina; perduto il cofanetto originale; pp. XII, 388, (2); (4), 449, (3); illustrazioni nel testo e tavole fuori testo. Ottimo esemplare, privo di cofanetto.

- Softcover
Seller: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, GermanyCSG Onlinebuch GMBH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 123.26
US$ 109.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut * books in excellent condition, as new, only box with little use *.

- Softcover
Seller: studio bibliografico pera s.a.s., LUCCA, Italystudio bibliografico pera s.a.s.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 266.12
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: libro nuovo. Opera in due tomi. Cm.30x21,5. Pg.XVI,840 complessive. Legatura in seta. Cofanetto. Con numerose illustrazioni nel testo, 85 tavole a colori e 17 in nero fuori testo. Collezione "Arte e archeologia - Studi e documenti", n°30. Giovan Battista Belluzzi (1506-1554), detto «Sanmarino» è uno dei prot…agonisti del Rinascimento militare italiano. Al servizio dei Medici, rinnovò le difese del Ducato di Toscana, applicando le nuove regole del fronte bastionato all?italiana e scrivendo per primo trattati rimasti inediti. Pubblicati col diario giovanile e col corpus delle lettere, forniscono insieme alla vita e alle sue opere un quadro storico generale dell?architettura militare italiana della prima metà del Cinquecento. 1200 gr.