Daniela Palazzoli Editor (18 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (18)

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Pub Inc., New York 1979

    0847802507 / 9780847802500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.50

    US$ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Clean and solid. ; Black & white photographs; 4to; 404 pages. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli 1979

    0847802507 / 9780847802500

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Cronus Books, Carson City, U.S.A.Cronus Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 28.38

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp. No markings. Excellent book! ( z1s78D ) Some minor shelf wear on cover. ** Fast Shipping! **. Profusely Illustrated (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Rizzoli International Publications, New York 1979

    0847802507 / 9780847802500

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Ground Zero Books, Ltd., Silver Spring, U.S.A.Ground Zero Books, Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 50.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Presumed first edition/first printing. 404 p. Illustrations. Credits. Index of Photographers. This book was published to mark the occasion of "Photography/Venezia '79" arranged by the Municipality of Venice and UNESCO, with the artistic organization of the International Center of Photography, New York. The 25 illustra

  • Published by Rizzoli, New York 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, U.S.A.KULTURAs books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 37.50

    US$ 3.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition; edges are lightly rubbed. Contains 362 illustrations, 51 in color. 404 pp. Including index. Includes work by the major photographers. A heavy volume--may require additional postage for

  • Language: English

    Published by Associazione Amici Torinesi Dell'Arte Contemoranea, Italy 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Olana Gallery, Brewster, U.S.A.Olana Gallery

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 101.75

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Paper. Condition: Good. Good paper copy ex. cat. edited by D. Palazzoli, L. Carluccio. sponsored by the Museo Civico di Torino, 220 illustrations mostly in B/W a few color.

  • Published by Gruppo Editoriale Electa, Milano 1982

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Other. Folio, [4] pages, 12 unbound plates. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase is white with orange print; penciled vendor price on front. Spine is white without print. Portfolio is black stiff stock with illustrated pastedown, orange print. Illustrated: 12 unbound plates (photographs) with tissue guards. [

  • Published by Gruppo Editoriale Electa, Milano 1982

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 75.00

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Other. Folio, [4] pages, 12 unbound plates. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase is white with orange print. Spine is white without print. Portfolio is black stiff stock with illustrated pastedown, orange print. Illustrated: 12 unbound plates (photographs) with tissue guards. [Oversized book(s). Additional po

  • Published by Electa Editrice, Milan 1982

    2900013708475

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Strand Book Store, ABAA, New York, U.S.A.Strand Book Store, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 125.00

    US$ 8.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (Milan). (1982). Folio. 1st edition, limited to 1,000 printed copies. Introduction sheet with 12 prints with a piece of protective tissue between each print. All housed in cardstock portfolio and slipcase. slightly rubbed and faintly scratched portfolio. Mild foxing to upper corner

  • More images

    Published by Electa Editrice, Milano 1979

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rare Books Honolulu, Honolulu, U.S.A.Rare Books Honolulu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 425.00

    US$ 7.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Portfolio. Condition: very good. 1st Edition. Milan, Electa Editrice, 1979, Portfolio. Limitation no. 432 of an edition of 1000 numbered copies. 12" x 16" (40 x 29.5cm), 4 pages + 12 plates. Edited by Daniela Palazzoli, published on the occasion of Venezia '79 / La Fotografia. Text by Henri Cartier Bresson and a biography in Ita

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 627.39

    US$ 10.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good/Slipcase +. 1st Edition. Very Good + copy. (see picture of portfolio cover.)Limited Edition to1000. 12 black and white photographs on 15 3/4" x 11 3/4" sheets.Four sheet information page with small pictures of the photographs.All in the black portfolio cover pi

  • Published by Gruppo Editoriale Electa, Milano 1982

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 112.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Other. Folio, [4] pages, 12 unbound plates. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase is white with orange print. Spine is white without print. Portfolio is black stiff stock with illustrated pastedown, orange print. Illustrated: 12 unbound plates (photographs) with tissue guards. [Oversized book(s). Additional po

  • Published by Electra Editrice Portfolios / Rizzoli, Milan/New York 1982

    • First Edition

    Seller: Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ira Joel Haber - Cinemage Books

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 175.00

    US$ 9.25 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Oversize Portfolio in Slipcase. First Edition. Stunning collection of 12 beautifully printed portraits by Nadar that are printed on 12 individual sheets that measure 15 3/4" x 11 3/4". Each photograph has a tissue overlay and the portraits include Gustave Dore, Daumier, Delacroix, Baudelaire, Sarah Bernhardt and others. Includes

  • Published by Gruppo Editoriale Electa, Milano 1982

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 187.50

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Other. Folio, [4] pages, 12 unbound plates. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase is white with orange print. Spine is white without print. Portfolio is black stiff stock with illustrated pastedown, orange print; slight shelf wear. Illustrated: 12 unbound plates (photographs) with tissue guards. [Oversized boo

  • Published by Gruppo Editoriale Electa, Milano 1982

    Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, U.S.A.Second Story Books, ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 243.75

    US$ 7.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Other. Folio, [4] pages, 12 unbound plates. In Very Good condition in a Very Good slipcase. Slipcase is white with orange print. Spine is white without print. Portfolio is black stiff stock with illustrated pastedown, orange print. Illustrated: 12 unbound plates (photographs) with tissue guards. [Oversized book(s). Additional po

  • Published by [Milano]: Gruppo Editoriale Electa,[1982]. 1982

    • First Edition

    Seller: D & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB), Toronto, CanadaD & E LAKE LTD. (ABAC/ILAB)

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 388.50

    US$ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    folio. [pp. 4]. 12 loosely laid b/w photogravure plates. wrs folio with images & text loosely laid in (small stain in upper right corner of wrapper with some minor shelf wear to edges & pen markings on upper left cover of text insert). First Edition limited to 1000 copies, this copy out of series.

  • Published by Milano (Editoriale Electa) 1982

    Seller: Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA), Charlestown, U.S.A.Ars Libri, Ltd. (ABAA)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 650.00

    US$ 7.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    (4)pp., 12 plates with tissue guards. Portfolio. Folio. Wraps. Chemise. Contents loose, as issued.

  • More images

    Published by Electa Editrice Publishers, Milano, Italy 1981

    Seller: Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC, Middletown, U.S.A.Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 950.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Near fine. Limited Edition Portfolio. A portfolio of twelve heliogravure plates with tissue guard-leaves and limitation leaflet with preface, Limited edtion of 1000 of which this in No. 785. Housed in portfolio and slipcover, portfolio: 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in (415 x 317 mm); each print approximately 8 5/8 x 6 5/8 in (220

  • More images

    Published by Electa Editrice / Rizzoli International Publications, Milan / New York 1982

    Seller: Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC, Middletown, U.S.A.Rob Zanger Rare Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 700.00

    US$ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Condition: Near fine. Portfolio. A portfolio of twelve heliogravure plates with tissue guard-leaves, housed in portfolio and slipcover. Portfolio: 16 1/4 x 12 1/2 in (415 x 317 mm); each print approximately 8 5/8 x 6 5/8 in (220 x 170 mm). Subjects include Gary Cooper, 1930s; Buster Keaton, 1931; Marlene Dietrich, 1935; John Wie