Danielle Lokin (67 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.86
US$ 6.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.67
US$ 7.47 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Language: English
Published by Waanders Publishers/Stedelijk Museum Het Prinsenhof, Zwolle and Delft 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, U.S.A.Saucony Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Stiff color illus. wraps. Two creases to front cover near fore-edge, lightly rubbed corners. Square, uncreased binding, clean and unmarked interior. 224 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.84
US$ 18.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.

- Hardcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.84
US$ 18.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.97
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: VG. Color-illustrated softcover with white lettering. 224 pp. 205 illustrations in color and BW. Study of Dutch painter's in the age of Vermeer.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 31 x 25 cm. Quarto. 224pp. Blue cloth in dust jacket. Light toning to page edges. Near Fine in Near Fine dusdt jacket.

Les Maîtres de Delft, contemporains de Vermeer - Un autre regard sur l'espace, la lumière et la perspective
KERSTEN (Michiel C. C.), Muséum HET PRINSENHOF et LOKIN (Daniëlle H. A. C.)
- Softcover
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, GermanyGebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.91
US$ 35.16 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 30x24cm 224 Seiten. Broschiert. Sprache: Französisch, Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut min. gebräunt (Innen); Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschin…en Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Riveting Books, Southsea, United KingdomRiveting Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 13.72
US$ 33.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 2nd. Dust Jacket: N/A. External Condition: Excellent. Minimal wear. Clean. Internal Condition: Very good. A grubby mark to the rear bottom left corner, otherwise clean. Author/Editor: Kersten, Michiel; Lokin, Danielle. ISBN: 904009828X. Publisher: Waanders Publishers. Year: 1996. Edition: 2nd. B…inding: Softcover. Illustrated: Yes, colour and B&W. Language: English. Page Count: 224. Keywords: Delft, art, painting, illusionism, church interior. The book for sale is the one in the photo.
More imagesDelft Masters, Vermeer's Contemporaries: Illusionism Through the Conquest of Light and Space
Michael C. C. Kersten; Danielle H. A. C. Lokin; Michiel C. Plomp
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: rareviewbooks, Kensington, U.S.A.rareviewbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 40.00
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Over-sized hardback book (224 pages)illustrated with numerous color reproductions. Light rubbing to dust jacket with thin crease at top edge. International shipping will require additional charge. Bookseller sine 1995 (LL-Base2-BS-8-bottom-L-flat) ra…reviewbooks.

- Softcover
Seller: Revival Book Studio, Cardiff, United KingdomRevival Book Studio
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.71
US$ 14.40 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Folio. 2nd Edition. 224 Page's. Profusely illustrated throughout. A Near Fine copy. Free from any mark's, book-plate's, inscription's, under-lining, etc. No sunning to any part of the book. (Not left in sunlight to fade) HEAVY BOOK - MAY REQUIRE EXTRA POSTAGE.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band, stofomslag, veel illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

Published by Waalwijk : Nederlands Leder & Schoenenmuseum 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties (waaronder foto's) in z/w, 4to.; Rug verkleurd.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Originele linnen band, stofomslag, veel illustraties in kleur en z/w, 4to.

Published by Zwolle : Waanders 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties, voornamelijk in kleur.

Published by Zwolle : Waanders 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties, voornamelijk in kleur, 4to.

Published by Zwolle : Waanders 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 11.87
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Paperback, veel illustraties, voornamelijk in kleur.

- Softcover
Seller: GfB, the Colchester Bookshop, Colchester, United KingdomGfB, the Colchester Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 24.72
US$ 28.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No jacket. Waanders Publishers, 1996. Paperback, 4to, 224pp, illust. Spine slightly faded and creased. A fair copy. 904009828X/1.3ne . (Please note that our condition gradings are stricter than those of Abebooks and many other sellers. There may therefore be a discrepancy between this description and…its listed condition grading).

- Softcover
Seller: La Petite Bouquinerie, Vialas, FranceLa Petite Bouquinerie
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.87
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Envoi rapide et protégé.

Language: English
Published by Waanders Publishers / Stedelijk Museum het Prinsenhof, Zwolle 1996
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United KingdomObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 41.20
US$ 13.33 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing (1996). 224pp. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE copy, now preserved in archival jacket protector.

Published by Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, large 8vo 47 pp., ca. 60 ills. ontwerpers, woningtextiel; vloerbedekking; elektronica; gebruiksglas; meubels; goede conditie.

Published by Rotterdam, Uitgeverij 010 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, NetherlandsPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.94
US$ 31.13 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperbound, large 8vo 32 pp., ca. 50 ills. ontwerpers, schoenenfabrieken, Jan Jansen; goede conditie.

Delft Masters, Vermeer's Contemporaries: Illusionism Through the Conquest of Light and Space
Michael C. C. Kersten, Danielle H. A. C. Lokin, Michiel C. Plomp
- Hardcover
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Hennessey + Ingalls
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 50.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good. Very nice clean, tight copy free of any marks. Back DJ is slightly wrinkled.

Published by Museum Het Prinsenhof, Delft 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Parnassos vof
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.87
US$ 25.94 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebrocheerd. Condition: Boek goed. 67 pp. Illustraties in kleur.

Delftse Meesters, tijdgenoten van Vermeer. Een andere kijk op perspectief, licht en ruimte.
DANIËLLE H.A.C. LOKIN/KERSTEN, MICHIEL C.C./MICHIEL C. PLOMP [EDS.].
Published by Zwolle-Delft, Waanders Uitgevers-Stedelijk Museum Het Prinsenhof 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.93
US$ 28.82 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial front- & backcover, large 4to: frontispiece, 224pp. 205 illustrations and plates [mostly coloured], notes & references, epilogue, general bibliography, list works exhibited.

- Softcover
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.57
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.

Language: Dutch
Published by Museum Catharijneconvent, Utrecht, Netherlands 2011
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.00
US$ 12.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: As New. Blue & brown pictorial flexible board-wraps, 190 pp., many BW & color illus. Text is in Dutch. Issued in conjunction with a 2011-2012 exhibition of artwork addressing all aspects of the concept of pilgrimage. With essays by Mireille Madou, Martin Kellens, Marije de Nood, Danielle Lokin, Dirk Aerts,…Paul Post. Beautifully done.

Delft masters, Vermeer`s contemporaries. Illusionism through the Conquest of Light and Space.
Kersten, Michiel C.C., Danielle H.A.C. Lokin and Michiel Plomp:
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Matthias Drummer, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Matthias Drummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 42.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
224 Seiten, Mit zahlreichen teils farbigen Abbildungen sowie mit Bibliografie. In englischer Sprache. Der vordere Einbanddeckel mit schwachen Kratzspuren, sonst gutes Exemplar Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1409 Original-Broschur, 24x30cm, Zustand: 3.
Published by Zwolle, Waanders 1996 illustrated 1996
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.75
US$ 22.25 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1st ed. - With bibliogr. - Softcover.