Dann Max (93 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1997

    0763530972 / 9780763530976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.04

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Global 2004

    0143300652 / 9780143300656

    • Softcover

    Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 2.50

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1987

    0195546377 / 9780195546378

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin 03/04/2003 2003

    0143300520 / 9780143300526

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.66

    US$ 9.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1997

    0763530972 / 9780763530976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency 1993

    0868193151 / 9780868193151

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.82

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 1988

    0140112987 / 9780140112986

    Series: The Old English Gentleman Collection, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Old English Gentleman Collection

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 4.58

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2004

    0143300520 / 9780143300526

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 7.89

    US$ 8.72 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 144.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2004

    0143300520 / 9780143300526

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 13.68

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 144.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by GRIJALBO MONDADORI, S.A. JUNIOR

    8447800644 / 9788447800643

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 3.40

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Rigby 1997

    0763530972 / 9780763530976

    • Softcover

    Seller: Big Red Books, Decatur, NE, U.S.A.Big Red Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2004

    0143300520 / 9780143300526

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.09

    US$ 11.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 144.

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 2000

    0141306874 / 9780141306872

    • Softcover

    Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.53

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. 64pp, 5 x 7 inches, ex-lib. STEPHEN AXELSEN (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Bolinda Audio, UNITED STATES 2013

    1743158432 / 9781743158432

    Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 11.95

    US$ 5.88 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    AUDIO CD. Condition: Very Good. 2 NEW AUDIO CDs. You will receive BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs New in the Shrink Wrap. Some shelf wear to the shrink wrap. NEW CDs inside. Gift quality for your home and library. Enjoy this NEW Audio CD performance.

  • Language: English

    Published by Viking Kestrel 1987

    0670812323 / 9780670812325

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Nanny's Web, Caulfield South, VIC, AustraliaNanny's Web

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.26

    US$ 17.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Dust Jacket Included. not paged, ex-lib, 8 x 9 inches. Carol Pelham Thorman (illustrator).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Diagonal -Grupo 62 1900

    8495808471 / 9788495808479

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : ¡Fuera Rona! es un libro infantil escrito por Max Dann e ilustrado por Peter Viska. Publicado por Diagonal - Grupo 62, este libro de cuentos cortos está dirigido a niños de 9 a 12 años. La edición en tapa blanda está disponible en español. EAN: 9788495808479 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Títu

  • Language: English

    Published by Puffin Books 2000

    0141306874 / 9780141306872

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.85

    US$ 7.51 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books, Australia 1988

    0140112987 / 9780140112986

    Series: The Old English Gentleman Collection, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Old English Gentleman Collection

    • Softcover

    Seller: BOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY, SUMMER HILL, NSW, AustraliaBOOK COLLECTORS GALLERY

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 3.63

    US$ 23.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by Currency Press, Sydney 1992

    0868193151 / 9780868193151

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, AustraliaMr Pickwick's Fine Old Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 17.42

    US$ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 ki

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, USA 1987

    0195544145 / 9780195544145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 30.42

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press 1987

    0195544145 / 9780195544145

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 29.05

    US$ 3.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: Spanish

    8467200340 / 9788467200348

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : ¡Fuera Roña! es un libro infantil escrito por Max Dann e ilustrado por Peter Viska. Publicado en 2003 por Círculo de Lectores, este libro de tapa blanda cuenta con 80 páginas y está escrito en castellano. La historia promete ser una aventura entretenida para los más pequeños. EAN: 9788467200348 Tipo: Libr

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by CRUÏLLA 2001

    8476293356 / 9788476293355

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.27

    US$ 11.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Rovira, Ignasi (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, London 1986

    0195546377 / 9780195546378

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.07

    US$ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. slight wear cover edges, minimal library marks, slight water staining bottom of pages, otherwise book clean and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Pearson (illustrator). Ex Library.

  • Language: English

    Published by Oxford University Press, Melbourne 1989

    0195548752 / 9780195548754

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Mad Hatter Books, Auckland, New ZealandMad Hatter Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 6.00

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Thus. Larger format paperback, corners slightly bumped, vg. unpaginated. Illustrated in b/w and colour by DAVID PEARSON. When Arthur has to stay the night at Lottie's mysterious run-down house he makes sure he's prepared for anything. David Pearson (illustrator).

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books Ltd 1988

    0140112987 / 9780140112986

    Series: The Old English Gentleman Collection, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - The Old English Gentleman Collection

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, VIC, AustraliaBook Grocer

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.26

    US$ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. [Author], Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Milan 1990

    2867266289 / 9782867266287

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    US$ 4.53

    US$ 24.30 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung. 185pages. poche. Broché.

  • Language: French

    Published by Milan 1991

    2867261694 / 9782867261695

    • Softcover

    Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 13.11

    US$ 16.21 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Envoi rapide couverture défraîchie. in12. 1991. Broché. 279 pages. illustrations de domnok. Good.

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by CRUÏLLA 2001

    8476293356 / 9788476293355

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Aceptable. : Aventures amb el meu millor enemic es un libro infantil escrito por Max Dann, en el que Roger Thesaurus explica las aventuras que vive cuando se escapa de casa para ver mundo. Pierde el tren, se cae en un agujero, se rompe un pie. Y lo peor de todo es que se salva gracias al niño más insufrible de la escu

  • Language: Catalan

    Published by Cruïlla 1900

    8476293410 / 9788476293416

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.14

    US$ 15.04 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Tornar-se ximple es un libro infantil escrito por Max Dann e ilustrado por Francesc Rovira. Publicado por Cruïlla, este libro cuenta una historia que seguramente encantará a los jóvenes lectores. La edición disponible es de tapa dura, ideal para resistir el uso frecuente de los niños. EAN: 9788476293416 T