Darcangues (111 results)

- Softcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.77
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Amer Assn for the Advancement of Pub Date: 12/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 344 first edition.

- Softcover
Seller: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, U.S.A.Research Ink
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.50
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good. xvi + 344 pp. AAAS Publication 92-43S Small sticker on front cover. book.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.18
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Published by Pierre Seghers 1954
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 11.92
US$ 10.42 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Bourges: Tardy 1956
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , United KingdomPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 10.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 53p card cover, dedication in neat ink writing by the author dated 1962, lightt foxing to cover, pages clean, first edition, very well preserved, very good Language: French.

Published by d'organisation- Paris
- Softcover
Seller: JLG_livres anciens et modernes, Saint Maur des Fossés, , FranceJLG_livres anciens et modernes
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.96
US$ 19.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Assez bon. Nos envois se font avec suivi, pour tout problème n'hésitez pas à nous contacter pour trouver une solution.

Published by d'organisation- Paris 1970
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1970. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1970. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
BIARRITZ-BAYONNE, 1926. In-8°, Broché, 177 pp. Français Livre en très bonnes conditions, intérieur frais et complet. Dos légèrement décolore mais rien de grave. Sinon un excellent exemplaire.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.88
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1956 / 53 pages. Broché. Français Très bon état.

Published by Paris : Editions Denoel 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Minor browning evident. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages; Description: 213p. ; 19cm. Subjects: Spain -- civil war -- 1936-1939. Spain…-- biography - Alphonso XIII. Spain -- history. Language: French. 3 Kg.
Language: Spanish
Published by Denoel 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 16.78 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
More imagesPublished by André de rache 1982
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.88
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat couverture défraîchie salie intérieur propre. in8. 1982. Broché. Good.
Published by Seghers
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. From the library of Michel Déon. Signed and affectionately inscribed to Déon by the author. Texte en français. Text in French. Very good clean copy in glassine wrapper, showing light age and shelfwear, remains very good. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by Grasset
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.92
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. From the library of Michel Déon. Signed by the author with an inscription to Michel Déon. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . Signed Copy. Books ship from the US and Ireland.

Published by ADRE DE RACHE 1975
- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Bon état légère usure de la couverture petites tâches intérieur très bon. un des 120 Exemplaires marqués S.P. Avec un envoi de l'auteur. 16x25x1cm. 1975. broché. 107 pages. Fair.

Published by Paris : Editions Denoel 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 16.14 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Minor browning evident. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 213 pages; Description: 213p. ; 19cm. Subjects: Spain -- civil war -- 1936-1939. Spain…-- biography - Alphonso XIII. Spain -- history. Language: French. 1 Kg.

Language: English
- Softcover
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.75
US$ 34.67 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Quelques tâches sur la couverture. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Published by BIARRITZ BAYONNE EDITIONS 1925
Seller: LIVROCCAZ, WISSOUS, FranceLIVROCCAZ
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.34
US$ 27.43 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: bon tat. Format in-8 broch non coup - comdie musicale et satirique en 3 actes et 4 tableaux d'aprs le Conte d'Andersen.
Published by Seghers 1967
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1967. Paperback. From the library of Michel D?on. Signed and affectionately inscribed to D?on by the author. Texte en fran?ais. Text in French. Very good clean copy in glassine wrapper, showing light age and shelfwear, remains very good. . . . Signed Copy.
Published by Grasset 1968
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.76
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1968. Paperback. From the library of Michel D?on. Signed by the author with an inscription to Michel D?on. Text in French. Clean copy showing some age and light shelf wear. Remains a very good copy. . . . Signed Copy.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.80
US$ 30.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
21x15. 252p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9782843940354 LITERATURA FRANCIA-BIOGRAFIAS LIBRO EN ESPAÑOL DEDICADO. Anotación en cubierta trasera. Ed. Numerada, 114 de 3…00.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 77.18
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 344 pp., Paperback, ex library, else text clean & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties…, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: French
Published by Chez L'auteur 1957
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bacchanal, Béziers, , FranceLibrairie du Bacchanal
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 23.84
US$ 37.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Parfait. Petit in-8 broché, couverture illustrée en couleurs à rabats. Un des mille exemplaires numérotés avec un bel envoi de l'auteur. Bel exemplaire.

Published by Denoël, París 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Llibreria Fènix, Badalona, B, SpainLlibreria Fènix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.92
US$ 42.65 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: Bien. LE DESTIN DE L'ESPAGNE. Pierre d'Arcangues. Denoël 1938. ES EL DE LA FOTO. Algo envejecido pero en buen estado para nuevo uso y lectura.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 6.94 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1950 / 125 pages. Broché. Français Couverture présentant des rousseurs éparses. Intérieur très frais pages non coupées. Bel état avec son envoi.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 20.21
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R260148757: 2000. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Mouillures. 201 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Nombreuses photos et illustrations en couleurs et noir et blanc, dans et hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 840-Littératures des langues romanes. Li…ttérature française.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, FranceLibrairie Laurencier
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.84
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hossegor, Chabas, années 30. In-12, br, 55p. Col. les villes du Sud-Ouest. Avec des photographies et 2 bois d'Henri Martin.Très bon état.

Published by Les Éditions Denoël., Paris. 1938
- Softcover
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, M, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 35.76
US$ 28.93 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
18x12. 212 pags. Texto en francés. Rústica .Falto de cubierta posterior.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 30.75
US$ 48.61 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R300297963: 1992. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. convenable, Dos fané, Intérieur frais. 452 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 840.091-XX ème siècle.

Published by Séguier, Paris, 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.46
US$ 24.25 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
broché. 240x160mm, 693pages, illustré de 9 reporductions de cartes n/b en du livre, Bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.