Daries Georges (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.48
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Dunod, Paris 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, FranceLibrairie Quillet
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 23.84
US$ 9.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. Paris, chez Dunod, 1899. In-8° de 566p. Reliure éditeur cartonnée toilée bordeaux, titres dorés sur le premier plat et le dos, médaillon à froid au second plat. Coiffes et coins légèrement usés, mors fendillé. Intérieur légèrement jauni, globalement propre. Nombreuses figures in-texte (sc…hémas techniques, coupes, plans). Sigle « F.C.T.P. » (Fédération des Conducteurs de Travaux Publics ❓) doré au dos. Publié dans la « Bibliothèque du Conducteur de Travaux Publics » chez Dunod, cet ouvrage de Georges Dariès — conducteur au Service des Eaux de Paris, licencié en sciences et professeur d'hydraulique à l'École Spéciale des Travaux Publics — constitue un manuel de référence sur la captation, le puisage et la distribution des eaux en milieu urbain et rural. L'ouvrage traite notamment de l'histoire de l'alimentation en eau de Paris, des galeries de captation, des réseaux de distribution et des ouvrages hydrauliques. Solide manuel de fin de siècle, témoin de la modernisation des infrastructures urbaines sous la Troisième République.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 37.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 40.92
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 41.40
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Araluce
- Softcover
Seller: El Boletin, Barcelona, B, SpainEl Boletin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 27.77 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Bueno. edicion años 40, 117 paginas, tapa dura sin sobrecubierta, en buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 41.88
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.12
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.69
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Vve Dunod et P. Vicq, Paris 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, , FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 41.72
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Collection Bibliothèque du conducteur de travaux publics Georges DARIES MECANIQUE HYDRAULIQUE THERMODYNAMIQUE 1896, Paris, Edition Vve Dunod et P. Vicq Format : Fort In-12 (18,5 x 13 cm), relié, VIII-376 pages Reliure cuir basane souple prune, titré doré Abondamment illustré de plus de 21…7 gravures, figures et tableaux, deux planches dépliantes in fine Exemplaire d'auteur (timbre à sec en page de titre) Contenu du livre : Cinématique, statique, dynamique, hydrostatique et hydrodynamique, hydraulique : orifices, ajutages, déversoirs, tuyaux de conduite, canaux et rivières, résistance des liquides, thermodynamique : principes fondamentaux, gaz parfaits, vapeurs saturées, écoulement des gaz Etat : reliure écorchée, livre solide, papier propre, bon exemplaire poids : 850g.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.11
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
More imagesPublished by Dunod Sans date
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.88
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. Sans date. Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 50.12
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Vve Ch. Dunod et P. Vicq, éditeurs 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.46
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Relié. In-12 (13 x 18,7 cm), reliure souple pleine peau, 350 pages, volume de la Bibliothèque du conducteur de travaux publics ; deux cahiers fragilisés, mors et coiffes usés, quelques rousseurs à l'intérieur, assez bon état général. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande. Bibliothèque du conducte…ur de travaux publics.
Published by Gauthiers -Villars, París 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, SpainElefante de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.30
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Idioma: francés. Firma y fecha en la primera página. 180 páginas. Encyclopédie scientifique des aide-memoire, publiée sous la direction de M.Léauté, menbre de l'institut. Estado de la cubierta: Bien con señales de uso. Tamaño 12x19.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libros. Si desea verl…as, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nuestra librería. Libro.
Published by Imp. Deslis Frères. París, 1896 1896
- Hardcover
Seller: FARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria, Barcelona, B, SpainFARRÉ Libreria Anticuaria
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 47.68
US$ 23.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
. 18,5 cm. VIII-376 pág., 2 lám. plegadas fuera del texto. Ilustr. con grabados y figuras en el texto. Enc. en piel edit. Cantos algo rozados, alguna marca de óxido. Marca de anterior poseedor. Ingeniería mecánica. Hidráulica. Termodinámica.
Published by Gauthiers -Villars, París 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Elefante de los Libros, Madrid, MADRI, SpainElefante de los Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 20.26
US$ 52.07 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 5ª o posterior. Idioma: francés. Firma y fecha en la primera página. 192 páginas. Encyclopédie scientifique des aide-memoire, publiée sous la direction de M.Léauté, menbre de l'institut. Estado de la cubierta: Bien con señales de uso. Tamaño 12x19.Tenemos a su disposición fotografías de nuestros libro…s. Si desea verlas, o ampliar las ya publicadas, puede solicitarlo a través del correo electrónico de nuestra librería. Libro.
Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 5.84
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Normal. Vico. Paris, 1896 18 x 13 cm., 350 pag. Tapa dura, buen estado de conservacion. MATEMATICAS . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Normal.

Seller: Libros Ambigú, Madrid, M, SpainLibros Ambigú
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.84
US$ 35.87 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. Araluce. Barcelona 21,5 x 15 cm., 140 pag. Encuadernacion de tela estampada, correcto estado de conservacion. CONSTRUCCION Y OFICIOS AUXILIARES . Ejemplares disponibles: 1 Bueno.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 50.43
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Seller: Fábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo), MADRID, M, SpainFábula Libros (Librería Jiménez-Bravo)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.10
US$ 32.40 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paris, DUNOD, 1932, 19x13 cm, VIII+1076 págs. con ilustraciones.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 53.54
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.11
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 55.11
US$ 56.69 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Ch. DUNOD et P. VICQ 1896
- Softcover
Seller: Sigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de, Altenburg, , GermanySigrun Wuertele buchgenie_de
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.55
US$ 43.96 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut - gebraucht. Broschiert 350 S. Guter Zustand, ohne Namenseintrag Zustand: 3, Gut - gebraucht, Broschiert Ch. DUNOD et P. VICQ , 1896 350 S. , Mathematiques, Georges Daries, B01BJQAOXG, BU376588.