Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 360 pages, illustrated. The exterior is lightly worn.A sticker is attached to the rear cover. The text appears unread.
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Appears uunread. 1.74 lb.
Language: English
Published by Yes I Can Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965617505 ISBN 13: 9780965617505
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. crease in cover/spine.
Language: English
Published by Yes I Can Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965617505 ISBN 13: 9780965617505
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Yes I Can Publications, 1997
ISBN 10: 0965617505 ISBN 13: 9780965617505
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by BeachTown Publications, 2019
ISBN 10: 0578490854 ISBN 13: 9780578490854
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1779262718. 5/20/2026 7:38:38 AM.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Dell Magazines, New York, 2015
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Double Issue of 18 short stories. Featured are Chin Yong-Yun Meets Ghost by S J Rozan, The Fury by Doug Allyn, No Remorse by Paula Daly, Pompo's Disguise by William Burton McCormick, Julius Katz and the Case of the Exploding Wine by Dave Zeltserman, Digging Up Trouble by Lucy Ribchester, Huram's Temple by David H Hendrickson, The Wolf of Fenrir by Paul Halter, The Lovers of Traber by John Lantigua, Twilight Ladies by Meg Opperman, Sarah by Sheila Kohler, Expiry Date by Mason Cross, Who Pays the Piper by Marilyn Todd, Her Terrible Beauty by David Dean, The Black Spot by Loren D Estleman, Like It Never Happened by Jill D Block, Stand Your Ground by Jon Matthew Farber and Looks to Die For by Marilyn Todd. In Fine Condition.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Singer, Jennifer (illustrator). George and the Smart Home This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Adobe Illustrator CS Killer Tips: The Hottest Collection of Cool Tips and Hidden Secrets for Illustrator This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una guía completa para mejorar y pulir imágenes utilizando Adobe Photoshop. Ofrece una variedad de técnicas creativas de acabado, desde efectos de marcos y bordes hasta ajustes de color y efectos artísticos. Cubre temas como el recorte creativo, la iluminación dramática, el uso de fotos de archivo, ideas para collages, la combinación de blanco y negro con color, el desenfoque selectivo y los diseños de libros de cuentos. Cada técnica se presenta como un tutorial independiente, lo que facilita el acceso a la información relevante. Además, incluye variaciones para la mayoría de las técnicas e instrucciones para crear plantillas reutilizables. EAN: 9780321441669 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Tecnología Título: Photoshop Finishing Touches Autor: Dave Cross Editorial: Peachpit Pr Idioma: en Páginas: 360 Formato: tapa blanda.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Singer, Jennifer (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Good. USED Good Former Library Paperback book. It has normal library markings including card holder/reference sticker and library call number on spine. Has school and/or library name blacked out with marker/white labels on white page edges and inside. May have some sticker residual on front or back cover from label and white blackout labels.
Language: English
Published by New Riders 02/06/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0321272242 ISBN 13: 9780321272249
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2005. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2005. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Yes I Can Publications, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0965617505 ISBN 13: 9780965617505
Seller: M & M Books, ATHENS, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 2nd Edition.