Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 04/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0207163820 ISBN 13: 9780207163821
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson (UK) 04/05/1989, 1989
ISBN 10: 0207163820 ISBN 13: 9780207163821
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517120284 ISBN 13: 9781517120283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Hodgson, Jon; Purdy, Scott; Wilson, Erik (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517120284 ISBN 13: 9781517120283
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Hodgson, Jon; Purdy, Scott; Wilson, Erik (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Arkansas Aviation Historical Society/Delta Echo Press, Little Rock, AR, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970526806 ISBN 13: 9780970526809
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Illustrated Cloth. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None. "Eighty Nine Years of Fascinating People, 'Who Climbed Into The Winds, And At Night, Felt High Enough To Reach Out And Touch The Stars.'" 269 pages. Illustrated. Circular light brown spot along page edges. State History of Aviation.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Books, 1970
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Slightly tanned. Covers show very minor shelving wear, rubbing to corners.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Valancourt Books 3/24/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1941147623 ISBN 13: 9781941147627
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Only Lovers Left Alive (Valancourt 20th Century Classics). Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 25.73
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson (UK), 1989
ISBN 10: 0207165750 ISBN 13: 9780207165757
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson (UK), 1989
ISBN 10: 0207163820 ISBN 13: 9780207163821
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Arkansas Historical Aviation Society, 2000
ISBN 10: 0970526806 ISBN 13: 9780970526809
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Fine copy in hardcover with fine jacket.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson (UK), 1989
ISBN 10: 0207165750 ISBN 13: 9780207165757
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Angus and Robertson (UK), 1989
ISBN 10: 0207165750 ISBN 13: 9780207165757
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by New York : Stewart, Tabori & Chang, 2001., 2001
ISBN 10: 158479089X ISBN 13: 9781584790891
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1 volume (48 pp.) : color illustrations ; 20 cm. ; ISBN: 158479089X; LCCN: 2001-32044 ; OCLC: 46822399 ; color photographic boards with like-pictured dustjacket ; pictorial endpapers ; clever and subtle photographic portraits assembled here tell a cohesive Christmas tale ; AS NEW. Book.
Condition: vg. vg 1st Mayflower 1973 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Sixty, 1965
Seller: Clarkean Books, Stoney Creek, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. uncredited (illustrator). 1st Edition. First paperback edition/printing (Bantam H3029 in Fine unread condition. New cover art. ".the near-future Dystopian fantasy Only Lovers Left Alive (1964), in which the mass Suicide of the adult population leaves teenagers on their own in what rapidly becomes an anarchic UK." [JC/JGr/SH/DRL] Encyclopedia of SF, 4th Ed. Internet.
US$ 24.16
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517120284 ISBN 13: 9781517120283
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 21.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Hodgson, Jon; Purdy, Scott; Wilson, Erik (illustrator).
US$ 23.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2015
ISBN 10: 1517120284 ISBN 13: 9781517120283
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
US$ 23.95
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Hodgson, Jon; Purdy, Scott; Wilson, Erik (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Breedon Books Publishing Co Ltd, 2007
ISBN 10: 1859835740 ISBN 13: 9781859835746
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight clean book, unmarked and about new, in glossy dj with just a touch of shelfwear; 176 pp Scarce.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 31.80
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 174 pages. 7.75x5.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
US$ 27.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Coward-McCann, 1960
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. Former library book. Has been repaired by replacing the spine and meanding the hinges. Has been glued back into its covers after being shaken loose. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.