Language: English
Published by Council for British Archaeology, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902771028 ISBN 13: 9781902771021
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.99
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Corporation, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, 2004
ISBN 10: 0634056859 ISBN 13: 9780634056857
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good condition. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Milwaukee, Wisconsin: Hal Leonard Corporation, 2004. Very Good condition. Flat, uncreased spine. Bright and shiny. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. Pages are clean and unmarked. NO underlining. NO highlighting. NO margin notes. Musical notation. Bound in the original pictorial wraps. FRom the publisher: "Guitar Recorded Versions -- Authentic transcriptions with notes and tablature by Pete Billmann and David Stocker. 32 tunes from all of Vai's work for film and TV soundtracks including transcriptions of the searing duel scene in Crossroads between Vai and Ry Cooder. A must for any serious Vai fan or guitar aficionado. Tracks include: Air Guitar Hell * Amazing Grace * The Battle * The Dark Hallway * Don't Sweat It * Eugene's Trick Bag * Fried Chicken * Head Cuttin' Duel * What! * and more!". Oversize Softcover. Very Good condition. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 256pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Council For British Archaeology, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902771028 ISBN 13: 9781902771021
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 13.08
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Volume 10.4. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1902771028.
Language: English
Published by York Archaeological Trust, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902771028 ISBN 13: 9781902771021
First Edition
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 4to, i-iv, 144 pp (numbered 211-375), black and white figures in text, folding diagrams, card covers as issued, light crease to bottom right hand corner else fine. The Archaeology of York, The Medieval Walled City North East of the Ouse. 10/4.
Published by Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: No dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999. Appears unread. Fine condition. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in bright gold. From the publisher: "THE MICHIGAN GAMING LAW LEGAL RESOURCE BOOK, SECOND EDITION is the definitive guide for businesses and individuals involved in Michigan's rapidly expanding gaming industry. Lawyers, accountants, industry executives, suppliers, vendors, potential employees and others will find it to be an invaluable resource on state gaming laws, ordinances and regulations. Major topics presented in depth include: Michigan Gaming History, Governmental Agencies and Committees, Casino Operator Licensing, Supplier Licensing, Occupational Licensing, Labor organizations, Regulatory issues, Internal Control systems, Gaming Crimes, Administrative Hearings and Appeals, Prohibited Conduct, Lobbying and Campaign Finance, Gaming Taxes and Fees, Accounting Records and Procedures, Compulsive Gaming Funding." . Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Hardcover. Fine condition/No dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Paged by section (about 450 pages?). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Language: English
Published by Council For British Archaeology, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902771028 ISBN 13: 9781902771021
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 32.01
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. Volume 10. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:1902771028.
Language: English
Published by York Archaeologist Trust, Great Britain, 1999
ISBN 10: 1902771028 ISBN 13: 9781902771021
Seller: Leura Books, Bowral, NSW, Australia
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. The Archaeology of York - The Medieval Walled City north - east of the Ouse. 375 pages. Ex-Libris pasted in. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 kilos. Category: Architecture; Architecture; ISBN: 1902771028. ISBN/EAN: 9781902771021. Inventory No: 269894.
Published by Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999. Appears unread. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Very Good dust jacket (light rubbing, one small chip at the edge of its rear panel). NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Sharp corners. Crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in bright gold. From the publisher: "THE MICHIGAN GAMING LAW LEGAL RESOURCE BOOK, SECOND EDITION is the definitive guide for businesses and individuals involved in Michigan's rapidly expanding gaming industry. Lawyers, accountants, industry executives, suppliers, vendors, potential employees and others will find it to be an invaluable resource on state gaming laws, ordinances and regulations. Major topics presented in depth include: Michigan Gaming History, Governmental Agencies and Committees, Casino Operator Licensing, Supplier Licensing, Occupational Licensing, Labor organizations, Regulatory issues, Internal Control systems, Gaming Crimes, Administrative Hearings and Appeals, Prohibited Conduct, Lobbying and Campaign Finance, Gaming Taxes and Fees, Accounting Records and Procedures, Compulsive Gaming Funding." . Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Hardcover. Fine condition/Very Good dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Paged by section (about 450 pages?). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Published by Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine dust jacket. NOT a library discard (illustrator). Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Fraser Trebilcock Davis & Foster, P.C., 1999. Appears unread. Fine condition in a bright and shiny Fine dust jacket. NO chips, tears, creases or fading. NOT a library discard. NO owner's name or bookplate. Not a remainder. Crisp, clean and unmarked - apparently never read. Bound in the original maroon cloth, stamped in bright gold. Complete with dust jacket. From the publisher: "THE MICHIGAN GAMING LAW LEGAL RESOURCE BOOK, SECOND EDITION is the definitive guide for businesses and individuals involved in Michigan's rapidly expanding gaming industry. Lawyers, accountants, industry executives, suppliers, vendors, potential employees and others will find it to be an invaluable resource on state gaming laws, ordinances and regulations. Major topics presented in depth include: Michigan Gaming History, Governmental Agencies and Committees, Casino Operator Licensing, Supplier Licensing, Occupational Licensing, Labor organizations, Regulatory issues, Internal Control systems, Gaming Crimes, Administrative Hearings and Appeals, Prohibited Conduct, Lobbying and Campaign Finance, Gaming Taxes and Fees, Accounting Records and Procedures, Compulsive Gaming Funding." . Second Edition, Revised and Updated. Hardcover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. Illus. by NOT a library discard. Paged by section (about 450 pages?). Great Packaging, Fast Shipping.
Hardcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 384 p. ISBN: 9781842171073 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2070.
Language: German
Published by ETH Zürich Institut für Hochbautechnik, Zürich, 1996
Seller: °ART...on paper - 20th Century Art Books, Lugano, Switzerland
Association Member: ILAB
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition, Limited Edition. 4° - 209pp - B/w reproductions. Armenia: Diary of a Journey to the Land of Ararat, dedicated to Paolo Cuneo (1936-1995) professor asnd mentor by Sarkis Shahinian honorary President of the Switzerland-Armenia Association (SAA) and has served as Secretary General of the Parliamentary Group Switzerland-Armenia (PGArm) at the Federal Assembly of Switzerland since 2004. He has organized various public awareness campaigns. First edition, includes a visit card of Sarkis Shahinian, text in German and English. Original boards. In Fine condition. Signed by Author(s).