David a Van Meter (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.New Legacy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.94
US$ 2.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. The cover shows normal wear. The pages show normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.93
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Unknown. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 2.75
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1997. COVER HAS A LITTLE CREASING AND A LITTLE SHELF WEAR. 313 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT READING WEAR. SUSPENSE. 4.25'' X 7''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

Language: English
Published by St Martins Mass Market Paper January 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.50
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Minor spine wear.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.00
US$ 5.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.Richard's Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.75
US$ 5.63 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Good. 1ST JANUARY 1990. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 249 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. MYSTERY. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Little, Brown and Company, Boston, Massachusetts 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. BH5 - A first edition (stated with complete numberline) hardcover book in very good condition in very good dust jacket. Dust jacket and book have some bumped corners, light discoloration and shelf wear. Although not marked in any way, this copy com…es from the personal collection of Otto Penzler, legendary editor and founder of the Mysterious Press, an award-winning icon in the genre. A Novel of Psychological Suspense. 9.5"x6.5", 282 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. "Gentlemen, meet the real Billy McIlvain, Creator of Heaven and Earth." So proclaimed Billy McIlvain to the friends who'd gathered for his sixth birthday party. No one could have imagined on that festive day the twisted future that lay in store for young Billy. Billy's pedigree was distinguished. He was bright and well mannered. If little Billy McIlvain was guilty of anything, it was that he loved too much and too well. But the Billy watched helplessly as the person dearest to him was brutally murdered. The killers not only went free but cashed in on what they had done. The system had failed. For Billy, it would always fail. He was too young to have his revenge, but he would have it when the time was right, no matter the cost. Until that day, he could only wait. His family collapsed. Billy's mother, Grace, survived by plunging into a new career. She was away on business the day Billy's mind began to invent its own reality, the day he began his descent into evil. The papers and TV shows screamed the news of his "inhuman act." He was a celebrity. Girls he didn't know sent him love notes and pictures of themselves naked. They sent him to prison, and he lost a decade and all hope of a normal life. "They say that if you live long enough, you become the person you hate the most" On his own at last, grown-up Billy is now thirty-three. The all-American boy has become the all-American killer. Necessary Evil is the riveting, demonic tale of one man's obsession with justice in a corrupt world. For Billy McIlvain, justice is out of reach. He must settle for revenge. In the end, no one was safe from him. No one. Anywhere. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 6.98
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Mass-market paperback. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. PB 25 Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Satisfaction Guaranteed, fast shipping, please feel free to ask any questions.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 11.57 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 13.52
US$ 3.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library o…r without dustjacket.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 17.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Jove Books, New York 1990
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Odd Volume Bookstore, JACKSON, TN, U.S.A.Odd Volume Bookstore
Contact seller3-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good/No Dj. First. Mass Market 0515102075 Clean, tight.

- Hardcover
Seller: Paraphernalia Books 'N' Stuff, Belleville, ON, CanadaParaphernalia Books 'N' Stuff
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First. Grey boards with black cloth spine; illust.unclipped jacket; A debut novel of suspense and terror; 282 pages, A fine clean sound unmarked copy, jacket is also fine no chips/tears faint edgewear.
Published by Little Brown 1994 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: My Book Heaven, Alameda, CA, U.S.A.My Book Heaven
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. First edition wraps Uncorrected Proof. Very Good cond.
Published by Litle, MA 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 19.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First edition. Fine in very good plus dust jacket. Remainder mark, sticker on dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.26
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Gardener Wells, experienced private-eye, travels to Mexico to find the lost grandson of an old friend. His efforts to help plunge him into a dark underworld of shocking crime, scandal and savage retribution. 1990, A very good copy only marked by light creasing to the spine and a small punched hole in the front wrap.
Published by Piatkus 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: LOTSABOOKS, HAMILTON, , New ZealandLOTSABOOKS
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.00
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine Hardback. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine Dj. First Published.
Published by Piatkus 1990 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.41
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover octavo (VG+) d/w (VG+), first edition; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.

- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 76.27
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 124.69
US$ 6.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.