David Ballester (148 results)

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.43
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 8.80
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 8.86
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.06
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
US$ 5.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Le Sale Tour This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarant…ee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 14.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.35
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.57
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.05
US$ 9.31 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.37
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.61
US$ 11.53 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El efecto del roce de una mirada sobre la piel' es una colección de poemas del autor David Pascual Ballester. En esta obra, el autor profundiza en temas universales como el amor, el paso del tiempo y los miedos, todo ello en el contexto de la pandemia. Sin embargo, la sensualidad y la exaltació…n de los sentidos son el hilo conductor, buscando evocar los placeres de la juventud a través de un roce, una palabra o una mirada. EAN: 9788419439284 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El efecto del roce de una mirada sobre la piel Autor: David Pascual Ballester Editorial: Editorial Adarve Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 72 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Els homes sense nom es un libro que narra el exilio y la clandestinidad de la UGT de Cataluña entre 1939 y 1976. El libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y está escrito en catalán. Publicado por Viena y Fundació Josep Comaposada en 2003. EAN: 9788483302224 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Els homes… sense nom Autor: David Ballester Editorial: Viena Idioma: cat Páginas: 468 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.83
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Els homes sense nom es un libro que narra el exilio y la clandestinidad de la UGT de Cataluña entre 1939 y 1976. El libro incluye referencias bibliográficas y está escrito en catalán. Publicado por Viena y Fundació Josep Comaposada en 2003. EAN: 9788483302224 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Els h…omes sense nom Autor: David Ballester Editorial: Viena Idioma: cat Páginas: 468 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.16
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.16
US$ 19.02 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Spanish
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2017
- Softcover
Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, SpainTWOFACES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.63
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trading, sin lugar a dudas la actividad de moda en la actualidad, la expresi�n est� en boca de todos, todo el mundo quiere ser trader, todos conocen o tienen un amigo que lo es. La palabra evoca im�genes de lujo; yates, coches deportivos, fajos de billetes, etc. Alrededor de ella se ha creado toda una industria, decenas de miles… de personas a diario se embarcan en su particular b�squeda de "El Dorado" como lo hicieron siglos atr�s los conquistadores espa�oles, o m�s recientemente los colonos americanos del lejano oeste en busca de la pepita de oro que los hiciera ricos. Las masas se aventuran con poco m�s que un saco lleno ilusiones, poco tardan �stas en verse truncadas. Nadie les ha avisado que el sistema est� en su contra, que solo el 10% de los que empiezan logran sobrevivir los primeros a�os y que a�n menos logran hacer del Trading su profesi�n. Muchos son los llamados, pocos los elegidos. �Por qu� ocurre esto?, �cu�les son las causas? Aunque existen diversos factores, se pueden resumir en dos: auto-sabotaje y tener unas expectativas poco razonables. Querido lector, si de verdad est�s comprometido a convertirte en un trader y dispuesto a pagar el precio necesario te invito a que sigas leyendo, a trav�s de 101 preguntas descubrir�s los secretos de esta profesi�n y aprender�s todo lo que necesitas para sobrevivir en esta jungla. Tendr�s las armas y el conocimiento necesario para empezar la lucha, luego, el �xito o el fracaso depender�n de ti. Te deseo la mejor de las fortunas para el nuevo viaje que comienza.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: SINERA LLIBRES, ARENYS DE MAR, SpainSINERA LLIBRES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 11.87
US$ 16.72 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Muy Bien. 1� Edición. Condición: Muy bien, sin marcas por uso. Este libro de David Ballester explora la historia de la UGT (Unión General de Trabajadores) en Cataluña desde su fundación en 1888 hasta la Segunda República en 1936. Analiza las marginalidade…s y las hegemonías dentro del sindicato durante este período crucial de la historia de España. Con 264 páginas, esta edición ofrece una visión profunda de la evolución del movimiento obrero en Cataluña y su impacto en la sociedad.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.23
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Las otras víctimas es una investigación exhaustiva sobre la violencia policial durante la Transición española (1975-1982). El libro analiza en detalle las 134 víctimas de esta violencia, examinando casos de gatillo fácil, represión de movilizaciones y torturas. Incluye cifras, estadísticas, contextualización…histórica y fichas individuales de las víctimas. EAN: 9788413404431 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: Las otras víctimas Autor: David Ballester Editorial: Prensas de la Universidad de Zaragoza Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 316 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Greener Books, London, United KingdomGreener Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.61
US$ 21.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.55
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.62
US$ 8.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.66
US$ 18.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Después de La intensidad del vértigo, el autor ahonda en los mismos temas universales que le preocupan, tales como el amor, el paso del tiempo, el ansia por vivir o los miedos por todas aquellas cosas que nos rodean y no controlamos. Todo ello sin abstraerse de un contexto histórico espe…cial, agónico, único y desesperado: la pandemia en la que hemos estado inmersos. Sin embargo, hay un hilo conductor en toda la obra, la sensualidad y la exaltación de los sentidos, vividos desde una madurez que evoca los placeres de la juventud y que busca erizar la piel con un roce, con una palabra, con una mirada. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.22
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.22
US$ 11.47 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Columna, Barcelona 1998
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.69
US$ 23.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano. Història (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.11
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : En Guidi está sentado bajo una higuera mientras su padre arregla el coche, que se ha averiado. De repente, aparece un mono y se lleva a Guidi como si lo conociera de toda la vida. El padre le explica que, hace mucho tiempo, todos los hombres eran monos. Este libro pertenece a la colección El Barco de Vapo…r Blanca y es ideal para niños de 5 a 8 años. EAN: 9788466110266 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: Quan éreu dos micos Autor: David Grossman Editorial: CRUÏLLA Idioma: ca Páginas: 64 Formato: tapa blanda. Ballester, Arnal (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 7.17
US$ 14.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El triomf de la memòria' analiza la manifestación del Once de Septiembre de 1977 en Barcelona, un evento clave en la historia de Cataluña y España. Esta primera edición, publicada en 2002 por Editorial Base, cuenta con 318 páginas e incluye referencias bibliográficas e índice. Forma parte de la…s series 'Base històrica' y 'Col·lecció Base històrica'. EAN: 9788485031184 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia Título: El triomf de la memòria Autor: David Ballester| Manel Risques Corbella| Jaume Sobrequés i Callicó Idioma: ca Páginas: 318.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.16
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.