Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696005809 ISBN 13: 9781696005807
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Independently published
Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.
Seller: Marbus Farm Books, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2004 printing. Softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Contents clean and tight. 144 pages, notes, b&w and color photos and illus.
Published by Gray Line Of Alaska, 1992
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Octavo, PP.53, Color and B & W Photos, Map.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 104 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 17.28
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 116 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.27 inches. In Stock.
US$ 17.63
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. revised ed. edition. 228 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.52 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by DL Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1793367264 ISBN 13: 9781793367266
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 30.96
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 644 pages. 8.90x5.40x1.60 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1796835617 ISBN 13: 9781796835618
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 32.47
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 660 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.49 inches. In Stock.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Used, hardcover like new. Sharp, square, clean, fresh & serviceable copy. No highlighting, marginalia or page tears.
Seller: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. VG softcover with minor wear - see actual image. 144 pp. Colour maps and photos. History-Military-West Virginia Civil War.
Seller: KULTur-Antiquariat, Boizenburg, MV, Germany
First Edition
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Sehr gut. Abbrederis, Christoph; Alberto, Dino; Alderete, Jorge; Ashi; Attak; Badoux, Christophe; Barcaroli, Sebastiano; Standal, Bċrd Hole; Beach; Beat 13; Bueno, Daniel; Burgerman, Jon; Burke, Steven; Caba, Gaston; Casal, Samuel; Ceccotti, Lorenzo; Cechin, Gael; Chalet, François; Chick; Cholinska, Anna; Deeka, Skooly; Diogenes, Glauco; Ehlers, Sune; Furi Furi; Graf, Patrick; Guilherme, Marcos; Guillaume, Renard; Huulgaard, Anders; Infanger, Märt; Jerzovskaja; JL; Joyce, Matt; Legno, Simone; Liebsch, Jörg; Lindemann, Christian; Lindström, Kenny; Macartney, Alex; Marsden, Ian David; Meomi; Misesti, Stefano; Montenegro, Christian; Rolito; Run; Schizoid Brain; Sanzi, Desiderio; Stupid Love; Tado; Tobot; Toki Doki; Vicky, Wong; Wagenbreth, Henning; Watkins, Matt; Zatko, Boris (illustrator). 1. Auflage. 159 Seiten, illustriert. Einband ganz leicht berieben, ansonsten sehr gut erhalten. ISBN: 9783952308806 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Published by State of West Virginia
Condition: Good. Good condition. (historic sites, battlefields, automobile travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1696005809 ISBN 13: 9781696005807
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 40.21
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 828 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.87 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 49.10
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
US$ 21.12
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009445723 ISBN 13: 9781009445726
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Pointing is a fundamental gesture that connects individuals with their social and physical worlds. Whether communicating information about the external environment or serving to clarify to whom or what someone is referring, pointing may appear to be a uniquely human and universal action. However, it develops in varied social and cultural contexts, and even some nonhuman species point and can understand pointing cues. While there has been substantial research on the cultural, developmental, and evolutionary aspects of pointing, these perspectives remain fragmented. This book bridges this gap by bringing together leading scholars from cognitive psychology, evolutionary anthropology and biology, animal behavior, developmental psychology, and comparative psychology to synthesize current findings, highlight emerging directions, and provide students and researchers with a comprehensive view of the field. Pointing is a fundamental gesture that connects individuals to their social and physical worlds, opening our eyes to important questions about language, cognition, and child development. Spanning psychology, anthropology, and animal behavior, this book explores the production and understanding of pointing in human societies and nonhuman species. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by DL Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by DL Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by DL Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Used - Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil underlining of text, no highlighting of text, no writing in margins. No missing pages.
Language: English
Published by D.L. Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: Mike's Baseball Books, Chula Vista, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Foreword by Mrs. Nellie (Joanne) Fox. "With Sincere Best Wishes!" David Gough Isaiah 40:31 and INSCRIBED by Jim Bard, 7/2/2000, making this an unique copy. Nellie Fox was inducted into Baseball's Hall of Fame on August 3, 1997. Has a really nice front cover which is made up of photos, baseball cards, gloves and bats of Nellie Fox. This is one of the more difficult baseball biographies to find. In very good- condition. I have hundreds of signed baseball titles as well as baseball biographies in stock. Discounts are available on multiple purchases. Signed by Author(s).
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by DL Megbec Publishing, 2000
ISBN 10: 0966050614 ISBN 13: 9780966050615
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009445723 ISBN 13: 9781009445726
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by The State of West Virginia, 2001
Seller: Frey Fine Books, Rougemont, NC, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Spiral Bound. Condition: Near Fine. 1st edition. 1st edition. Near Fine. Bound in publishers stiff glossy wraps covering a metal spiral. Covers rubbed. Signed by author inside rear cover. Interior clean and unmarked.