Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. A Question of Memory This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape Ltd 03/11/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0224025570 ISBN 13: 9780224025577
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Published by Magic Circle, 1982
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 24 pages. Illustrated. Alan Snowden "Backstage" / Edwin A Dawes "A Rich Cabinet of Magical Curiosities" / Old Doc Young "Galloping Dominoes" / Stephen Blood "Aspects of Magic - David Hemingway" / Stephen Blood "David Berglas" / This Is Your Life - Fred Buttress / Victor Monleon "Straight Coincidence" (VM10).
Paperback. Ref. B91675. 21x15. 120 pág. Ilustraciones en b/n. Autoayuda. 51-C 120 pág. Autoayuda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Horizonte Divulgación, 1991
ISBN 10: 8445500058 ISBN 13: 9788445500057
Seller: Tik Books LibroUsado CA, Madrid, M, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C104695. Horizonte Divulgación - 116pp Extraordinaria investigación sobre las técnicas claves para recordar los aspectos esenciales de nuestra vida consciente. K.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C10332. Horizontes - 116pp Extraordinaria investigación sobre las técnicas claves para recordar los aspectos esenciales de nuestra vida consciente. AL.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C10331. Horizontes - 116pp Extraordinaria investigación sobre las técnicas claves para recordar los aspectos esenciales de nuestra vida consciente. AL.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. C10330. Horizontes - 116pp Extraordinaria investigación sobre las técnicas claves para recordar los aspectos esenciales de nuestra vida consciente. AL.
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. L221220. Horizontes - 116pp Extraordinaria investigación sobre las técnicas claves para recordar los aspectos esenciales de nuestra vida consciente. L.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Second Printing. Orange covers with black title.
Language: English
Published by Jonathan Cape, London, 1988
ISBN 10: 0224025570 ISBN 13: 9780224025577
Seller: Arapiles Mountain Books - Mount of Alex, Castlemaine, VIC, Australia
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: F-. Dust Jacket Condition: VG+. First Edition. F-/VG+. 8vo. original black boards gilt (slightly rubbed) in dustwrapper £8.95 net (a little rubbed & creased); pp. 128, with illustrations. A very good copy.
US$ 207.13
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. VG condition book with dust jacket. DJ is clean, has fresh colours and has little wear to edges. Content is clean. Signed and inscribed by author.
Published by Kay ( Sports And Games ) Ltd London, 1960
Seller: Deightons, Bournemouth, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 62.14
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition? 8vo. 23 + (1)pp. Numerous bw diagrams. Red/brown soft printed card covers, black lettering, two staple hinges through. Covers : very faint fade along spine, very slight rubs corners. Contents : slight browning to pages else clean, tight & unfoxed. VG.
Publication Date: 2022
ISBN 10: 2917660325 ISBN 13: 9782917660324
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Neuf.