Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publi, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Jenson Button: My Life on the Formula One Rollercoaster This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1760906795. 10/19/2025 8:46:35 PM.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858987229 ISBN 13: 9781858987224
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. . . Before placing your order for please contact us for confirmation on the book's binding. Check out our other listings to add to your order for discounted shipping. All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Random House Publishing Group, 2002
ISBN 10: 059304875X ISBN 13: 9780593048757
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Good condition. Boards have some light wear. Content is clean and bright. No DJ. 275pp.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Press 04/02/2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 059304875X ISBN 13: 9780593048757
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Oxford: Butterworth Architecture,, 1993
ISBN 10: 0750605901 ISBN 13: 9780750605908
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Like New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! Like Brand NEW. No tears, highlighting or writing because it's never been used! May have minor shelf wear. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by Milton, Chadwick, and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454254 ISBN 13: 9780988454255
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Lion Books PBFA, Kidderminster, WORCS, United Kingdom
Association Member: PBFA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A couple of small gentle bumps to side of rear panel, dw has mild creasing along top edge rim of cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246 pages.
Language: English
Published by The James White Review, Minneapolis, 2003
Seller: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Printer Wrapper. Condition: Very Good. John Button; Barbara Confino; David Morgan; Georges Piette (illustrator). 1st Edition. A very good copy of this issue. Binding is stapled printed wrappers. The text is unmarked, some rust to the staples. A lovely copy [ Please note: As of this listing we are posting a number of issues of the James White Review. ].
Seller: WYEMART LIMITED, HEREFORD, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Language: English
Published by New Yorker Magazine, NY, 2025
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barry Blitt "Remote Control" (Trump with his thumb on the kill button COVER ART (illustrator). 1st. stapled pictorial wraps; 78 clean, unmarked pages; items by/about: poetry J(Donika Kelly, Seamus Heaney); AJohn Kenney(Shouts & Murmurs) Rivka Galchen (Fiction); Zadie Smith (Life & Letters: The impersonal Essay); Dana Goodyear (Letter from California: Fire Season); Dhruv Khullar (Brave New World Dept.: AI and diagnosis); Anthon y Laner (The Arts:: Cinema Paradiso: film restoration); Rivka Galchen (Raymond Carver's "Elephant"); Talk of the Town; Music, Theatre , Book Reviews, Etc.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Bantam Press, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 059304875X ISBN 13: 9780593048757
Seller: James Hulme Books, Stourbridge, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First printing. Well bound in red cloth boards, with gilt titling to spine. Corners and spine are all very good. Text pages and illustrations are all clean with no markings or inscriptions. Dust jacket is unclipped with minimal shelf wear. Dispatched same or next working day, in protective packaging.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 1999
ISBN 10: 1858987229 ISBN 13: 9781858987224
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
US$ 16.72
Quantity: 2 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
US$ 10.84
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454262 ISBN 13: 9780988454262
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
US$ 33.58
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Published by Future 01/n /01 J
ISBN 10: 1858707889 ISBN 13: 9781858707884
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Elsevier Science Ltd, 2005
ISBN 10: 0080441157 ISBN 13: 9780080441153
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
US$ 16.76
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1800grams, ISBN:9780080441153.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454254 ISBN 13: 9780988454255
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Milton Chadwick and Waters Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 0988454254 ISBN 13: 9780988454255
Seller: The Stuff And Such, Springfield, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New.