David Castelli (131 results)

The Postmodern Bible
Aichele, George; Fred W. Burnett, Elizabeth A. Castelli, Robert M. Fowler, David Jobling, Stephen D. Moore, Gary A. Phillips, Tina Pippin, Regina M. Schwartz, and Wilhelm Wuellner
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 22.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. Underlining, sound otherwise. 398 pp.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 12.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

Published by John Hopkins University Press for the North American Patristics Society, Baltimore, Maryland 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 15.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 161-341 pp. Volume 6, Number 2 (Summer 1998). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 17.29
US$ 20.67 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 22.58
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.11
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 28.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 27.32
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La Legge Del Popolo Ebreo: Nel Suo Svolgimento Storico. Book.
Arts & Cultures: Antiquity, Africa, Oceania, Asia, Americas, No. 2
P. Benitez-Johannot; Monique Barbier-Mueller; Wang Tao; Peter David Joralemon; Bernard de Grunne; Alain-Michel Boyer; Enrico Castelli; Nigel Barley; Clémentine H. M. Nooy Palm; Bernard Sellato
Published by The Association of Friends of the Barbier-Mueller Museum 2001
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New. A New Unread copy in Publisher's Shrink wrap. 11.75" x 9" 236 pages. Numerous colour and black & white photographs. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 30.14
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Poststructuralism as Exegesis:
Edited by David Jobling and Stephen Moore; Introduction by Stephen Moore; Authors contributing articles: Mieke Bal, Fred Burnett, Elizabeth Castelli, Jacques Derrida, Robert Detweiler, Susan Lochrie Graham, Kirk Hughes, David Jobling, Peter Miscall, Stephen Moore, and Regina Schwartz.
Published by Scholars Press for the Society of Biblical Literature, Atlanta, Georgia 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. viii, 255 pp. Semeia: an experimental journal for biblical criticism. Number 54 (1991). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.
Poststructuralism as Exegesis:
Edited by David Jobling and Stephen Moore; Introduction by Stephen Moore; Authors contributing articles: Mieke Bal, Fred Burnett, Elizabeth Castelli, Jacques Derrida, Robert Detweiler, Susan Lochrie Graham, Kirk Hughes, David Jobling, Peter Miscall, Stephen Moore, and Regina Schwartz.
Published by Scholars Press for the Society of Biblical Literature, Atlanta, Georgia 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller3-star sellerSoftcover. Semeia: an experimental journal for biblical criticism. viii, 255 pp. Number 54 (1991). Softcover. Very good condition; touches of wear on covers.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.09
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.38
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.74
US$ 5.58 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Art in America New York, NY 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker
Contact seller5-star seller156 pp.; 27.5 x 23 cm.; glue bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed; July 1988 issue of Art in America, edited by Elizabeth C. Baker. Contents include: "The Marriage of Art and Money," by Carter Ratcliff; "Interviews: 13 Dealers Talk," Leo Castelli, Ivan Karp, Paula Cooper,…Lawrence Rubin, Phyllis Kind, Irving Blum, Bess Cutler, Larry Gagosian, Diane Brown, Joe Helman, Douglas Baxter, Holly Solomon, Richard Flood; "Pricing New York Galleries," by Dwight V. Gast; "What Becomes a Legend Most," by Carol Zemel; "Showcase in Arcadia," by Ken Johnson; "An Interview with Thomas Krens;" "Critics and the Marketplace: 10 Statements;" "Beuys and Warhol: Aftershocks," by David Galloway; "Cash Art; "Woman's Place," by Anne Higonnet; "The Sculpture of Camille Claudel," by Brooks Adams; "Issues & Commentary," by Douglas Davis; "On Art and Economic Reasoning," by J.M. Montias; "Artists vs. the Market," by Eleanor Heartney; "Review of Books," by Yve-Alain Bois and Peter Plagens; "Profit and Loss," by Walter Robinson; "Cinema," by Carrie Rickey; "Fashion," by Amy Fine Collins; "The Bottom Line," by Iain Pears; "Exhibition Reviews" and "Artworld." Cover: Joseph Beuys. Good / Very Good. Red soiling to bottom right corner of recto through to pages and back cover and ranging in size from 4 mm. to 1.5 cm. 2.1 cm. dog-ear to bottom right corners of page 43-50. Light rubbing and bumping of cover edges and yellowing of covers. Due to large size and weight additional shipping charges will be required for international orders.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 33.87
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.97
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

From Filippo Lippi to Piero della Francesca: Fra Carnevale and the Making of a Renaissance Master
Edited by Keith Christiansen; Sponsor's Statement by Diana Bracco; Director's Foreward by Philippe de Montebello and Maria Teresa Fiorio; Authors contributing articles: Roberto Bellucci, George Bisacca, Ciro Castelli, Matteo Ceriana, Keith Christiansen, Emanuele Daffra, Andrea De Marchi, and Cecilia Frosinini; Appendici by Livia Carloni and Andrea Di Lorenzo; Additional material by James David Draper and Carl Strehlke.
Language: English
Published by Metropolitan Museum of Art / Edizioni Olivares / Yale University Press, New York, New York / Milano, Lombardia / New Haven, Connecticut 2005
- Hardcover
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Andover Books and Antiquities
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 65.00
US$ 13.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. Translated from the Italian by George Bisacca, Frank Dabell, Lawrence Jenkens, Michael Moore, Stephen Sartarelli, and David Tabbat. 384 pp. This volume has been published in conjunction with the exhibition "From Filippo Lippi to Piero della Francesca: F…ra Carnevale and the Making of a Renaissance Master" held at the Pinacoteca di Brera, Milan, 13 October, 2004 - 9 January, 2005, and at The Metropolitan Museum of Art, New York, 1 February - 1 May, 2005.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 30.01
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 45.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 40.74
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 46.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.49
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 42.44
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 43.53
US$ 6.73 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 31.00
US$ 20.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.