David Latta (71 results)

Sherlock Holmes and the Great Detectives
Derrick Belanger; Robert Perret; Will Murray; Chris Chan; Harry DeMaio; Stephen Herczeg; David Marcum; John Linwood Grant; Brenda Seabrooke; Paul Hiscock; Dan Andriacco; Robert Stapleton; Sharma Nelson; D.K. Latta; Richard Zwicker
Published by Belanger Books 2020
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 9.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 22.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 19.90
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 22.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 20.30
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 23.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 25.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Terrified and stalked by an oppressive fear of death, a single dad with two children is faced with rock bottom, loneliness, and bankruptcy. Not only are hard work, arguments, and logic getting him nowhere, but the competition is tough and he is in over his head. Desperate for a lifeline, he…opens his heart and decides to embrace the new way forward with fearless courage. John David Latta shares his extraordinary stories of what happened when he threw himself into Unconditional Love with sincerity and earnestness. His stories about his journey inspire, uplift, heal, shock, awaken and transform. They contain the seeds of potential to change your habits, beliefs, and deepest assumptions about what is possible and have the power to radically renovate your life. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

Speculative North Magazine Issue 5: Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror (Speculative North Magazine: Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror)
Shultz, David; Altabef, Ken; Latta, D.K.; Mellegers, Connor; Choi, Eric; Griffin, Thomas J.; Lynwander, Amy; Brownell, S.K.; Yuan-Innes, Melissa; King, Michelle Ann
Language: English
Published by Independently published 2021
Series: Speculative North Magazine: Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Speculative North Magazine: Science Fiction, Fantasy, and Horror
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 10.25
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Wyldblood Magazine #5
Bilsborough, Mark; Barratt, Holly; Latta, D.K.; Matthews, David; Muller, Sam; Silcox, Mark; Walsh, Francis; Hall, Davin; Webb, Richard; Royce, J.L.
Language: English
Published by Wyldblood Press 2021
Series: Wyldblood Magazine, Book 5 of 18. Book 5 of 18 - Wyldblood Magazine
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 12.48
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.54
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 16 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
More imagesThe Transformers - the Movie
Alden, Norman & Jack Angel & Michael Bell & Gregg Berger & Lionel Stander & Eric Idle & John Moschitta & Neil Ross & Susan Blu & David Mendenhall & Peter Cullen & Frank Welker & Paul Eiding & Scatman Crothers & Casey Kasem & Chris Latta & Corey Burton & D
Published by Sony Wonder N.D.
Seller: Orphaned Artifacts LLC, Arnold, U.S.A.Orphaned Artifacts LLC
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketDVD. Condition: Very Good. In Original Retail Packaging with all (if any) original inserts, Plays AS NEW, NOT an ex-library/Rental discard, SHIPS FAST, What You See Is What You Get, Satisfaction Guaranteed! ; 20Th Anniversary Special Edition.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. 1st Edition. Oblong Small Quarto Size [approx 27x24cm]. Very Good condition in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Dj spine gently sunned. Illustrated with Black and White Photographs. 176 pages. This chronicle includes the Adelaide Observatory, South Australia…n Hotel, Menzies Hotel, Woollahra House, Queensland Supreme Courts. St Mary's Cathedral among other notable buildings. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.78
US$ 31.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 235 pages. Text foxed10 stories representing the various types and styles of crime fiction that Au stralians wrote and read in the century from 1850.

New Ways in an Ancient Land Australia from Penal Colony to Prosperous Nation 1778 to 1900
Phillips, Valmai; Drury, Susan; Latta, David; Smith, Ruth Gurnani
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, AustraliaAdelaide Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.51
US$ 22.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Small Quarto Size. Near Fine copy in a Very Good dustjacket (now protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve). Illustrated with Colour and Black & White Photographs and reproductions. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 279 pages.

Language: English
Published by Angus & Robertson Publishers, North Ryde 1986
- Hardcover
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.51
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 176 pages. Landscape format hardcover. The dust jacket has been covered in a clear plastic protective cover, and has a little wear, with a few small marks. The page edges are a bit foxed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want… to pick up a book from Newtown.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 7.25
US$ 32.50 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. 1989. First edition. A very good copy.
Published by Robert Latta, East Point, GA 1976
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Adams Shore Books, Quincy, U.S.A.Adams Shore Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 20.00
US$ 6.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Poor. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacked Issued. Inscribed by author: "To my dear Mary Lou with affectionate greetings Bob Latta" Edges of the wraps are heavily toned. Some damp stain on the rear wrap. Front corners have tips that are light curled. Steven David Smith (illustrator). Inscribed by Author(s…).

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 1986
- Softcover
Seller: Book Grocer, Tullamarine, AustraliaBook Grocer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.88
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Secondhand, Hardback. , . NB: This is a secondhand book in very good condition. See our FAQs for more information. Please note that the jacket image is indicative only. A description of our secondhand books is not always available. Please contact us if you have a question about this title.Author: David LattaFormat: HardbackNumbe…r of Pages: 0The book Lost Glories: A Memorial to Forgotten Australian Buildings by the author David Latta. Secondhand, Hardback.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 21.08
US$ 20.66 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 26.48
US$ 15.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.23
US$ 12.10 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 24.48
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 36.24
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2022. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 28.11
US$ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 32.52
US$ 16.67 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 9.00x6.00x9.00 inches. In Stock.

NEW WAYS IN AN ANCIENT LAND. Australia from penal colony to prosperous nation, 1778-1900
PHILLIPS, Valmai, DRURY, Susan, LATTA, David & SMITH, Ruth Gurnani
Published by Bay Books. Sydney. ? 1990
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 24.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. 279 PP with bw & colour illust. Hard cover, dj. Presentation plate on front endpaper. Fine. 26.5 x 18.5. A series of articles written by researchers & authors specialising in Australian history.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Lectioz Books, Gloucester, AustraliaLectioz Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.88
US$ 40.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Jacket has light general wear and no tears. Protected in Mylar cover (not taped to jacket or book). A small area of eraser rubbing to top corner of half-title page, otherwise internally clean. Binding tight. 176pp Size: 275mm x 235mm. Book.

Published by Random House Australia, Sydney 1991
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Marlowes Books and Music, Ferny Grove, AustraliaMarlowes Books and Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 14.15
US$ 19.90 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pictorial Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. First Edition. 208 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout.

Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers (Australia) Pty Ltd 1986
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bellcourt Books, Hamilton, AustraliaBellcourt Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 21.76
US$ 30.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Grey boards with white detail. Dust jacket shows signs of wear and tear in line with age of book but has been preserved in plastic sleeve. First page has some age spots but the rest are clear and clean. Spine has faded slightly with age. Overall very good… condition.

Language: English
Published by Australasian Publishing Company / Random House, Sydney, Hornsby 1989
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKHOME SYDNEY, Annandale Sydney, AustraliaBOOKHOME SYDNEY
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.70
US$ 43.70 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback trade, good condition, front cover lightly creased, pages & inside covers toned as usual, minor edgewear. 235 pp. This book, edited by David Latta, records the Australian crime fiction writers who have been largely disregarded or forgotten. There is a lengthy introduction and ten crime fiction short stories. Such talen…ts as Waif Wander, one of the first female in the world to write about crime, or Carter Brown, Fergus Hume, Vince Kelly, Max Afford to name a few whose crime fiction stories appear in this fascinating book.