David Matlin (97 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Barrytown / Station Hill Pr 1998

    1886449767 / 9781886449763

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 4.62

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2005

    1556435495 / 9781556435492

    • Softcover

    Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Language: English

    Published by Station Hill Press January 2010 2010

    0882680668 / 9780882680668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, U.S.A.Montclair Book Center

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 7.00

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: USED Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2005

    1556435495 / 9781556435492

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.17

    US$ 3.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Station Hill Press 1989

    1886449767 / 9781886449763

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 8.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" First Edition, inscribed by the author on the ffep: 'For Lou/ On the border/ with my warmest respect,/ (signed) David Matlin./ July 23rd 2003--'. A Very Good copy with light shelfwear, else internally clean and free of markings. 103pp. // 'Poems by a poet

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Press 2009

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 6.55

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Red Hen Press 2012

    1597090700 / 9781597090704

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 13.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author on half title page. (historical fiction).

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Press 2009

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.05

    US$ 6.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Good; some shelfwear/edgewear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2005

    1556435495 / 9781556435492

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 14.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2005

    1556435495 / 9781556435492

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 14.15

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Pr, Grosse Point Farms, Michigan 2009

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 9.60

    US$ 4.65 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Original Wraps. Condition: Fine. A beautiful, uncracked softcover copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego State University Press 1997

    1879691477 / 9781879691476

    • Softcover

    Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 8.50

    US$ 6.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Otherwind, Ann Arbor, MI 1990

    0962604607 / 9780962604607

    • Softcover

    Seller: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.The Second Reader Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 10.00

    US$ 5.50 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good with moderate wear to covers and no marks to text. Bottom corner of front cover bumped. Poetry Annex; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 89 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by San Diego State University Press 1997

    1879691477 / 9781879691476

    • Softcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 9.98

    US$ 5.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Very Good. signed by author, addressed to previous owner. Signed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by North Atlantic Books 2005

    1556435495 / 9781556435492

    • Softcover

    Seller: Turtlerun Mercantile, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Turtlerun Mercantile

    1-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 9.85

    US$ 7.30 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Station Hill Press 2010

    0882680668 / 9780882680668

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 12.48

    US$ 4.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company, Kingston, NY 1993

    092970133X / 9780929701332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 19.20

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. 201p., first edition, dj. "Autograph edition," no. 622 of a 1000 copies, signed by Matlin at colophon. Set in the Southern California desert, the novel features Jewish famers and Native Americans.

  • Language: English

    Published by Station Hill Press 2010

    0882680668 / 9780882680668

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Black Cat Books, Shelter Island, NY, U.S.A.Black Cat Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Paperback. Signed & inscribed by David Matlin to the previous owner on the half title page. 1st paperback. Minor wear to wrapper edges, otherwise very good. Inscribed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by Otherwind 1990

    0962604607 / 9780962604607

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Arundel Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 15.00

    US$ 5.75 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Clean, tight copy. Faint wear to cover edges.B&W Illustrations.

  • Language: English

    Published by AmazonUs/INDPB 1989

    1886449767 / 9781886449763

    • Softcover

    Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 18.00

    US$ 3.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

  • Language: English

    Published by Red Hen Press, Pasadena 2012

    1597090700 / 9781597090704

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.23

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A HalfMan Dreaming conjures into existence an apocalyptic storyline that takes its narrator, Lupe, from a childhood encounter with the Enola Gay on the edge of the Californian desert, to the war in Vietnam, to prison in Detroit. Filled with confusion, anger, and shame at the things that he h

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Press 2009

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 19.92

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Press 2/1/2010 2010

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.57

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. It Might Do Well With Strawberries. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 1993

    092970133X / 9780929701332

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 23.50

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. McPherson, 1993, hardback, first edition of 1000 copies, Fine/Fine dust jacket, 201 pages, unmarked. FICTION; H0787 M Fic.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 1993

    092970133X / 9780929701332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 20.96

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Station Hill Press, New York 1989

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 9.67

    US$ 15.36 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 103pp. Shelf-wear to wrappers.

  • Language: English

    Published by Marick Press 2009

    1934851027 / 9781934851029

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 22.15

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Boss Books, New York 1982

    0932430058 / 9780932430052

    • Softcover

    Seller: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.246 Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 20.00

    US$ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good +. FONTANT'S MIRROR (Numbered) poems by david Matlin. Paintings by Michael Harvey and design by Philip Sykes. 32 pages, paper with stiff cover. Black and white reproductions. Number 206 of 300 copies. 9" x 7". rubbing to cover edges and small cover corner bend on lower front cover. Inside in fine condi

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 1993

    092970133X / 9780929701332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 22.65

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson and Co Publishers,U.S., US 1993

    092970133X / 9780929701332

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 25.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 19 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.