David Mchugh (197 results)

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 4.15
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.Reliant Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. This book has a cracked spine. The cover may have stickers or sticker residue on it. This book has worn corners from use. This book either has curled pages or is slightly warped. May have varying covers. Fast Shipping - Mailed in plastic mailer.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.92
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

Biology: A Search For Order in Complexity, 2nd Edition
MacKenzie, Leslie [Editor]; Arwine, David K. [Editor]; Shewan, Edward J. [Editor]; McHugh, Michael J. [Editor];
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Scribner (edition ) 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.75
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 0th Edition. Corners are slightly bent., Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.53
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.86
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.88
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.47
US$ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Good condition. 2007 edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.St Vincent de Paul of Lane County
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 3.99
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. PLEASE NOTE: FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. IT MAY HAVE IDENTIFYING STAMPS, MARKS, STICKERS, ETC. Former Library book. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Softcover
Seller: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, U.S.A.GoldBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 2.50
US$ 5.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 4.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Scribner 2007
Series: The Best American Poetry, Book 4 of 20. Book 4 of 20 - The Best American Poetry
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.