Language: English
Published by Winchester Pr (edition Revised), 1983
ISBN 10: 083290287X ISBN 13: 9780832902871
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Revised. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Sporting Dog Specialties, Inc, 1974
ISBN 10: 0883760525 ISBN 13: 9780883760529
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. nice softcover edition no damage seen only light wear.
Paperback. Condition: As New. Like New Inside & Out. Clean & Crisp! No markings. You will be pleased. Excellent book! ( z1s70b ) There is some minor shelf wear. ** Fast Shipping! **.
Language: English
Published by Winchester Pr March 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 083290287X ISBN 13: 9780832902871
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear on cover. Cover not as pictured.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. no dust jacket.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. vg hardcover in pictorial boards, no dust jacket as issued. 2nd edition stated. no marks, not remaindered, not exlib, etc. non-fiction hardcover.
Language: English
Published by Sporting Dog Specialties, Inc, 1974
ISBN 10: 0883760525 ISBN 13: 9780883760529
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Willow Creek Press, Oshkosh, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0932558526 ISBN 13: 9780932558527
Seller: Walther's Books, Hopkins, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket - as Issued. Second Edition. The bottom edge of the front cover has a minor bump, otherwise like new.
Language: English
Published by Willow Creek Press, Oshkosh. WI, 1978
ISBN 10: 0932558089 ISBN 13: 9780932558084
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Illustrations by Rockne Knuth (illustrator). 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 167 pages. Perfect bound, stiff paper wraps with rust and black text on upper and spine; minor edge wear; upper creased from head to tail. Name stamp of former owner on inside of upper cover. No underlining or highlighting but a few pages have light creases and soiling. Binding is tight.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Previous owner name inked out and browning to jacket.
Language: English
Published by Winchester Press, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0876910819 ISBN 13: 9780876910818
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. DJ is in a mylar protector.
Language: English
Published by Sporting Dog Specialities, Spencerport, NY, 1975
ISBN 10: 0883760525 ISBN 13: 9780883760529
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Edition, Third Printing. [8], 245 pp. [1974] Book: Corner tips slightly worn and rubs at head and heel of spine Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hard Cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Jacket has edgewear, small closed tear. Boards have a bumped corner. Prior owner name stamped on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ex Libris.
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good +. Revised Edition. [10],182 pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Winchester Press, Piscataway, NJ, 1985
ISBN 10: 0832904112 ISBN 13: 9780832904110
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Revised Second Edition First Printing. 270 pp. [6 index] [1977] Dustjacket: Nicks and chips on all corners and at head and heel of spine, a minor rip and a tear here and there. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Rockne Knuth (illustrator). Second Edition. Very Light Edgewear. Light Wear. Light Soiling. Page Edges Are Tanned.
Hardcover. Revised ed. Inscribed by Duffey. 9x6", 182 pp, b&w photographs. Name on flyleaf, else clean, tight, VG in Good dj with tape mend.; Signed by Author.
Published by Van Nortrand Reinhold, New York, 1965
Seller: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. Good/fair. 177 pages. Appears to be a 3rd printing. Former owners name to ffep and an note in ink on next page back. underlining on multiple pages as well as yellow hi-lighting in sections. Dust jacket has shelf-wear to corners and edges. Chips and tears to top edge of dj.
Language: English
Published by D. Van Nostrand Company, Princeton, 1962
ISBN 10: 0442021828 ISBN 13: 9780442021825
Seller: The Reading Well Bookstore, Delaware, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; B&W Photographs; Ex-Library; 191 pages; Signed by Not signed; Ex-library. Dark blue hardcovers with silver lettering. Spine is straight, binding tight. Usual library marks, stamps and paste-downs present. Interior pages are clean and very lightly aging. No dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Willow Creek Pr, Minocqua, Wisconsin, U.S.A., 1978
ISBN 10: 0932558526 ISBN 13: 9780932558527
Seller: H.S. Bailey, Fort Myers, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No DJ, as issued. Knuth, Rockne (illustrator). 2nd Edition. 1978, 2nd edition.
Language: English
Published by Van Nostrand Reinhold (International) Professional & Reference, 1968
ISBN 10: 0442021828 ISBN 13: 9780442021825
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Good. No Highlighting or underlining. Some Wear but overall good condition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good in Very Good DJ. Revised. 3rd printing, 1974, very good + yellow cloth hardcover shows tape downs of inner flaps of jackets to top and bottom edges of covers, in very good dust jacket (price at flap) that shows touch of soil, mild edgewear and tapedowns of flaps over milar cover. 182 pages with black & whites and index. Still a pleasing copy of this revised edition of the noted work on training your hunting dog.