David Scheinert (37 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.34
US$ 19.03 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charit…y organizations.
More imagesPublished by Seghers 1960
- Softcover
Seller: Le Temps Retrouvé, FIGEAC, FranceLe Temps Retrouvé
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 14.26
US$ 10.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Publié par Seghers en 1960, broché avec une couverture souple en bon état, format 19X12,5 cm, 61 pages.
More images- Softcover
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 13.07
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état intérieur frais cepenant qq annotations sur les toutes premières pages du livre au stylo rouge. 15x22x1cm. Sans date. Broché. Good.

Published by Bruxelles : Renaissance du livre 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages; Physical desc. : 259 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: French literature - Belgian authors - History and criticism. Series: La Lettre et l'esprit. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.50
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Lidové nakladatelství 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fair. Vergilbt / ausgeblichen; Abnutzung / Risse - deutlich. Oddana, milujici Eugenie Bajutova vytvari pomoci sveho bohatstvi ze sveho zemreleho manzela idol, modlu, jiz se pod vlivem zkorumpovane propagandy a reklamy klani cely narod. "Svatemu" Pietrovi je postaven pomnik, jeho jmeno se stava symbolem lask…y a krasy, kdyz manzelka nahodou nachazi denik, ve kterem se zemrely uprimne vyznava ze sveho pohrdani lidmi, ze sve nenavisti a odporu k vlastni zene, jiz pouzil jen jako prostredku ke zbohatnuti. Zklamana zena chce s pomoci dosavadniho "nepritele" svatosti jejiho manzela, do ktereho se zamiluje, odhalit lidstvu pravdu. Ale pujde to jeste? Sararkasticky roman nastavuje zrcaslo spolecnosti ovladane penezi a touhou po moci.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Société de commercialisation des Editions J. Antoine 1985
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Aus Bibliothek aussortiert; Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Gebrochener Buchrücken.
More imagesLanguage: Czech
Published by Lidové nakladatelství 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 4.51
US$ 24.21 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonanderung. Oddana, milujici Eugenie Bajutova vytvari pomoci sveho bohatstvi ze sveho zemreleho manzela idol, modlu, jiz se pod vlivem zkorumpovane propagandy a reklamy klani cely narod. "Svatemu" Pietrovi je postaven pomnik, jeho jmeno se stava sy…mbolem lasky a krasy, kdyz manzelka nahodou nachazi denik, ve kterem se zemrely uprimne vyznava ze sveho pohrdani lidmi, ze sve nenavisti a odporu k vlastni zene, jiz pouzil jen jako prostredku ke zbohatnuti. Zklamana zena chce s pomoci dosavadniho "nepritele" svatosti jejiho manzela, do ktereho se zamiluje, odhalit lidstvu pravdu. Ale pujde to jeste? Sararkasticky roman nastavuje zrcaslo spolecnosti ovladane penezi a touhou po moci.

Published by Bruxelles : Renaissance du livre 1964
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 20.14
US$ 16.09 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages; Physical desc. : 259 p. ; 20 cm. Subject: French literature - Belgian authors - History and criticism. Series: La Lettre et l'esprit. 1 Kg.
Published by Sodi Editions, Bruxelles Amiens 1967
- Softcover
Seller: antoine, wavre, Belgiumantoine
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.48
US$ 26.53 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture Illustrée à Rabat. Condition: Très Bon État. 326 pages en format 13 -20 cm. Exemplaire de bibliothèque.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Pierre Seghers Editeur, Paris 1954
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale publiée dans les Cahiers "P.S." de la collection "Poésie 54" et achevée d'imprimer le 13 décembre 1954. Exemplaire du tirage courant après 6 sur Hollande numérotés. Recueil de poèmes de l'auteur. Notre volume est enrichi d'un ENVOI autographe de David SCHEINERT à Emilie NOULET… sur le page de garde. Table des incipit en fin de volume. 36 pages ; couverture à rabats. Broché. Format : 11 x 18 cms. A noter : plis discrets au second plat. Peu courant et de bonne provenance. Signé par l'auteur.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Pierre Seghers Editeur, Paris 1952
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Pascal Coudert, Paris, FrancePascal Coudert
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 16.63
US$ 34.60 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale publiée dans les Cahiers "P.S." de la collection "Poésie 52" et achevée d'imprimer le 17 avril 1952. Exemplaire du tirage courant après 150 sur Alfamarais numérotés. Recueil de poèmes de l'auteur. Notre volume est enrichi d'un ENVOI autographe de David SCHEINERT à Emilie…NOULET sur le page de faux-titre. Table des incipit en fin de volume. 34 pages ; couverture à rabats. Agrafé. Format : 11 x 18 cms. Peu courant et de bonne provenance. Signé par l'auteur.

Language: English
Published by La Renaissance du livre, Inner Wheel Club of Mumbles
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Books and Bobs, Swansea, United KingdomBooks and Bobs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 30.30
US$ 39.44 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. Undated SIGNED Paperback edition, SIGNED and inscribed by David Scheinert. Signed by Author(s).

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 29.70
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Sans date. Very Good.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Del Duca, Paris 1970
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Librairie RAIMOND, Dourges, FranceLibrairie RAIMOND
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 35.64
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. David SCHEINERT L'HOMME QUI ALLAIT A GÖTTERWALD-THEATRE 1970, Paris, Edition Del Duca Format : In-12 (14 x 19,5 cm), broché, 140 pages Envoi autographe de l'auteur Etat : livre solide, papier propre, bon exemplaire poids : 260g. Dédicacé par l'auteur.

Published by Jacques Antoine., Bruxelles. 1985
Seller: Librería Javier Fernández, MADRID, SpainLibrería Javier Fernández
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 30.57 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pref. A. Bosquet. 21x15. 357p. PEDIDO MINIMO, 6.00 EUROS. ENVIO GRATUITO HASTA 1 KILO A LA PENINSULA SIN NUMERO DE SEGUIMIENTO. PARA OTRAS FORMAS DE ENVIO, LEA CONDICIONES. (PAYPAL +1,80 HASTA 50, RESTO +5.95%). EN ALMACEN. 9782871320210 LITERATURA BELGICA LIBRO EN FRANCÉS.

Published by P. Nerudafonds
Seller: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, NetherlandsMooney's bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.40
US$ 17.24 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good.
More imagesPublished by Le miroir ds poètes 1973
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 27.32
US$ 16.15 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon état sous papier de soie couverture ternie intérieur propre avec hommage de Constant Burniaux. in12. 1973. Broché. Good.

- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 17.82
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
15 x 22, 157 pp., broché, bon état.

Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.32
US$ 25.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Fair. 1960. PIERRE SECHERS 1960. Fair.

Published by Editions Sodi, Paris - Bruxelles, 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 36.94
US$ 24.16 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 195x135mm, 326pages, Très bon état. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Paris/Bruxelles, Georges-Marie Dutilleul, 1956. 1956
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 11.88
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 x 17, 126 pp., broché, bon état (couverture légèrement défraîchie). 1 portrait de l'auteur par Charles Vliegen; envoi de l'auteur à Angèle Guller.

Published by impr. Snoeck-Ducaju, Gand, 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 44.32
US$ 24.16 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketbroché. 200x200mm, 71pages, Exemplaire numéroté 187/300. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
Published by Bruxelles/Amiens, Sodi, 1967. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: AUSONE, Bruxelles, BelgiumAUSONE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 19.01
US$ 48.79 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket13 x 19, 326 pp., broché, couverture à rabats, bon état (couverture défraîchie). Couverture de Roger Somville.
Published by Paris Editions de Minuit 1950 1950
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 23.76
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Acceptable. in-12, broché, 230 pp. Edition originale de ce roman sur les "faux résistants" par l'écrivain belge David Scheinert (1916-1996), qui perdit une partie de sa famille à Auschwitz : à la Libération, un modeste libraire s'invente un passé de résistant, sans se douter qu'une contre-offensive victorieuse des All…emands va bientôt le placer dans une situation plus qu'embarrassante. Couverture salie et papier uniformément jauni. - Vignes, 126.

Published by Société Générale d'Editions (SODI) 1967
- Softcover
Seller: Livreavous, SAINT-CHAMAS, FranceLivreavous
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 21.38
US$ 54.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. Bon état général (Couverture défraîchie), Envoi rapide et soigné [Expedition sous 12/24 h] [en Stock].

Seller: Librairie Sedon, Rochefort, FranceLibrairie Sedon
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 23.76
US$ 23.07 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basket1968. Rixensart ( Belgique ) le Thyrse 1968 70 ème année - Broché 15 5cm x 24cm 92 pages - Direction : André Gascht poèmes et textes de Paul Alexis Robic Robert Vivier Louis Daubier Hubert Juin Marcel Lobet Claude Lyr André Sodenkamp Jacques Lepage Maurice Carême Renaud Denuit D'Orbaix David Scheinert André Lebois Jeanine Moulin… Elie Willaime Jean Jour Marcel Hennart Marie-Claire D'Orbaix André Gascht Christian Barthe-Lhemy Joseph Delmelle Jacques Belmans Jules-Henry Gohy - Très bon état ; on joint le n°1 d'octobre 1968 de la revue Nos Lettres avec un texte d'Hubert Juin consacré à Géo Libbrecht. Bon état.
Published by Paris Seghers, coll. "Poésie 52" 1952 1952
- First Edition
Seller: Librairie Vignes Online, Paris, FranceLibrairie Vignes Online
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 17.82
US$ 46.14 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Bon état. plaquette in-12, agrafée, couverture à rabats en couleurs sur fond crème, 32 pp. Edition originale.Dos et couverture légèrement jaunis, sinon bon état.

Language: French
Published by L'audiothèque, Bruxelles, Paris 1960
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Le Hollandais volant, paris, FranceLe Hollandais volant
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 77.22
US$ 42.68 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Bon. Edition originale. David SCHEINERT. Poèmes choisis. Vers 1960, L'audiothèque, Bruxelles, Paris. 1 vol. in-12 broché. Bon état. Dédicace de l'auteur au peintre Belge CHARLES HOFFMAN + Lettre Autographe de Ch. Hoffman en réponse. (Ce dernier étant illustrateur pour l'ouvrage). Dédicacé par l'aute…ur.

Published by P. Nerudafonds 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Untje.com, Roeselare, BelgiumUntje.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.30
US$ 83.05 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 53 p. ; 21 cm. French literature (outside France) Text Dutch.