David Solar (350 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (US$)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Rounder Records Group 2007

    1579401430 / 9781579401436

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.14

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 13.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Rounder Books, Burlington, MA 2007

    1579401430 / 9781579401436

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Bob's Book Journey, Austin, U.S.A.Bob's Book Journey

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 12.95

    US$ 5.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Printing. Paperback with Signed by the author label on front cover, 193 pp. SIGNED by the author/editor, Adam Emerson Pachter, with brief inscription on the title page. Twenty-three writers. Light wear, clean text, tight binding. Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa 2011

    8467033150 / 9788467033151

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 5.88

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Two Doctors Media Collaborative LLC 2021

    1952706297 / 9781952706295

    Series: The World's Revolution, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The World's Revolution

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 18.25

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA Esfera De Los Libros S L 2002

    8497340469 / 9788497340465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 9.39

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Two Doctors Media Collaborative LLC 2021

    1952706297 / 9781952706295

    Series: The World's Revolution, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - The World's Revolution

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 21.77

    US$ 2.64 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora Nacional. 1975

    8428703396 / 9788428703390

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    US$ 10.47

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Esfera de los Libros 2016

    8497342143 / 9788497342148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El 30 de abril de 1945, Adolf Hitler, acorralado en su búnker de Berlín, se quitó la vida. Este libro de David Solar narra las últimas 36 horas del dictador, desde su matrimonio con Eva Braun hasta su suicidio, y analiza los antecedentes biográficos y el contexto histórico que permitieron su ascenso al poder.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA Esfera De Los Libros S L 2002

    8497340469 / 9788497340465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El último día de Adolf Hitler es un libro de David Solar que narra las últimas horas del líder nazi. A través de una investigación exhaustiva, el autor reconstruye los eventos que llevaron a la muerte de Hitler en su búnker de Berlín. El libro ofrece una visión detallada de los personajes clave, las decisione

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa Calpe 1995

    8423997014 / 9788423997015

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : El libro 'El último día de Hitler' de David Solar narra los eventos que rodearon el 30 de abril de 1945, el día en que Adolf Hitler se quitó la vida en su búnker en Berlín. La obra detalla los últimos días del líder nazi, asediado por las fuerzas soviéticas y sumido en el desastre de la Segunda Guerra Mundial

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by VV.EE.

    842658005X / 9788426580054

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El Conflicto de Oriente Medio' de José David Solar Cubillas ofrece un análisis del conflicto en Oriente Medio. Publicado en 1975 por Editorial Magisterio Español, S.A., este libro forma parte de la Biblioteca Cultural RTVE y proporciona una visión histórica y cultural del conflicto, incluyendo e

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Lectorum Pubns 1990

    8421611534 / 9788421611531

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : La Segunda Guerra Mundial es un libro que ofrece una breve historia militar de la Segunda Guerra Mundial. Incluye una historia corta sobre una familia alemana destrozada por los efectos de la guerra. El libro pertenece a la serie 'Pueblos y gentes' y está publicado por Editorial Bruño. EAN: 9788421611531

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Historia 16 1999

    8476793944 / 9788476793947

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : La independencia árabe es un libro que explora el nacimiento de Israel y la política y el gobierno de los países árabes desde 1945. Forma parte de la colección 'Siglo XX, historia universal' y cuenta con 130 páginas con ilustraciones a color y en blanco y negro, así como mapas. Escrito por José U. Martín

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora Nacional. 1975

    8428703396 / 9788428703390

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El libro 'El conflicto de Oriente Medio' de José David Solar, publicado en 1975, ofrece un análisis profundo de las tensiones y dinámicas en la región. Este volumen, perteneciente a la 'Biblioteca Cultural RTVE', aborda la complejidad del conflicto árabe-israelí y su impacto en la política internacional.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La esfera de los libros 2009

    849734863X / 9788497348638

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : En 1939, Hitler anexiona Checoslovaquia, Franco alcanza la victoria en la Guerra Civil española y organiza su dictadura, y Mussolini invade Albania. La Europa democrática tiembla ante los envites de los dictadores y, después de haber intentado negociar con ellos, decide hacerles frente. En este año, el Tercer

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Planeta-De Agostini. 2006

    8467427078 / 9788467427073

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.31

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : La caída de los dioses: Los errores estratégicos de Hitler es un libro escrito por David Solar y publicado por Planeta DeAgostini en 2006. Este libro de tapa dura forma parte de la colección Biblioteca II Guerra Mundial y ofrece un análisis de los errores estratégicos cometidos por Hitler durante la Segun

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Esfera de los Libros 2016

    8497342143 / 9788497342148

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El 30 de abril de 1945, Adolf Hitler, acorralado en su búnker de Berlín, se quitó la vida. Este libro de David Solar narra las últimas 36 horas del dictador, desde su matrimonio con Eva Braun hasta su suicidio, y analiza los antecedentes biográficos y el contexto histórico que permitieron su ascenso al po

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by LA Esfera De Los Libros S L 2002

    8497340469 / 9788497340465

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : El último día de Adolf Hitler es un libro de David Solar que narra las últimas horas del líder nazi. A través de una investigación exhaustiva, el autor reconstruye los eventos que llevaron a la muerte de Hitler en su búnker de Berlín. El libro ofrece una visión detallada de los personajes clave, las decis

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Editora Nacional. 1975

    8428703396 / 9788428703390

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : El libro 'El conflicto de Oriente Medio' de José David Solar, publicado en 1975, ofrece un análisis profundo de las tensiones y dinámicas en la región. Este volumen, perteneciente a la 'Biblioteca Cultural RTVE', aborda la complejidad del conflicto árabe-israelí y su impacto en la política internacional.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La esfera de los libros 2009

    849734863X / 9788497348638

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.83

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : En 1939, Hitler anexiona Checoslovaquia, Franco alcanza la victoria en la Guerra Civil española y organiza su dictadura, y Mussolini invade Albania. La Europa democrática tiembla ante los envites de los dictadores y, después de haber intentado negociar con ellos, decide hacerles frente. En este año, el Te

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Esfera de los Libros, S.L. 2006

    8497345010 / 9788497345019

    • Softcover

    Seller: TWOFACES, Alicante, SpainTWOFACES

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 7.35

    US$ 16.72 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

  • More images

    Language: Spanish

    Published by La Esfera De Los Libros/ Editorial El Ateneo 2012

    9500206706 / 9789500206709

    • Softcover

    Seller: Von Kickblanc, Darwin City, AustraliaVon Kickblanc

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 16.13

    US$ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Nuevo/ New.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa 2011

    8467033150 / 9788467033151

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    US$ 7.13

    US$ 19.03 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798300435363

    Series: Leap Chronicles, Book 1 of 3. Book 1 of 3 - Leap Chronicles

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 15.66

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Published by PLANETA 1975

    Seller: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, SpainLIBRERIA TORMOS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    US$ 2.38

    US$ 11.53 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    TAPA BLANDA. BIBLIOTECA CULTURAL RTVE. 156 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. BUEN ESTADO. Size: 18 X 12.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by La Esfera de los Libros, S.L. 2005

    8497342968 / 9788497342964

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 12.72

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'La caída de los dioses', David Solar analiza los errores estratégicos de Hitler que llevaron al colapso del Tercer Reich. A través de un análisis exhaustivo, el autor examina las decisiones clave y los fallos de juicio que marcaron el curso de la Segunda Guerra Mundial, ofreciendo una perspectiva crít

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798300001056

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.18

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: Spanish

    8421616544 / 9788421616543

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    US$ 7.12

    US$ 14.98 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : "Los refugiados de la guerra" es un cuento histórico escrito por David Solar Cubillas e ilustrado por Juan M. Cicuéndez. Publicado por Bruño en 1991, este libro de 47 páginas narra una historia conmovedora enmarcada en un contexto bélico. A través de sus ilustraciones y narrativa, el libro aborda temas de

  • Language: English

    Published by Independently published 2024

    9798301333019

    Series: Leap Chronicles, Book 2 of 3. Book 2 of 3 - Leap Chronicles

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    US$ 18.52

    US$ 16.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.