Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Fine. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minimal shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856699188 ISBN 13: 9781856699181
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sparshott, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sparshott, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. hardcover Used - Very Good 2021.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: Marlton Books, Bridgeton, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sparshott, David (illustrator). New- Great shape. hardcover New 2021.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856699188 ISBN 13: 9781856699181
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. paperback Used - Very Good 2012.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856699188 ISBN 13: 9781856699181
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by King Publishing, Laurence, 2023
ISBN 10: 085782905X ISBN 13: 9780857829054
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2012
ISBN 10: 1856699188 ISBN 13: 9781856699181
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King April 2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856699226 ISBN 13: 9781856699228
Seller: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. Prada shirt or Paul Smith blazer? Hermes tie or Armani suit which has the most timeless appeal? How about their boardroom kudos? Or their seduction factor? These trump cards allow menswear aficionados of all ages to play iconic designers, clothes and accessories off against each other to discover who's winning the style wars.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Laurence King March 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 085782905X ISBN 13: 9780857829054
Seller: Open Books West Loop, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Sparshott, David (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sparshott, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Sparshott, David (illustrator). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856699226 ISBN 13: 9781856699228
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1856699323 ISBN 13: 9781856699327
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. cards Used - Very Good 2013.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786279258 ISBN 13: 9781786279255
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1786279266 ISBN 13: 9781786279262
Seller: The Next Page, Calgary, AB, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Sparshott, David (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786272326 ISBN 13: 9781786272324
Seller: Bookoutlet1, Easley, SC, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Great shape! Has a publisher remainder mark. card_book Used - Very Good 2018.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2023
ISBN 10: 085782905X ISBN 13: 9780857829054
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Sparshott, David (illustrator).
Hardcover. Condition: new. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Hardcover. Many of us dream of owning a treehouse, whether it's a tree fort or playhouse for the children, a secret retreat or just a unique space for relaxing and reconnecting with nature. This book is a comprehensive guide to designing and building your perfect treehouse. Beautifully illustrated, and written by a professional treehouse builder, the book explains how you select the right tree, which materials and tools to use, and how to construct the platform, walls, floor and roof. For anyone wanting to be more ambitious, there are options for installing special features such as ladders, slides and climbing walls. A clear and comprehensive guide to building a treehouse from scratch Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 085782905X ISBN 13: 9780857829054
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Many of us dream of owning a treehouse, whether it's a tree fort or playhouse for the children, a secret retreat or just a unique space for relaxing and reconnecting with nature. This book is a comprehensive guide to designing and building your perfect treehouse. Beautifully illustrated, and written by a professional treehouse builder, the book explains how you select the right tree, which materials and tools to use, and how to construct the platform, walls, floor and roof. For anyone wanting to be more ambitious, there are options for installing special features such as ladders, slides and climbing walls.
Language: English
Published by Orion Publishing Co, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 085782905X ISBN 13: 9780857829054
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Many of us dream of owning a treehouse, whether it's a tree fort or playhouse for the children, a secret retreat or just a unique space for relaxing and reconnecting with nature. This book is a comprehensive guide to designing and building your perfect treehouse. Beautifully illustrated, and written by a professional treehouse builder, the book explains how you select the right tree, which materials and tools to use, and how to construct the platform, walls, floor and roof. For anyone wanting to be more ambitious, there are options for installing special features such as ladders, slides and climbing walls.
Language: English
Published by Laurence King Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 1786279258 ISBN 13: 9781786279255
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
US$ 12.05
Quantity: 1 available
Add to baskethardcover. Condition: Good. Sparshott, David (illustrator). Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.