David Tuttle (298 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 4.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Fair.

- Softcover
Seller: Indiana Book Company, Marion, IN, U.S.A.Indiana Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 1.50
US$ 3.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Ships same or next business day with delivery confirmation. Acceptable condition. Contains highlighting. Expedited shipping available.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press (edition New edition) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.47
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. New edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press (edition ) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
Katzman, David M.; Blight, David W.; Chudaciff, Howard P.; Paterson, Thomas G.; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Escott, Paul D.; Norton, Mary Beth
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.48
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.86
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Acceptable. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Lexington Ventures Publishing, Incorporated 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. New Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.49
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Since 1865 Vol. II : A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
Blight, David W., Paterson, Thomas, Katzman, David, Tuttle, William M., Norton, Mary Beth
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A People and a Nation Vol. II : A History of the United States
Chudacoff, Howard P., Tuttle, William M., Jr., Katzman, David M., Escott, Paul D., Norton, Mary B.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

A People and a Nation Vol. II : A History of the United States
Chudacoff, Howard P., Tuttle, William M., Jr., Katzman, David M., Escott, Paul D., Norton, Mary B.
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 7.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: sixth ] soem pages are stained on the right side of the book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Pub Date: 7/1/2000 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 977 sixth edition.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States
David M. Katzman; David W. Blight; Howard P. Chudaciff; Thomas G. Paterson; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Paul D. Escott; Mary Beth Norton
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 7.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction, June 1980 (Vol 58, No 6)
Edward L. Ferman; Richard Cowper; Raylyn Moore; Bill Pronzini; Lisa Tuttle; Mack Reynolds; Gary Jennings; Dean R. Lambe; Edward Wellen; Michael Bishop; Baird Searles; Gahan Wilson; Isaac Asimov
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press, Cornwall, Connecticut 1980
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Books of the World, Arlington, VA, U.S.A.Books of the World
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Digest-size Magazine. Condition: Very Good+. Volume 58, No. 6, Whole No. 349. June 1980. Digest-size Magazine. Very Good+. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine tight. Cover clean and bright with two small rough spots where mailing label was removed. Light edge wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by David…Hardy. Includes "The Web of the Magi" (novella) by Richard Cowper; "The Recycling of Ardella Rudneff" (novelet) by Raylyn Moore; "And Then We Went to Venus" by Bill Pronzini; "Bug House" by Lisa Tuttle; "Hell's Fire" by Mack Reynolds & Gary Jennings; "The One Over" by Dean R. Lambe; "Finger of Fate" by Edward Wellen. Departments: "Books" by Michael Bishop; "Films: Too Late and Lathe Two" by Baird Searles; "Cartoon: Don't mind admittin' there's been one or more dark and windy nights when I wished I'd left this old boy strictly alone!" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Unsecret Weapon" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition"; "Index to Volume 58". Very Good+. Interior unmarked with light tanning at edges. Spine tight. Cover clean and bright with two small rough spots where mailing label was removed. Light edge wear. See photo. David Hardy; Gahan Wilson (illustrator).

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): February, Feb. 1973
(Poul Anderson; Robert Aickman; David S. Garnett; Carol Carr; Leo P. Kelley; Lisa Tuttle; Paul Darcy Boles)
Language: English
Published by Mercury Press 1973
- Softcover
Seller: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Preferred Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.50
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Bert tanner for "The Problem of Pain" (novelet) by Poul Anderson; "Pages From a Young Girl's Journal" (novelet) by Robert Aickman; "Da Capo" (novelet) by David S. Garnett; "Wally A Deux" by Carol Carr; "Song" by Leo P. Kelley; "Dollburger" by…Lisa Tuttle; "Droodspell" by Paul Darcy Boles. Features: "Books" by Joanna Russ; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: Through the Micro-Glass" by Isaac Asimov.

- Softcover
Seller: Symbilbooks, Longwood, FL, U.S.A.Symbilbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good. Very good condition. No highlighting, writing or marks of any kind. Clean covers and tight binding. Only slight wear to corners and spine-ends. Edges good, no scuffs, dings or tears.

A People and a Nation: A History of the United States (Volume II, Since 1865)
Norton, Mary Beth; Katzman, David M.; Blight, David W.; Chudacoff, Howard P.; Paterson, Thomas G.; Tuttle, William M., Jr.; Escott, Paul D.
Language: English
Published by Houghton Mifflin College Div (edition 6) 2000
- Softcover
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 8.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. 6. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.