Language: English
Published by CHURCH PUBLISHING INC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Maxi Book, 1972
ISBN 10: 0880280093 ISBN 13: 9780880280099
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880281715 ISBN 13: 9780880281713
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880281715 ISBN 13: 9780880281713
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880281715 ISBN 13: 9780880281713
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Publications, 2004
ISBN 10: 0880282576 ISBN 13: 9780880282574
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A nice softcover copy with a tight and square binding. Text is clean and bright. Softcovers are very good (clean, no creasing, no edge wear). Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. Shipped in 100% recyclable material.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 4th. A former library book from a local parish with usual markings and additions; The binding is tight; the pages are clean. Very little wear. Shipping within 24 hours, with a tracking number and delivery confirmation.
Language: English
Published by Forward Movement Maxi Book, 1972
ISBN 10: 0880280093 ISBN 13: 9780880280099
Condition: Good. Good condition. (Christian Saints) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Church Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 90.
Language: English
Published by Church Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 90.
Published by FORWARD MOVEMENT
Seller: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 2ND PRINTING. BLUE COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 160 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. RELIGION. 4.25'' X 6.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Language: English
Published by Church Publishing, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: Used. pp. 90.
Published by Morehouse Publishing, Harrisburg, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. 90p. A softcover book in very good condition. Former owner's private library stamps inside covers and on title page; otherwise like-new.
Published by Forward Movement Publications, Cincinnati, 1972
ISBN 10: 0880280093 ISBN 13: 9780880280099
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Forward Movement Maxi Book. 160p. A small softcover book in very good condition. Pages a bit tanned with age. Former owner's private library stamps inside covers and on title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Measures approx. 6.5" x 4.25".
Published by Forward Movement Publications, Cincinnati, 1989
ISBN 10: 0880280093 ISBN 13: 9780880280099
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Second Edition. 151p. A small softcover book in very good condition. Pages a bit tanned with age. Former owner's private library stamps inside covers and on title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Measures approx. 6.5" x 4.25".
Published by Forward Movement Publications, Cincinnati, 1996
ISBN 10: 0880281715 ISBN 13: 9780880281713
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Paperback. Third Edition. 181p. A small softcover book in very good condition. Former owner's private library stamps inside covers and on title page. Otherwise clean and tight. Measures approx. 6.5" x 4.25".
Language: English
Published by CHURCH PUBLISHING INC, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Published by Morehouse Publishing, Harrisburg, PA, 1997
ISBN 10: 0819216984 ISBN 13: 9780819216984
Seller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition, First Printing. 90p. A softcover book in near-fine condition. Like new except for an owner's stamps inside.
Language: English
Published by Renaissance Press, Macon, Ga., 1984, 1984
ISBN 10: 0914707027 ISBN 13: 9780914707028
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 229 pages ; 24 cm ; ISBN 9780914707028, 0914707027 ; LCCN 84-61532OCLC 11855128 ; brown cloth with gold designs, in pictorial dustjacket ; "Vladimir Volkoff was a French writer of Russian extraction. He produced both literary works for adults and spy novels for young readers under the pseudonym Lieutenant X. His works are characterised by themes of the Cold War, intelligence and manipulation, but also by metaphysical and spiritual elements. In the 2000s he returned to his Slavic roots, publishing several texts on Russian history and orthodoxy, and publicly declared his support for Vladimir Putin's policies. In addition, Volkoff wrote historical biographies such as Vladimir, Le Soleil Rouge (The Red Sun) and Tchaikovsky, and also wrote for the theatre. He was awarded the Grand Prix Jean Giono for his work in 1995 and in the same year was made a Chevalier de la Légion d'honneur. He also published as Lieutenant X." --Goodreads ; FINE/FINE. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.