Davis Harold E (112 results)

Language: English
Published by The Centry Co, New York 1916
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.CanisLatrans
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.00
US$ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916. Various (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.75
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 10.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State University Press, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: fourleafclover books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.fourleafclover books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 6.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 269 pgs. Dedication from author on flyleaf else text clean.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana State Univ Pr, Baton Rouge, Louisiana, U.S.A. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 9.60
US$ 4.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine+. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. A beautiful, unread copy. DJ in mylar cover; clipped, one short (1/2" + - ) tear at lower, front edge.

- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: Mark Henderson, Overland Park, KS, U.S.A.Mark Henderson
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.97
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Signed by Harold E. Davis on the title page. Signed by Author(s). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.98
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 17.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 269 pp., Tan Hardback, few pages (less than 10) light pencil underlining else Fine in VG price- clipped DJ, 1st ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 15.29
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.61
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Legacy Books LLC, Summerdale, AL, U.S.A.Legacy Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 16.99
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dustjacket has minimal wear. Pages are clean and unmarked. If you have any questions, or would like images, please let me know.

Published by H. W. Wilson Co., NY 1949
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.Paperback Recycler
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Printing. 170 pp. with index. A study of 9 political leaders and 7 leaders of thought in Latin America. Spine is sun-faded and fore-edges of boards have been slightly water-stained. Binding tight, text clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Tuscaloosa, AL: University Alabama Press 1990
- Hardcover
Seller: T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB), Ellsworth, ME, U.S.A.T. Brennan, Bookseller since 1998 (ABAA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 18.45
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Publisher's lavender cloth with spine lettering gilt, octavo, pp. xi, 254. Illustrated.

- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 16.00
US$ 7.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG Shelfworn 306 pp.
Published by The Northeastern Bird-Banding Association, The Eastern Bird-Banding Assocaition and The Inland Bird-Banding Association 1971
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.99
US$ 3.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG+. Original Edition. A very nice original copy of this ornithological journal containing containing many regular columns of ornithological information, as well as specific articles relating to cardinals, Traill's flycatchers, red-winged blackbirds, hummingbirds, and tree sparrows. Book.

Language: English
Published by Omohundro Institute and University of North Carolina Press 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Abyssbooks, Crestone, CO, U.S.A.Abyssbooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.95
US$ 4.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Near fine in every way.

Language: English
Published by Omohundro Institute and University of North Carolina Press 2011
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 18.94
US$ 4.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardcover and dust jacket. Dust jacket in protective mylar cover. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages.
Published by Ronald 1958
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 539 pp., Illus, Maroon Hardback, Gilt title, VG, no DJ, 1st ed.
Published by Harold E. Davis 2005
- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.98
US$ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Published by Harold E. Davis
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Louisiana St Univ Press, Baton Rouge, LA 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 22.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 301 pp., Grn Hardback, Silver Title, Fine in Fine DJ. 1st ed.

- Hardcover
Seller: Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C., Oxford, MI, U.S.A.Modetz Errands-n-More, L.L.C.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 25.88
US$ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 0815402716 [1949 Hardcover Printing] No dust jacket present and there are some stains on the cover and the edges of the book. Overall, this is still a good reading copy of the title. Ships, well packaged and very quickly, from MI. A detailed description is coming soon. The condition selected for the i…tem is accurate and consistent with our other listings of the same general condition. If you have any questions or you would like a detailed description of the item prior to our revision of the listing, please do not hesitate to contact us. We will get back to you as quickly as possible. Please buy with confidence from us, as we have several thousand satisfied customers and your satisfaction is the goal we strive to achieve with every transaction.
Published by Instituto Indigenista Interamericano, Mexico 1942
- Softcover
Seller: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.The Old Sage Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.95
US$ 5.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Softcover in very good condition: slight wear and soiling to cover; pages a little toned. 72 pages; b&w photos. Article titles : El "Ayllo" Peruano debe transformarse en Cooperativa Agropecuaria; Consideraciones sobre el Problema Indigena en America; El Problema Dietetico del Caribe; Educand…o a los Indigenas en los Estados Unidos; La Figura Social do los Aborigenes del Ecuador; The Village of Chinchero; El regimen Alimenticio y el Mejoramiento Indigena; Don Vasco de Quiroga--lo que hay que Hacer por los Indios; El Hombre de Junin Frente a su Paisaje y a su Folklore. Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Journal.

LIBERTY MAGAZINE - March 19, 1938
Ousler, Fulton (editor) (Wilbur M. Philpott; Edward Tyndall; Robert E. Pinkerton; Karl Detzer; Elmer Davis; George B. Raymond; Harold G. Hoffman; John Erskine; Elsie Robinton; Franklin D. Roosevelt; Marguerite Moore Marshall)
Published by Liberty Magazine, Toronto 1938
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 54 pp. Light edge and corner wear with an address label on the lower right of the front cover. Cover art by Robert G. Harris. This issue contains writing by: Wilbur M. Philpott; Edward Tyndall; Robert E. Pinkerton; Karl Detzer; Elmer Davis; George B. Raymond; Harold G. Hoffman; Jo…hn Erskine; Elsie Robinton; along with The Courts Disapprove and the People Approve by Franklin D. Roosevelt; Bright Sayings of the Dionne Quintuplets by Marguerite Moore Marshall; and all the usual features. Size: 4to. Robert G. Harris; (illustrator). Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: GetitBooks, FOLEY, AL, U.S.A.GetitBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 31.24
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. May have light shelf wear due to storage and handling.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services, Brooktondale, NY, U.S.A.Palimpsest Scholarly Books & Services
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 25.00
US$ 6.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Volume is bound in green cloth, with stamped silver lettering to spine. Bottom edge of text block displays very light foxing. Book is otherwise in excellent condition. Intact dust jacket exhibits shelfwear, with foxing visible at top and bottom edges of front…panel. Jacket is preserved in mylar. viii/301 pages.

Language: English
Published by Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A.: Louisiana State University Press, 1977, Baton Rouge, LA, U.S.A. 1977
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, U.S.A.A Good Read, LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.95
US$ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Very Good +. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Text pristine. DJ is rubbed slightly.

- Softcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, MO, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.50
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Very good, clean, tight condition. Signed by author. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.