Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2016
ISBN 10: 1943721017 ISBN 13: 9781943721016
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. rev. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. PAGE EDGES HAVE STAINS ON THEM BUT BOOK REMAINS IN GOOD READABLE CONDITION. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 2009
ISBN 10: 0738607878 ISBN 13: 9780738607870
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Research & Education Association, 1994
ISBN 10: 0878919236 ISBN 13: 9780878919239
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 194372105X ISBN 13: 9781943721054
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1780669471. 6/5/2026 2:24:31 PM.
Language: English
Published by Gutsy Badger Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1943721068 ISBN 13: 9781943721061
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Conquer Type 2 Diabetes with a Ketogenic Diet: A Practical Guide for Reducing Your HBA1c and Avoiding Diabetic Complications This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .