Davis Warner (67 results)

Living Liturgyâ¢: Spirituality, Celebration, and Catechesis for Sundays and Solemnities, Year B (2024)
Bazan, Jessica L.; Davis, Brenna; DePrez, Stephanie; Drotar, Rachel; Holland II, M. Roger; Johnson, Orin E.; Mannen Kimmet, Jessica; McBride, Victoria; Reid OP, Barbara E.; Sullivan Whitaker, Janèt; Warner, Steven C.; Williams, Kate
- Softcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 5.11
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.24
US$ 3.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.
Our Magnificent Land
Davis, Christopher; Dyson, John; Gelb, Norman; Harman, Nicholas; Sage, Bryan; Warner, Marina
Language: English
Published by Rand McNally & Company, New York NY 1979
- Softcover
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
US$ 5.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Fair. creased and worn wraps and tips.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 11.99
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 14.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Peace in a Mad Dog World: Finding Security When My Need for Control Had Failed Me. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 12.85
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Defining Moments Press, Inc 2024
- Softcover
Seller: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.Jenson Books Inc
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. A clean, cared for item that is unmarked and shows limited shelf wear.
Language: English
Published by Amer Anthro 1937
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.90
US$ 4.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. Vol 39, pp. 291-313, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

ALIEN ABDUCTIONS
Greenberg, Martin H.; Helfers, John (editors) (Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Alan Dean Foster; Michelle West; Ed Gorman; R. Davis; Peter Schweighofer; Peter Crowther; Lawrence Watt-Evans; Zane Stillings; Gary A. Braunbeck)
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.95
US$ 9.95 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 309 pp. DAW Collectors Book 1136. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; a few small dents in the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Bob Warner. This anthology contains: Toobychubbies by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Blind - a novella by Kristine Kathryn Rusch…; Suzy Q by Alan Dean Foster; Work in Progress - a novelette by Michelle West; The Long Sunset - a novelette by Ed Gorman; The Body Clock - a novelette by Russell Davis writing as R. Davis; Saul by Peter Schweighofer; Late Night Pick Up - a novelette by Peter Crowther; Throwback by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Season of Sight - a novelette by Zane Stillings; and One Brown Mouse - a novella by Gary A. Braunbeck. Bob Warner; (illustrator). Book.

Cosy Crime Short Stories (Gothic Fantasy)
Edwards, Martin [Foreword]; Bedwell-Grime, Stephanie [Contributor]; Boyce, Joshua [Contributor]; Bryant, Sarah Holly [Contributor]; Burton, Jeffrey B. [Contributor]; Channell, C.B. [Contributor]; Von Dare, Gregory [Contributor]; Davis, Amanda C. [Contributor]; Garrett, Michael Martin [Contributor]; Hall, Philip Brian [Contributor]; King, E.E. [Contributor]; Mead, Tom [Contributor]; Nisbet, Trixie [Contributor]; Siketa, Annette [Contributor]; Spicer, B. David [Contributor]; Sweetland, Nancy [Contributor]; Taylor, Louise [Contributor]; Warner, Elise [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Flame Tree Collections 2019
Series: Gothic Fantasy, Book 44 of 92. Book 44 of 92 - Gothic Fantasy
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 18.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.
Published by The Bobbs - Merrill Company, New York, New York 1953
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
US$ 4.50
US$ 7.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Decorated Hard Cover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. First Edition. Orange cover with yellow and black pictorial on front. Black and yellow print on the spine. Tight and sound. Ex-library and school book with markings, drawings and defects throughout the book. 192 pages. Apears to be library rebind. DAVIS, Bette (illustrator).
Published by Self published, Maysville, KY 1957
- Softcover
Seller: SniderBooks, Pell City, AL, U.S.A.SniderBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 9.99
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. exlib; previous owner name; no marking; sermons.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction 1973 Vol. 44 No. 04 April
Ferman, Edward L. (editor): Gregory Benford / C.S. Claremont / George Alec Effinger / Warner Law / David Drake / William Lee / Joseph Green / Robert F. Young
Published by New York: Mercury Press, Inc. 1st Edition 1973
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 8.00
US$ 6.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. ----------science fiction fantasy pulp magazine, digest size. Reading crease, modest edgewear, a near fine copy. Don Davis (front cover) (illustrator).
Our Magnificent Land
Davis, Christopher; John Dryson; Norman Gelb; Nicolas Harman; Bryan Sage; Marina Warner
Published by Rand McNally, NY 1975
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, U.S.A.Ed Buryn Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 10.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. 1st. Lushly illustrated overview of America*s most scenic areas. Mint copy. 8-3/4 x 11, 72 glossy pp, color photos & illustrations. Oversize PB in pictorial wraps.
Published by Random House 1962
- Softcover
Seller: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.BookDepart
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 8.85
US$ 8.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: UsedGood. Paperback; fading, soiling, and shelf wear to exterior; scraped area on front cover; fade spots to page edges; otherwise in good condition with clean text, firm binding.
Published by Self-published, Maysville, KY 1957
- Softcover
- Signed
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 12.50
US$ 4.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Good. Green ink cirlces on page edges. Not marked; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall; Signed by Author.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 9.54
US$ 15.03 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el fascinante mundo del Lejano Oeste con 'Historias del Oeste, Volumen 3'. Esta recopilación de relatos te transportará a una época de vaqueros, duelos al sol y aventuras en tierras inexploradas. Descubre las emocionantes historias de prestigiosos autores norteamericanos, que te harán vivir inten…sas emociones y conocer la verdadera esencia del Oeste americano. EAN: 9788470024535 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Historias del Oeste, Volumen 3 Autor: Bret Harte| Mark Twain| Stephen Crane| Jack London| Eugene Manlowe Rhodes| Frank B. Linderman| James Warner Bellar| H. L. Davis| Edwin K. Sloat| Ernest Haycox| Sorothy Johnson| Steve Freeze| Conrad Richter Editorial: Acervo Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 344 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 21.85
US$ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Beyond the Forest 8 x 10 Still 1949 Bette Davis, Joseph Cotton and David Brian!
Directed by King Vidor / Starring Bette Davis (in her last picture under contract to Warner Bros), Joseph Cotten, David Brian, Ruth Roman, Minor Watson, Dona Drake, and Regis Toomey
Published by Warner Brothers 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 723-864. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.

Beyond the Forest 8 x 10 Still 1949 Bette Davis, Joseph Cotton and David Brian!
Directed by King Vidor / Starring Bette Davis (in her last picture under contract to Warner Bros), Joseph Cotten, David Brian, Ruth Roman, Minor Watson, Dona Drake, and Regis Toomey
Published by Warner Brothers 1949
- Photo
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.AcornBooksNH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
Original price: US$ 5.88; 30% offCurrent price: US$ 4.12
US$ 8.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. 723-48. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by IMAGE ENTERTAINMENT 2006-09-26 00:00:00 2006
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 10.00
US$ 6.13 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
dvd. Condition: Used - Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.40
US$ 16.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Language: English
Published by A.L. Burt, NY 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
US$ 8.65 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No Date Given (Circa 1930?) Maroon C W/Gilt Titles;Top Edges Gilt; Dj W/Lite Wear Only, In Mylar; 592 Clean, Unmarked Pages+Publisher's Listings. M. Davis (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 19.57
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 20.39
US$ 20.11 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Harper And Brothers, New York 1939
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Periodical
Seller: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 37.40
US$ 8.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Single Issue In Original Wrappers. Light Wear, Tears At Edges At Top And Bottom Of Spine, Bright, Foxing On Edges Of Page Block. 3/4" Triangular Surface Abrasion On Front Cover..

- Hardcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 45.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 46.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 47.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.