Dawson Ed Editor (12 results)

Information Security and Privacy: 12th Australasian Conference, ACISP 2007, Townsville, Australia, July 2-4, 2007, Proceedings (Lecture Notes in Computer Science / Security and Cryptology)
Pieprzyk, Josef [Editor]; Ghodosi, Hossein [Editor]; Dawson, Ed [Editor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 3.99
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments.
More imagesPublished by The Herald-Dispatch/Pediment Publishing 2012
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA], Beloit, U.S.A.Bookworks [MWABA, IOBA]
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 30.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Specifically, the Huntington-Ashland-Ironton metropolitan area of southern Ohio, eastern Kentucky & western West Virginia. As the name implies, a plethora of b/w photos with captions; sections include Views & Street Scenes, Transportation, Commerce, Education & Schools,… Industry, Community, Disasters, Public Service, Recreation & Celebrations. Glossy hardcover, no jacket as issued. Light wear, near fine. Text & photos clean; 128 pages. Size: 11¼" by 8¾".
- Softcover
Seller: marvin granlund, emeryville, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 23.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Near Fine. paperback, c 2001, Near Fine, 293 pages, DRAMA PLAYSCRIPT; H0800 X5X.

- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 47.41
US$ 6.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library paperback in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 93.30
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2013 edition. 419 pages. 9.00x6.10x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Information Security and Privacy: 12th Australasian Conference, Acisp 2007, Townsville, Australia, July 2-4, 2007, Proceedings
Pieprzyk, Josef (Editor)/ Ghodosi, Hossein (Editor)/ Dawson, Ed (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 95.52
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 476 pages. 9.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 179.55
US$ 16.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2012 edition. 344 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 348.04
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 355.53
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 384.22
US$ 2.64 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
US$ 392.18
US$ 20.06 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Vort. Nos. 1-8 [A Set]
Alpert, Barry (editor); Ed Dorn and Tom Raworth, Anselm Hollo and Ted Berrigan, David Bromige and Ken Irby, Fielding Dawson and Jonathan Williams, Robert Kelly, Gilbert Sorrentino and Donald Phelps, David Antin and Jerome Rothenberg, Jackson Mac Low and Armand Schwerner
Published by Barry Alpert 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Arundel Books, Seattle, U.S.A.Arundel Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 300.00
US$ 5.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. The first 8 issues, comprising vols. 1, 2, and 3. Large format measuring 8.5 x 11. Each issue between 40 and 160pp., on mimeographed sheets; each issue includes a photograph of each author, a small collection of each author's work, three or four critical studies, homages, commentaries,… and long and detailed interviews with each author by editor Barry Alpert. An attempt at an encyclopedia of the New America, it features the following poets: Ed Dorn and Tom Raworth, Anselm Hollo and Ted Berrigan, David Bromige and Ken Irby, Fielding Dawson and Jonathan Williams, Robert Kelly, Gilbert Sorrentino and Donald Phelps, David Antin and Jerome Rothenberg, Jackson Mac Low and Armand Schwerner. All issues are in Near Fine to Very Good condition.