Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2018
ISBN 10: 1792806973 ISBN 13: 9781792806971
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 37 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.09 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: English
Published by Michelin Travel Pubns, 2001
ISBN 10: 2060000920 ISBN 13: 9782060000923
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by List Verlag, München, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
157 S Taschenbuch, Gebrauchsspuren.
Language: German
Published by München: Paul List Verlag;, 1967
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch; Condition: Gut. 157 Seiten; Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angestaubt. Im Übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.
Language: French
Published by Office régional de la culture Provence-Alpes-Cô, 1997
ISBN 10: 2711831949 ISBN 13: 9782711831944
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: French
Published by Office régional de la culture Provence-Alpes-Cô, 1997
ISBN 10: 2711831949 ISBN 13: 9782711831944
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: French
Published by Office régional de la culture Provence-Alpes-Cô, 1997
ISBN 10: 2711831949 ISBN 13: 9782711831944
Seller: Treehorn Books, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Has a rtiny bit of rubbing along edges; small tear at top of spine ; Text is in French; Color Illustrations and plates; 11.0236220360 X 8.8188976288 X 1.2598425184 inches; 359 pages.
Published by München (Heimeran), 1959
Seller: Versandantiquariat Trüffelschwein, Witzenhausen, Germany
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 180 S. m. 15 Holzschnitten v. Bruno Gutensohn u. 8 Fotos, Ln. - NaT.
Language: German
Published by List Paul München, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
paperback. Condition: Befriedigend. 1967 Seiten; List 312 - 1. Auf. 1967 : Dazur - tb - 9-151-3 PK-YXBG-CJZW Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: German
Published by List Paul München, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Befriedigend. List - 1. Auf. 1967 : Dazur - tb WY-GT2F-757U Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions du Désir, 2014
ISBN 10: 2361270358 ISBN 13: 9782361270353
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.58
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. French language. 8.26x5.83x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Language: French
Published by Les Editions du Désir, 2014
ISBN 10: 236127034X ISBN 13: 9782361270346
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
US$ 21.95
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Brand New. 120 pages. French language. 8.26x5.83x0.28 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Editions Moliere, Nice, 1961
Seller: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Limited Edition. French language edition. Matisse Cover "Exemplaire numero : 1436" stated on coyright page. French artist reference illustrated in b/w. Lots of information on each artist. Cover show edge wear contents vg and unmakred. Very Scarce.
Language: German
Published by List Paul München, 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. List - 1. Auf. 1967 : Dazur - tb IU-2MRB-BPDO Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Published by Syndicat d'initiative Vers 1900, Nice., 1900
Seller: Librairie la Devinière, Montmerle sur Saone, France
Broché, couvertures illustrées. In-8 (21x13). 200 pages environ. 44 planches hors-texte contenant environ 200 reproductions photographiques (vues) et nombreux encarts publicitaires sur papier fin hors-texte. Bon état.
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, France
Condition: Neuf.
Language: German
Published by List Paul München, 1967
Seller: DieBücheroma123, Prackenbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. Einband etwas berieben, unten am Stoþ zwei rote Filzstiftstriche 4259 Sprache: Deutsch.
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Aix-en-Provence: A P E R O /P A C A, 1984
Seller: Peter Scott, Portslade, United Kingdom
First Edition
US$ 20.64
Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketFirst Edition. Softcover. 256pp. Catalogue for the first of three international poetry festivals held at Cogolin in France. Includes biographies, bibliographies, samples of work, and photo portraits of many of the contributors including Kathy Acker, Franco Beltrametti, Anthony Barnett, Jean-Jacques Lebel, Dick Higgins, Bernard Noel, Emmanuel Hocquard. Includes essay on Fluxus by Dick Higgins, 12 pages 'Exposition Fluxus Poesie at rear. Text mostly in French. Few rubbed spots to rear cover, otherwise V.g.
Softcover. A matte softcover book with black text on a white and yellow spine. Pages: (8), 9-308, (12). Profusely illustrated with black-and-white images. Number 2253 of 2900. G-: Wear to the edges and corners. The spine is creased. The last twelve pages (almost all advertisements, it seems) are loose but present. Foxing on the first and last pages.
Seller: Marc MALFANT - Librairie du Scalaire, LYON, France
First Edition Signed
Chez l'auteur. 1979. Grand in-8° broché. Couverture illustrée. 242 pages. E.O. Envoi autographe de l'auteur. Bon état.