Ddv (61 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.Hastings of Coral Springs
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 1.00
US$ 4.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. revised and Updated. The classic guide to owning and caring for a healthy,well-adjusted cat. 274 pages including index, illustrated with black and white photographs and drawings. the backstrip and corners are worn. The exterior and reverse of the covers are age-toned. One dog-eared co…rner. the text is clean and unmarked.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.22
US$ 18.24 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This is a pamphlet. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0951136801.

EMENDATIO VITAE; ORATIONES AD HONOREM NOMINIS IHESU
Richard Rolle [of Hampole]; edited from Cambridge University Library MSS Dd.v.64 and Kk.vi.20 by Nicholas Watson
Language: English
Published by Published for the Centre for Medieval Studies by the Pontifical Institute of Mediaeval Studies, Toronto, Ont., Canada 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Fox & Hedgehog, Moraga, CA, U.S.A.Fox & Hedgehog
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 28.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good+. Sewn binding. Latin text; editorial matter in English. Toronto medieval Latin texts, 21. 87 p. Includes bibliographical references (p. [28]-30). A solid and attractive copy with tight binding and uncreased spine. No marks. Covers are sun-faded at & near the spine, but have little wear. Label rem…ains on back cover.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 18.95
US$ 20.98 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. U.S.A.: Longrider Productions Press, 2002. 1st Edition . Good. 8vo - over 7þ - 9þ" tall. An unmarked copy with some pages bent on top right corner. Stated First Edition.An unmarked copy. Binding has been reglued. 137 pp.

Condition: Used - Good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Very good
US$ 5.43
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 6.90
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: German
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 7.13
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 25.88
US$ 11.58 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Language: German
Published by Verlag Form 1998
- Hardcover
Seller: Büchergalerie Westend, München, GermanyBüchergalerie Westend
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 11.52 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: tadelloser, sauberer Zustand. mit zahlreichen farbigen Abbildungen, ISBN 3-931317-61-7.

- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 8.21
US$ 46.30 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Gut. 359 S., Ill. Guter Zustand. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Seiten sauber. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2220.

Language: Spanish
Published by Librería Católica de Pons y Compañía, Barcelona 1860
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Antonio Azorín, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, M, SpainLibrería Antonio Azorín
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 29.81
US$ 65.98 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Idioma español.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.17
US$ 50.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 728 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, gebundenes Buch ISBN: 3931317617 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2070.
More imagesPublished by Verlag form GmbH 1998
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 16.69
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Gebunden. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 2kg. Bitte kontaktieren sie den Verkaeufer bzgl. der Versandkosten.|Item weighs over 2kg. Please contact the seller for shipping costs. Vorsatz mit Stempel. 360 Seiten. Einband beschädigt und mit AUfkleber.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , GermanyANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 12.17
US$ 51.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 728 S. Buch ist in gutem Zustand, geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren, gebundenes Buch ISBN: 3931317617 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 2113.
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, , GermanyACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 27.42
US$ 40.45 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. 30 cm Gebunden mit Schutzumschlag. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1235.

Published by ohne Verlagsangaben 2010
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 26.23
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. 81 Seiten. Kleineres Format.
Published by Imp. y Libr. de Salvador Manero 1865
- Hardcover
Seller: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Miguel Miranda
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 78.69
US$ 17.30 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good / Bien. Barcelona: Imp. y Libr. de Salvador Manero, 1865.- 406 p.; 8º; Tela.- RARO. Falto de portadilla, con motas de humedad, especialmente en la portada, primeras y últimas hojas, con la esquina inferior externa de las 3 primeras hojas restauradas de una pequeña falta. Libro en español ARAGÓN.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 67.96
US$ 12.15 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): DDV. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 13. Weight in Grams: 286. . 2011. 2011th Edition. paperback. . . . .

Published by Horizont 1994
Seller: biblion2, Obersulm, , Germanybiblion2
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 31.00
US$ 38.20 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustandsangabe altersgemäß. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt ueber 1000g. Großes Buchformat. 232 Seiten. Gutes Exemplar. Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren und Verfärbungen.

Published by IMPRENTA Y LIBRERIA DE SALVADOR MANERO 1865
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 74.00
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from Argentina to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa dura. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. 406 pag. Enc. pasta espanola, lomera ligeramente rozada, cortes jaspeados. Ligera señal de oxido EN LAS PRIMERAS 6 P{AGINAS . INTERIOR PERFECTO, EXTERIOR MUY BUEN ESTADO Granate/MARRÓN CASTELLANO. raro ejemplar Z1.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 79.13
US$ 10.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New. Editor(s): DDV. Num Pages: black & white illustrations, colour illustrations, black & white tables, bibliography. BIC Classification: KJS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 210 x 148 x 13. Weight in Grams: 286. . 2011. 2011th Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 77.27
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.17
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 73.23
US$ 20.78 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 84.34
US$ 16.07 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In German.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 94.73
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 239 1. Aufl. 2018 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 108.31
US$ 3.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 202.
More imagesPublished by Club Moral / Moral Club, Antwerpen 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Verlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat, Köln, , GermanyVerlag IL Kunst, Literatur & Antiquariat
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 143.07
US$ 32.99 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ca. 50 S. Englisch. Mit zahlreichen s/w-Abbildungen. Einband und Rücken kaum angebräunt, sauber, Schnitt und Seiten sauber, guter bis sehr guter Zustand. Danny Devos - DDV (1959 in Vilvoorde, Belgien) wurde in den 1980er Jahren für seine Body-Art-Inszenierungen bekannt. Er gründete mit Anne-Mie van Ke…rckhoven in Antwerpen das multimediale Projekt Club Moral. Sprache: en Size: 8°. en (illustrator).