De Deckker Paul (63 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 7.33
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1998. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1998. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 7.36
US$ 19.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 13.06
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback in very good condition, pages tanned on edges; 186pp.

Published by Les Éditions Du Pacifique 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, , FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 15.10
US$ 16.20 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Les Éditions Du Pacifique, 1983. 1 volume broché(s) format In-12 bon.

Published by Université de la Nouvelle-Calédonie. Nouméa. . 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.71
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. 64 PP with 16 portraits in colour. Pictorial soft cover. French text. Fine. 21 x 14.8. The Who's Who in the Institute of Oceanian and Australasian Researches, of the University of New Caledonia.

Published by Université de la Nouvelle-Calédonie. Nouméa. . 2004
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 8.71
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. 24 PP with colour illustrations. Pictorial soft cover. French text. New. 21 x 21. Research and the University of New Caledonia.

Language: English
Published by Auckland; Auckland University Press; 1983 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Fine Print Books (ABA), Erskineville, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaFine Print Books (ABA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 29.02
US$ 22.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover and dustwrapper in good condition, owner's name on front endpaper, a few small marks on fore-edge; 253 pages, b/w illusts, heavy book which will require excess postage outside Australia.

Language: French
Published by Centre de recherches sur les espaces tropicaux de l'Universite Michel de 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 34.65
US$ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 190 pp., HARDCOVER, rebound in cloth with softcover retained, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjack…ers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: English
Published by Asia Pacific Press, ANU, Canberra, 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Peter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA), Cambridge, United KingdomPeter Moore Bookseller, (Est. 1970. PBFA, BCSA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 13.81
US$ 41.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.x+186, 23cm. Appendices. Soft covers. NEW copy ISBN. 0-7315-3661-4. New Caledonia; French Polynesia; Wallis & Futuna.
Published by Asia Pacific Press Australian National University 2001 2001
- Softcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 10.51
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover octavo (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Published by Crédit Communal 1982
- Softcover
Seller: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, CanadaCMG Books and Art
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 35.00
US$ 6.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Outer corners are lightly rubbed. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 29.21
US$ 19.91 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

La Nouvelle-Calédonie pour l'intégration mélanésienne. La Nouvelle Revue du Pacifique, vol. IV, n°1.
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 25.03
US$ 31.38 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
P., L'Harmattan, 2009. In-8 broché, couv. ill. en couleurs, 285 pp. Actes du Colloque organisé les 4 et 5 septembre 2008 à Nouméa. /66D Comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 34.57
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.
Published by Auckland University Press 1983 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 24.02
US$ 26.68 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover imperal octavo (VG+), d/w (VG-) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Published by Credit Communal De Belgique
- Softcover
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.02
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Copy. Condition: VG. None. No date, presumed First Edition. Text in French. Clean illustrated cover of a tiki; light scratches and rubbings. Edges: just a few foxings. Half -title page inscribed in French 1982. Clean contents. B/w illustrations. Binding is VG. 211p.
Published by Auckland University Press * Oxford University Press in association with The Alexander Turnbull Library Endowment Trust, New Zealand 1983
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BOOKMARK, Auckland, , New ZealandBOOKMARK
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 24.02
US$ 27.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hb. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. Clean blue cloth on boards with gilt titles. Spine: thin bumping to foot of spine. Edges: light couple of smudges and few only foxings. Clean contents. B/w illustrations. Binding is As New. 253p Dj: clean jacket. Moderate rubbing and light scratches. Small creasing to…head of spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 48.29
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 237 pages. French language. 8.43x5.28x0.79 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 39.34
US$ 22.97 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Language: English
Published by Auckland University Press/Oxford University Press, 1983, Auckland 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: BOP Books, Tauranga, New ZealandBOP Books
Contact seller1-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 58.86
US$ 29.00 shippingShips from New Zealand to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 1st. Hard Cover. 1st. Large, heavy Book. 28.5cm Deep By 22.5cm. Art DJ is plastic protected, taped to covers. Ex-library, but condition VG, code and marking under plastic cover at spine base. Date due sheet and bar code on FFEP. Inked codes etc top corner title page verso. No…other library indications. An account of early French Pacific colonisation as recorded by George Prichard of the London Missionary Society as he sough to protect the Tahiti group's independence in the early 1800s. A fascinating insight into Europeanisation of the Pacific, based on Pritchard's records, published here for the first time. B/w Illus Map Etc. (illustrator).
Published by Crédit Communal, Bruxelles 1982
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB), Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.ERIC CHAIM KLINE, BOOKSELLER (ABAA ILAB)
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. First edition. Large quarto. 211, [1]pp. Original photo-illustrated wrappers. This exquisite exhibition catalogue is a splendid account of Polynesian art profusely illustrated throughout with numerous b/w and color photographic reproductions. Moderate sunning and sporadic rubbing on covers. Text in French. Wrappers in… overall good- to good, interior in very good condition.

Published by Gemeentekrediet Van Belgie 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
US$ 50.00
US$ 5.95 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Near Fine. 211 pages. Paperback. Texts in Dutch. Mild shelfwear to the edges with faint associated rubbing to the covers. Else, the binding is tight, the spine uncreased, and interior clean and free of markings. Well illustrated, mostly in black and white, but a few in color, with detailed cataloguing. Bound… in stiff glossy illustrated paper French fold covers.

PROCEEDINGS OF THE 16TH PACIFIC HISTORY ASSOCIATION CONFERENCE / ACTES DE LA 16e CONFERENCE DE L'ASSOCIATION DES HISTORIENS DU PACIFIQUE (in The New Pacific Review / La Nouvelle Revue Du Pacifique - Volume 3)
DE DECKKER, Paul, SAND, Christophe & ANGLEVIEL, Frédéric (editors)
Published by Pacific Centre, Research School of Pacific and Asian Studies / ANU. Canberra. . 2006
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 34.83
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. Volume 3, Decembre 2006. Preface (English) by Darrell Tryon and prologue (French) by Frédéric Angleviel. IV, 265 PP with 5 b/w photos. Illustrated soft cover. Text in English or French with résumé / abstract. Fine. 25.4 x 17.7. 18 papers on History and Anthropology. 13 in English by Anthony Hooper, Grant McCall & Max Qua…nchi, Paul de Deckker, Michael Goldsmith, Sam Kaina. 5 in French by Serge Tcherkezoff, Charles Illouz, Christophe Sand, Jean-Michel Chazine and Jean-Christophe Galipaud.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
US$ 57.86
US$ 13.41 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 288 pages. French language. 9.37x6.14x0.71 inches. In Stock.

Language: French
Published by CREDIT COMMUNAL DE BELGIQUE 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 47.68
US$ 25.46 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon.

Published by Au Vent des Iles. Papeete. . 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 39.18
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed. (8), VI, 15 - 406 PP with 1 map. Pictorial hard cover. French text. Near fine. 22.5 x 14.2. Biography of a Belgian citizen who, during his trading voyages from Chile, studied Tahiti and some other islands. He became Consul of the United States and France in Tahiti and helped the French protectorate in spite of the Britis…h Consul George Pritchard. In 1846 he moved to California as French Consul.

Published by [Bruxelles, Belgique] : Credit communal de Belgique 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, United KingdomJoseph Burridge Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
US$ 33.14
US$ 30.84 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. owner's name in pen. Catalogue, with introductory text, of an exhibition of Polynesian art held in Belgium. "Aotearoa - Nouvelle-Zélande": pages 37-95. Description: 211 pages : illustrations (some colour), facsimile, maps, portraits ; 30 cm. text in French.
Published by Auckland University Press, Auckland, New Zealand 1983
- Hardcover
Seller: Rotary Club of Albert Park, Albert Park, VIC, AustraliaRotary Club of Albert Park
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
US$ 29.02
US$ 35.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First. 253 pages, frontis plate, index. Very nice fresh copy *George Pritchard (1796-1883) was a London Missionary Society worker in Tahiti who became British Consul in 1837. He attempted to try to curb the growing French prescence in the islands, which, at the time, was n…ominally independent. In 1844 the French gained sovereignty and Pritchard was imprisoned then expelled. Whilst returning to England he wrote this very partisan account of the French agressions. It was never published in his lifetime. Heavy book may attract extra postage if sent out of Australia.

Published by Crédit communal de Belgique 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Abraxas-libris, Bécherel, , FranceAbraxas-libris
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 31.47
US$ 33.50 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Broché. In-4 (21 x 29,7 cm), broché, 208 pages, iconographie en noir et blanc ; couverture uniformément jaunie, quelques petites marques d'usage aux plats, assez bon état. Livraison a domicile (La Poste) ou en Mondial Relay sur simple demande.

Published by L'Harmattan. Paris. . 1998
- First Edition
Seller: Jean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books, CYGNET, TAS, AustraliaJean-Louis Boglio Maritime Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
US$ 26.12
US$ 25.00 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1st Ed., in the Collection Mondes Océaniens series. 238 PP with 1 map. Card cover. French text. Fine. 21.4 x 13.2. Custom: customary practices and People identities in the South Pacific. Impact on Society and changes, Nationalist quests.